fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Magny-Cours
Silverstone
Brno
Jarama
Anderstorp
Oschersleben
Spa-Francorchamps
Pergusa
Donington
Estoril
2002
FIA GT Championship Oschersleben
Event Info
Classification
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
23
BMS Scuderia Italia
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT
120
3:00:15.664
+ 17.888
+ 14.048
146.467
2
14
Lister Storm Racing
Jamie Campbell-Walter
/
Nicolaus Springer
/
GT
120
3:00:16.676
+ 17.888
+ 14.048
146.453
3
12
Paul Belmondo Racing
Marc Duez
/
Fabio Babini
/
GT
120
3:01:12.817
+ 17.888
+ 14.048
145.697
4
2
Larbre Competition Chereau
Carl Rosenblad
/
Vincent Vosse
/
GT
120
3:01:30.444
+ 17.888
+ 14.048
145.461
5
4
Team Carsport Holland
Luca Cappellari
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT
119
3:01:13.312
+ 17.888
+ 14.048
144.476
6
15
Lister Storm Racing
Paul Knapfield
/
Bobby Verdon-Roe
/
GT
119
3:01:44.685
+ 17.888
+ 14.048
144.061
7
11
Paul Belmondo Racing
Paul Belmondo
/
Claude-Yves Gosselin
/
GT
118
3:01:39.006
+ 17.888
+ 14.048
142.925
8
58
Autorlando Sport
Philipp Peter
/
Torger Christian Toto Wolff
/
N-GT
115
3:01:05.023
+ 17.888
+ 14.048
139.727
9
76
RWS Motorsport
Antonio García
/
Horst Felbermayr Jr.
/
N-GT
115
3:01:14.571
+ 17.888
+ 14.048
139.604
10
51
JMB Racing
Andrea Bertolini
/
Andrea Garbagnati
/
N-GT
114
3:01:29.130
+ 17.888
+ 14.048
138.205
11
55
Freisinger Motorsport
Bert Longin
/
Stephane Daoudi
/
N-GT
113
3:00:25.483
+ 17.888
+ 14.048
137.798
12
62
Cirtek Motorsport
Raffaele Sangiuolo
/
Thomas Pichler
/
N-GT
113
3:01:08.521
+ 17.888
+ 14.048
137.252
13
60
JvG Racing
Ian Khan
/
Jürgen von Gartzen
/
N-GT
113
3:01:17.788
+ 17.888
+ 14.048
137.135
14
16
Proton Competition
Christian Ried
/
Gerold Ried
/
GT
112
3:00:59.287
+ 17.888
+ 14.048
136.153
15
50
JMB Racing
Andrea Montermini
/
Christian Pescatori
/
N-GT
112
3:01:23.948
+ 17.888
+ 14.048
135.845
16
53
JMB Competition
Peter Kutemann
/
Iradj Alexander
/
Batti Pregliasco
/
N-GT
112
3:01:40.901
+ 17.888
+ 14.048
135.634
17
77
RWS Motorsport
Nikolay Fomenko
/
Alexey Vasiliev
/
N-GT
108
3:00:19.504
+ 17.888
+ 14.048
131.774
18
66
MAC Racing
Moreno Soli
/
Fabio Venier
/
N-GT
105
3:00:33.552
+ 17.888
+ 14.048
127.947
19
3
Team Carsport Holland
Mike Hezemans
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT
99
2:52:55.463
+ 17.888
+ 14.048
125.962
20
70
MAC Racing
Francesco Merendino
/
Michele Merendino
/
N-GT
88
2:22:24.869
+ 17.888
+ 14.048
135.953
NCL
17
Proton Competition
Horst Felbermayr Sr.
/
Mauro Casadei
/
Giovanni Caligaris
/
GT
83
3:01:09.557
100.804
DNF
5
Force One Racing
Philippe Alliot
/
David Hallyday
/
GT
62
1:36:19.067
141.627
DNF
1
Larbre Competition Chereau
Christophe Bouchut
/
David Terrien
/
GT
52
1:19:43.529
143.505
DNF
52
JMB Competition
Jean Philippe Belloc
/
Pietro Gianni
/
N-GT
44
1:08:47.012
140.744
DNF
54
Freisinger Motorsport
Stéphane Ortelli
/
Sascha Maassen
/
N-GT
25
38:28.060
142.990