fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Catalunya
Magny-Cours
Pergusa
Brno
Donington
Spa-Francorchamps
Anderstorp
Oschersleben
Estoril
Monza
2003
FIA GT Championship Spa-Francorchamps
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
50
Freisinger Motorsport
Romain Dumas
/
Marc Lieb
/
Stéphane Ortelli
/
N-GT
479
24:00:58.410
119 Laps
15 Laps
138.556
2
22
BMS Scuderia Italia
Enzo Calderari
/
Lilian Bryner
/
Luca Cappellari
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT
471
24:02:29.793
119 Laps
15 Laps
136.098
3
72
Seikel Motorsport
Andrea Chiesa
/
Alex Caffi
/
Gabrio Rosa
/
Luca Drudi
/
N-GT
470
24:01:41.532
119 Laps
15 Laps
135.885
4
1
Larbre Compétition
Christophe Bouchut
/
Patrick Huisman
/
Vincent Vosse
/
Sébastien Dumez
/
GT
469
24:01:01.213
119 Laps
15 Laps
135.659
5
126
Zakspeed Racing
Pedro Lamy
/
Didier De Radigues
/
Kurt Mollekens
/
G2
468
24:01:43.806
119 Laps
15 Laps
135.303
2:22.940
6
24
Paul Belmondo Racing
Paul Belmondo
/
Pierre-Yves Corthals
/
Yann Clairay
/
Emmanuel Clérico
/
GT
466
24:01:02.414
119 Laps
15 Laps
134.790
7
57
MenX Racing
Jarek Janis
/
Robert Pergl
/
Yannick Schroeder
/
N-GT
466
24:02:17.535
119 Laps
15 Laps
134.673
8
53
JMB Racing
Luciano Burti
/
Fabrizio de Simone
/
Iradj Alexander
/
N-GT
461
24:00:59.150
119 Laps
15 Laps
133.349
9
102
AD Sport
Koen Wauters
/
Jos Menten
/
Kris Wauters
/
Albert Vanierschot
/
G2
457
24:02:58.150
119 Laps
15 Laps
132.010
10
15
Lister Racing
David Sterckx
/
Gabriele Lancieri
/
Andrea Piccini
/
Gavin Pickering
/
GT
455
24:01:13.621
119 Laps
15 Laps
131.591
11
74
Team Eurotech
Ian Khan
/
Jürgen von Gartzen
/
Nigel Smith
/
Mark Mayall
/
N-GT
455
24:02:12.096
119 Laps
15 Laps
131.502
12
117
Land Motorsport
Peter Scharmach
/
Sylvie Delcour
/
Loic Deman
/
Christian Land
/
G3
454
24:01:02.806
119 Laps
15 Laps
131.318
2:34.014
13
66
Autorlando Sport
Maurizio Mediani
/
Michel Orts
/
Diego Alessi
/
Edi Gay
/
N-GT
445
24:01:02.135
119 Laps
15 Laps
128.716
14
105
Renstal de Bokkenrijders
Steve van Bellingen
/
Nicolas de Gastines
/
Pascal Nelissen-Grade
/
G2
443
24:02:32.618
119 Laps
15 Laps
128.003
2:26.658
15
160
Track Promotion Team
Christian Lefort
/
Yves Lambert
/
Antonio de Castro
/
Renato Premoli
/
G2
441
24:01:03.234
119 Laps
15 Laps
127.557
16
110
Equipe Alméras Frères
Steeve Hiesse
/
Marc Sourd
/
Philippe Alméras
/
Pierre Martinet
/
G3
438
24:02:28.062
119 Laps
15 Laps
126.565
17
7
Graham Nash Motorsport
Pedro Chaves
/
Mike Newton
/
Tommy Erdos
/
Miguel Ramos
/
GT
432
24:02:38.748
119 Laps
15 Laps
124.816
18
106
Excelsior
Frédéric Bouvy
/
Alain Corbisier
/
Patrick Selleslagh
/
Marc Vannerum
/
G2
431
24:01:01.754
119 Laps
15 Laps
124.667
19
113
Eric Hélary
/
Eric Mouez
/
James Ruffier
/
Stéphane Pereira
/
G3
431
24:02:01.766
119 Laps
15 Laps
124.580
20
89
Team Maranello Concessionaires
Darren Turner
/
Jamie Davies
/
Guy Smith
/
N-GT
426
24:01:39.235
119 Laps
15 Laps
123.167
21
111
Signa Racing
Patrick Chaillet
/
Giovanni Bruno
/
Rafaël Coenen
/
G3
417
24:02:28.793
119 Laps
15 Laps
120.496
22
5
Force One Racing
François Jakubowski
/
David Hallyday
/
Steve Zacchia
/
Julien Gilbert
/
GT
412
24:01:14.044
119 Laps
15 Laps
119.154
23
171
Didier Caradec
/
Olivier Baron
/
Gérard Tremblay
/
André-Alain Corbel
/
G2
393
24:01:06.349
119 Laps
15 Laps
113.669
24
118
Campus Automobile
José Close
/
Philippe Ménage
/
Lino Pecoraro
/
G3
389
24:02:37.043
119 Laps
15 Laps
112.394
25
11
Roos Optima Racing Team
Magnus Wallinder
/
Henrik Roos
/
Peter Snowdon
/
Vincent Dupont
/
GT
375
24:03:27.974
119 Laps
15 Laps
108.286
26
100
Racing Team Belgium
Stephane Lemeret
/
Sébastien Ugeux
/
Renaud Kuppens
/
G2
360
24:01:09.597
119 Laps
15 Laps
104.121
DNF
9
JMB Racing
Philipp Peter
/
Fabio Babini
/
Boris Derichebourg
/
GT
326
17:37:44.592
128.465
DNF
69
Proton Competition
Christian Ried
/
Horst Felbermayr Sr.
