fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Catalunya
Magny-Cours
Pergusa
Brno
Donington
Spa-Francorchamps
Anderstorp
Oschersleben
Estoril
Monza
2003
FIA GT Championship Brno
Event Info
Classification
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
23
BMS Scuderia Italia
Thomas Biagi
/
Matteo Bobbi
/
GT
87
3:01:47.256
+ 2:04.879
+ 25:22.779
155.146
2
15
Lister Storm Racing
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT
87
3:02:18.312
+ 2:04.879
+ 25:22.779
154.705
3
22
BMS Scuderia Italia
Luca Cappellari
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT
87
3:02:18.441
+ 2:04.879
+ 25:22.779
154.703
4
14
Lister Storm Racing
Jamie Campbell-Walter
/
Nathan Kinch
/
GT
87
3:02:22.064
+ 2:04.879
+ 25:22.779
154.652
5
21
Care Racing Development
Enzo Calderari
/
Lilian Bryner
/
Stefano Livio
/
GT
87
3:03:30.804
+ 2:04.879
+ 25:22.779
153.687
6
6
Creation Autosportif
Bobby Verdon-Roe
/
Marco Zadra
/
GT
86
3:02:17.066
+ 2:04.879
+ 25:22.779
152.944
7
8
Graham Nash Motorsport
Pedro Chaves
/
Ni Amorim
/
Miguel Ramos
/
GT
84
3:02:17.948
+ 2:04.879
+ 25:22.779
149.376
8
50
Freisinger Motorsport
Marc Lieb
/
Stéphane Ortelli
/
N-GT
84
3:02:21.136
+ 2:04.879
+ 25:22.779
149.332
9
52
JMB Racing
Andrea Bertolini
/
Fabrizio de Simone
/
N-GT
84
3:02:36.527
+ 2:04.879
+ 25:22.779
149.122
10
88
Team Maranello Concessionaires
Jamie Davies
/
Tim Mullen
/
N-GT
84
3:03:12.655
+ 2:04.879
+ 25:22.779
148.632
11
61
EMKA Racing
Martin Short
/
Tim Sugden
/
N-GT
84
3:03:55.761
+ 2:04.879
+ 25:22.779
148.052
12
11
Roos Optima Racing Team
Magnus Wallinder
/
Henrik Roos
/
GT
83
3:02:06.707
+ 2:04.879
+ 25:22.779
147.749
13
57
MenX Racing
Tomas Enge
/
Robert Pergl
/
N-GT
83
3:02:14.483
+ 2:04.879
+ 25:22.779
147.644
14
51
Freisinger Motorsport
Bert Longin
/
Gabriele Gardel
/
N-GT
83
3:03:02.783
+ 2:04.879
+ 25:22.779
146.995
15
2
Konrad Motorsport
Jean-Marc Gounon
/
Franz Konrad
/
Toni Seiler
/
GT
83
3:03:43.564
+ 2:04.879
+ 25:22.779
146.451
16
75
Team Eurotech
Godfrey Jones
/
David Jones
/
N-GT
82
3:03:39.331
+ 2:04.879
+ 25:22.779
144.742
17
74
Team Eurotech
Mike Jordan
/
Mark Sumpter
/
N-GT
81
3:02:34.695
+ 2:04.879
+ 25:22.779
143.820
18
69
Proton Competition
Christian Ried
/
Gerold Ried
/
N-GT
79
3:03:03.582
+ 2:04.879
+ 25:22.779
139.900
19
89
Team Maranello Concessionaires
Darren Turner
/
Kelvin Burt
/
N-GT
79
3:03:03.744
+ 2:04.879
+ 25:22.779
139.898
20
53
JMB Racing
Peter Kutemann
/
Antoine Gosse
/
N-GT
78
3:02:25.520
+ 2:04.879
+ 25:22.779
138.610
21
56
Alda Motorsport
Andrzej Dziurka
/
Wojciech Dobrzanski
/
N-GT
78
3:03:52.135
+ 2:04.879
+ 25:22.779
137.522
22
99
RWS Yukos Motorsport
Stephane Daoudi
/
Walter Lechner Jr.
/
N-GT
72
2:41:00.836
+ 2:04.879
+ 25:22.779
144.962
23
18
Zwaan''s Racing
Klaus Abbelen
/
Arjan van der Zwaan
/
Rob van der Zwaan
/
GT
61
2:10:28.075
+ 2:04.879
+ 25:22.779
151.569
24
16
Wieth Racing
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
Niko Wieth
/
GT
61
2:35:50.854
+ 2:04.879
+ 25:22.779
126.886
DSQ
7
Graham Nash Motorsport
Mike Newton
/
Tommy Erdos
/
GT
86
3:03:48.286
151.679
DNF
58
Auto Palace
Guillaume Gomez
/
Steeve Hiesse
/
N-GT
52
1:58:47.978
141.897
DNF
4
Force One Festina
Philippe Alliot
/
David Hallyday
/
Steve Zacchia
/
GT
33
1:10:50.366
151.016
DNF
54
Cirtek Motorsport
Ian Khan
/
Mark Mayall
/
N-GT
31
1:09:05.836
145.441
DNF
5
Force One Festina
Mike Hezemans
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT
30
1:07:17.357
144.531
DNF
9
JMB Racing
Philipp Peter
/
Fabio Babini
/
GT
27
56:05.683
156.037
DNF
12
Proton Competition
Moreno Soli
/
Mauro Casadei
/
Maciej Marcinkiewicz
/
GT
17
37:49.633
145.690
DNF
77
RWS Yukos Motorsport
Nikolay Fomenko
/
Alexey Vasiliev
/
N-GT
8
17:39.618
146.851
DNF
10
JMB Racing
Christian Pescatori
/
David Terrien
/
Boris Derichebourg
/
GT