fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Catalunya
Magny-Cours
Pergusa
Brno
Donington
Spa-Francorchamps
Anderstorp
Oschersleben
Estoril
Monza
2003
FIA GT Championship Donington
Event Info
Classification
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
23
BMS Scuderia Italia
Thomas Biagi
/
Matteo Bobbi
/
GT
112
3:00:08.238
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
150.077
2
21
Care Racing Development
Enzo Calderari
/
Lilian Bryner
/
Stefano Livio
/
GT
111
3:01:22.203
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
147.726
3
4
Force One Festina
Philippe Alliot
/
David Hallyday
/
Steve Zacchia
/
GT
111
3:01:38.504
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
147.505
4
7
Graham Nash Motorsport
Mike Newton
/
Tommy Erdos
/
GT
110
3:01:09.523
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
146.566
5
6
Creation Autosportif
Bobby Verdon-Roe
/
Marco Zadra
/
GT
110
3:01:17.243
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
146.462
6
50
Freisinger Motorsport
Marc Lieb
/
Stéphane Ortelli
/
N-GT
109
3:00:37.273
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
145.666
7
2
Konrad Motorsport
Jean-Marc Gounon
/
Franz Konrad
/
Toni Seiler
/
GT
109
3:00:43.688
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
145.580
8
11
Roos Optima Racing Team
Magnus Wallinder
/
Henrik Roos
/
GT
109
3:01:06.951
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
145.268
9
99
RWS Yukos Motorsport
Johnny Mowlem
/
Stephane Daoudi
/
N-GT
108
3:00:38.307
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
144.316
10
51
Freisinger Motorsport
Bert Longin
/
Gabriele Gardel
/
N-GT
108
3:01:21.505
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
143.743
11
75
Team Eurotech
Godfrey Jones
/
David Jones
/
N-GT
107
3:01:02.471
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
142.661
12
22
BMS Scuderia Italia
Luca Cappellari
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT
107
3:01:20.472
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
142.425
13
15
Lister Storm Racing
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT
106
3:00:31.343
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
141.734
14
88
Team Maranello Concessionaires
Jamie Davies
/
Tim Mullen
/
N-GT
106
3:01:22.564
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
141.067
15
80
Veloqx Motorsport
Guy Smith
/
Andrew Kirkaldy
/
N-GT
106
3:01:30.406
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
140.965
16
77
RWS Yukos Motorsport
Nikolay Fomenko
/
Alexey Vasiliev
/
N-GT
105
3:01:35.074
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
139.576
17
53
JMB Racing
Peter Kutemann
/
Antoine Gosse
/
N-GT
103
3:00:32.339
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
137.710
18
9
JMB Racing
Philipp Peter
/
Fabio Babini
/
GT
101
3:01:19.986
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
134.445
19
61
EMKA Racing
Emmanuel Collard
/
Tim Sugden
/
N-GT
100
3:01:32.104
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
132.966
20
69
Proton Competition
Christian Ried
/
Gerold Ried
/
Maciej Marcinkiewicz
/
N-GT
86
2:53:37.935
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
119.555
21
10
JMB Racing
Christian Pescatori
/
David Terrien
/
Boris Derichebourg
/
GT
82
3:01:26.355
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
109.089
DSQ
18
Zwaan''s Racing
Klaus Abbelen
/
Arjan van der Zwaan
/
Rob van der Zwaan
/
GT
111
3:00:56.434
148.077
DNF
52
JMB Racing
Andrea Bertolini
/
Fabrizio de Simone
/
N-GT
74
2:03:14.255
144.940
NCL
16
Wieth Racing
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
Vittorio Zoboli
/
GT
58
3:00:19.303
77.639
DNF
14
Lister Storm Racing
Tom Coronel
/
Jamie Campbell-Walter
/
Nathan Kinch
/
GT
50
1:21:28.544
148.129
DNF
74
Team Eurotech
Mike Jordan
/
Mark Sumpter
/
N-GT
42
1:28:45.241
114.225
DNF
89
Team Maranello Concessionaires
Darren Turner
/
Kelvin Burt
/
N-GT
37
1:00:15.410
148.216
DNF
5
Force One Festina
Mike Hezemans
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT
26
40:46.960
153.885
DNS
8
Graham Nash Motorsport
Pedro Chaves
/
Ni Amorim
/
Miguel Ramos
/
GT