fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Catalunya
Magny-Cours
Pergusa
Brno
Donington
Spa-Francorchamps
Anderstorp
Oschersleben
Estoril
Monza
2003
FIA GT Championship Oschersleben
Event Info
Classification
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
23
BMS Scuderia Italia
Thomas Biagi
/
Matteo Bobbi
/
GT
119
3:01:37.024
+ 57.812
+ 25.149
144.162
2
6
Creation Autosportif
Bobby Verdon-Roe
/
Marco Zadra
/
GT
118
3:01:14.070
+ 57.812
+ 25.149
143.252
3
21
Care Racing Development
Enzo Calderari
/
Lilian Bryner
/
Stefano Livio
/
GT
118
3:02:07.293
+ 57.812
+ 25.149
142.555
4
7
Graham Nash Motorsport
Mike Newton
/
Tommy Erdos
/
GT
117
3:01:23.140
+ 57.812
+ 25.149
141.920
5
52
JMB Racing
Andrea Bertolini
/
Fabrizio de Simone
/
N-GT
117
3:02:04.755
+ 57.812
+ 25.149
141.379
6
88
Team Maranello Concessionaires
Darren Turner
/
Jamie Davies
/
N-GT
117
3:02:17.226
+ 57.812
+ 25.149
141.218
7
89
Team Maranello Concessionaires
Kelvin Burt
/
Tim Mullen
/
N-GT
117
3:02:18.135
+ 57.812
+ 25.149
141.206
8
61
EMKA Racing
Emmanuel Collard
/
Tim Sugden
/
N-GT
116
3:01:19.198
+ 57.812
+ 25.149
140.758
9
18
Zwaan''s Racing
Klaus Abbelen
/
Arjan van der Zwaan
/
Rob van der Zwaan
/
GT
116
3:01:59.845
+ 57.812
+ 25.149
140.234
10
50
Freisinger Motorsport
Marc Lieb
/
Stéphane Ortelli
/
N-GT
116
3:02:05.951
+ 57.812
+ 25.149
140.156
11
8
Graham Nash Motorsport
Pedro Chaves
/
Ni Amorim
/
Miguel Ramos
/
GT
115
3:01:25.315
+ 57.812
+ 25.149
139.466
12
16
Wieth Racing
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
Elmar Grimm
/
Paolo Biglieri
/
GT
115
3:02:43.522
+ 57.812
+ 25.149
138.471
13
74
Team Eurotech
Mike Jordan
/
Mark Sumpter
/
N-GT
114
3:02:16.742
+ 57.812
+ 25.149
137.603
14
99
RWS Yukos Motorsport
Torger Christian Toto Wolff
/
Stephane Daoudi
/
N-GT
114
3:02:17.871
+ 57.812
+ 25.149
137.589
15
51
Freisinger Motorsport
Bert Longin
/
Gabriele Gardel
/
N-GT
114
3:02:27.969
+ 57.812
+ 25.149
137.462
16
10
JMB Racing
Christian Pescatori
/
Boris Derichebourg
/
GT
113
2:54:38.104
+ 57.812
+ 25.149
142.366
17
77
RWS Yukos Motorsport
Nikolay Fomenko
/
Alexey Vasiliev
/
N-GT
113
3:02:12.116
+ 57.812
+ 25.149
136.454
18
57
MenX Racing
Tomas Enge
/
Robert Pergl
/
N-GT
112
3:02:38.579
+ 57.812
+ 25.149
134.920
19
75
Team Eurotech
Godfrey Jones
/
David Jones
/
N-GT
111
3:02:21.784
+ 57.812
+ 25.149
133.920
20
86
JvG Racing
Horst Felbermayr Sr.
/
Jürgen von Gartzen
/
Horst Felbermayr Jr.
/
N-GT
110
3:02:46.933
+ 57.812
+ 25.149
132.410
21
69
Proton Competition
Christian Ried
/
Gerold Ried
/
N-GT
107
3:02:34.836
+ 57.812
+ 25.149
128.941
22
11
Roos Optima Racing Team
Magnus Wallinder
/
Henrik Roos
/
GT
104
2:51:14.648
+ 57.812
+ 25.149
133.622
23
4
Force One Festina
Philippe Alliot
/
David Hallyday
/
GT
101
2:33:13.702
+ 57.812
+ 25.149
145.025
DSQ
14
Lister Storm Racing
Jamie Campbell-Walter
/
Nathan Kinch
/
GT
119
3:01:13.644
144.472
DSQ
2
Konrad Motorsport
Franz Konrad
/
Toni Seiler
/
Walter Lechner Jr.
/
GT
117
3:01:30.020
141.830
DNF
22
BMS Scuderia Italia
Luca Cappellari
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT
74
1:53:49.844
143.032
DNF
5
Force One Festina
Mike Hezemans
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT
71
1:52:29.887
138.859
DNF
15
Lister Storm Racing
David Sterckx
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT
66
1:40:01.278
145.182
DNF
19
Creation Autosportif
Jean-Marc Gounon
/
Paul Knapfield
/
GT
47
1:13:39.461
140.391
DNF
53
JMB Racing
Peter Kutemann
/
Antoine Gosse
/
N-GT
43
1:11:18.542
132.674
DNS
9
JMB Racing
Philipp Peter
/
Fabio Babini
/
GT
DNS
85
JvG Racing
Ian Khan
/
Mark Mayall
/
N-GT