/
Gerold Ried
/
Horst Felbermayr Jr.
/
N-GT
303
17:50:58.915
117.925
DNF
61
EMKA Racing
Emmanuel Collard
/
Tim Sugden
/
Chris Goodwin
/
N-GT
268
15:01:04.007
123.972
DNF
77
RWS Yukos Motorsport
Nikolay Fomenko
/
Stephane Daoudi
/
Alexey Vasiliev
/
Adam Jones
/
N-GT
240
13:22:27.405
124.663
DNF
17
Larbre Compétition
Vanina Ickx
/
Jean-Luc Blanchemain
/
Stefano Zonca
/
Pertti Kuismanen
/
GT
234
13:50:50.179
117.394
DNF
25
Paul Belmondo Racing
Pierre Ragues
/
Marco Saviozzi
/
Claude-Yves Gosselin
/
Olivier Dupard
/
GT
164
15:19:55.855
74.308
DNF
67
Autorlando Sport
Bruno Corradi
/
Moreno Soli
/
Giampaolo Tenchini
/
Marco Facchetti
/
N-GT
162
9:21:37.710
120.230
DNF
6
Creation Autosportif
Jean-Marc Gounon
/
Duncan Huisman
/
Bobby Verdon-Roe
/
Marco Zadra
/
GT
152
9:25:10.530
112.100
DNF
109
Bernard de Dryver
/
Pierre-Yves Rosoux
/
Marc Schoonbroodt
/
Laurent Van Moerkerke
/
G2
146
8:46:10.391
115.657
DNF
84
T2M Motorsport
Paul Daniels
/
Frank Hahn
/
Christophe Geoffroy
/
Wim Coekelbergs
/
N-GT
128
7:56:04.981
112.066
DNF
73
Seikel Motorsport
Tony Burgess
/
Philip Collin
/
Tim Bergmeister
/
John Lloyd
/
N-GT
115
6:40:11.468
119.778
DNF
68
Peter Kutemann
/
Stephen Earle
/
Antoine Gosse
/
Batti Pregliasco
/
N-GT
111
6:41:17.565
115.294
DNF
88
Team Maranello Concessionaires
Kelvin Burt
/
Andrew Kirkaldy
/
Tim Mullen
/
N-GT
104
5:55:14.527
122.027
DNF
52
JMB Racing
Andrea Bertolini
/
Christian Pescatori
/
David Terrien
/
N-GT
96
5:08:20.353
129.774
2:26.379
DNF
14
Lister Racing
Tom Coronel
/
Jamie Campbell-Walter
/
Rob Schirle
/
Nathan Kinch
/
GT
93
4:53:17.358
132.170
2:19.453
DNF
16
Wieth Racing
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
Thierry Stepec
/
Elmar Grimm
/
Niko Wieth
/
GT
87
5:03:52.729
119.334
DNF
23
BMS Scuderia Italia
Ettore Bonaldi
/
Thomas Biagi
/
Matteo Bobbi
/
Stefano Livio
/
GT
81
4:28:29.366
125.749
DNF
104
Perspective Racing
João Barbosa
/
Thierry Perrier
/
Michel Neugarten
/
Angelo Barretto
/
G2
75
4:14:42.265
122.736
DNF
2
Konrad Motorsport
Eric van de Poele
/
Franz Konrad
/
Toni Seiler
/
Walter Lechner Jr.
/
GT
74
4:15:29.084
120.730
DNF
51
Freisinger Motorsport
Bert Longin
/
Guillaume Gomez
/
Jeff van Hooydonk
/
Gabriele Gardel
/
N-GT
52
2:48:28.926
128.646
DNF
107
Team Aero Morgan
Jacques Laffite
/
Neil Cunningham
/
Paula Cook
/
G2
45
2:48:18.939
111.438
DNF
103
Darro Motor Racing
Miguel Angel de Castro
/
Didier Defourny
/
Christian Lavieille
/
G2
38
2:11:23.349
120.551
DNF
75
Team Eurotech
Godfrey Jones
/
David Jones
/
Mike Jordan
/
Mark Sumpter
/
N-GT
33
1:49:00.042
126.192
DNF
115
JMT Racing
Mike Janssen
/
Jérôme Naveaux
/
Olivier Bouche
/
Stany Linnertz
/
G3
23
1:14:21.920
128.915
DNF
18
Zwaan''s Racing
Marc Goossens
/
Klaus Abbelen
/
Arjan van der Zwaan
/
Rob van der Zwaan
/
GT
17
48:47.753
145.215
DNF
4
Force One Racing
Philippe Alliot
/
Mike Hezemans
/
David Hart
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT
12
43:59.175
113.713
DNS
21
Care Racing Development
Jean-Marc Gounon
/
Jérôme Policand
/
Niki Cadei
/
GT
DNF
101
Rollcentre Racing
Martin Short
/
Rob Barff
/
Patrick Pearce
/
Tom Herridge
/
G2