fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Catalunya
Magny-Cours
Pergusa
Brno
Donington
Spa-Francorchamps
Anderstorp
Oschersleben
Estoril
Monza
2003
FIA GT Championship Pergusa
Event Info
Classification
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
23
BMS Scuderia Italia
Thomas Biagi
/
Matteo Bobbi
/
GT
102
2:56:47.745
+ 8.104
+ 21.113
171.350
2
14
Lister Storm Racing
Jamie Campbell-Walter
/
Nathan Kinch
/
GT
102
2:56:56.028
+ 8.104
+ 21.113
171.216
3
21
Care Racing Development
Enzo Calderari
/
Lilian Bryner
/
Stefano Livio
/
GT
101
2:55:31.471
+ 8.104
+ 21.113
170.899
4
6
Creation Autosportif
Bobby Verdon-Roe
/
Marco Zadra
/
GT
101
2:55:32.361
+ 8.104
+ 21.113
170.884
5
15
Lister Storm Racing
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT
100
2:56:16.052
+ 8.104
+ 21.113
168.493
6
4
Force One Festina
Philippe Alliot
/
Steve Zacchia
/
GT
99
2:55:24.577
+ 8.104
+ 21.113
167.624
7
61
EMKA Racing
Martin Short
/
Tim Sugden
/
N-GT
99
2:56:32.488
+ 8.104
+ 21.113
166.550
8
52
JMB Racing
Andrea Bertolini
/
Fabrizio de Simone
/
N-GT
99
2:56:55.849
+ 8.104
+ 21.113
166.183
9
8
Graham Nash Motorsport
Pedro Chaves
/
Ni Amorim
/
Miguel Ramos
/
GT
97
2:55:39.563
+ 8.104
+ 21.113
164.004
10
75
Team Eurotech
Godfrey Jones
/
David Jones
/
N-GT
97
2:56:36.731
+ 8.104
+ 21.113
163.120
11
18
Zwaan''s Racing
Klaus Abbelen
/
Arjan van der Zwaan
/
Rob van der Zwaan
/
GT
96
2:56:05.793
+ 8.104
+ 21.113
161.911
12
77
RWS Yukos Motorsport
Nikolay Fomenko
/
Alexey Vasiliev
/
N-GT
95
2:56:19.531
+ 8.104
+ 21.113
160.016
13
56
Alda Motorsport
Andrzej Dziurka
/
Wojciech Dobrzanski
/
N-GT
95
2:56:21.742
+ 8.104
+ 21.113
159.983
14
53
JMB Racing
Peter Kutemann
/
Antoine Gosse
/
N-GT
94
2:56:42.855
+ 8.104
+ 21.113
157.983
15
88
Team Maranello Concessionaires
Jamie Davies
/
Tim Mullen
/
N-GT
84
2:55:51.776
+ 8.104
+ 21.113
141.860
16
89
Team Maranello Concessionaires
Darren Turner
/
Kelvin Burt
/
N-GT
81
2:49:08.292
+ 8.104
+ 21.113
142.232
DSQ
22
BMS Scuderia Italia
Luca Cappellari
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT
102
2:55:31.333
172.593
DNF
2
Konrad Motorsport
Jean-Marc Gounon
/
Franz Konrad
/
Toni Seiler
/
GT
65
1:53:45.630
169.698
DNF
74
Team Eurotech
Mike Jordan
/
Mark Sumpter
/
N-GT
45
1:37:22.334
137.256
DNF
58
Auto Palace
Guillaume Gomez
/
Steeve Hiesse
/
N-GT
45
1:27:07.445
153.401
DNF
9
JMB Racing
Philipp Peter
/
Fabio Babini
/
GT
41
1:09:14.907
175.845
DNF
51
Freisinger Motorsport
Bert Longin
/
Gabriele Gardel
/
N-GT
40
1:10:04.586
169.529
DNF
57
MenX Racing
Tomas Enge
/
Robert Pergl
/
N-GT
39
1:08:39.107
168.721
DNF
99
RWS Yukos Motorsport
Stephane Daoudi
/
Walter Lechner Jr.
/
N-GT
23
1:55:50.101
58.971
DNF
16
Wieth Racing
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
Vittorio Zoboli
/
Niko Wieth
/
GT
18
33:09.628
161.216
DNF
50
Freisinger Motorsport
Marc Lieb
/
Stéphane Ortelli
/
N-GT
16
32:03.443
148.234
DNF
10
JMB Racing
Christian Pescatori
/
David Terrien
/
Boris Derichebourg
/
GT
14
1:44:11.744
39.905
DNF
11
Roos Optima Racing Team
Magnus Wallinder
/
Henrik Roos
/
GT
11
1:40:50.414
32.397
DNF
12
Proton Competition
Christian Ried
/
Gerold Ried
/
GT
10
17:59.737
165.040
DNF
5
Force One Festina
Mike Hezemans
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT
5
8:09.370
182.070
DNS
7
Graham Nash Motorsport
Mike Newton
/
Tommy Erdos
/
GT