fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
73. Rallye Monte Carlo
54. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
2. Corona Rally Mexico
36. Propecia Rally New Zealand
2. Supermag Rally Italia Sardinia
33. Cyprus Rally
6. Rally of Turkey
52. Acropolis Rally of Greece
25. Rally Argentina
55. Neste Rally Finland
24. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
61. Wales Rally GB
Rally Japan
49. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
41. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
18. Telstra Rally Australia
2005
FIA World Rally Championship 18. Telstra Rally Australia
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Perth City Super I
CStage 1
SS2 Perth City Super II
CStage 2
SS3 Murray North I
CStage 3
SS4 Murray South I
CStage 4
SS5 Turner Hill
CStage 5
SS6 Murray North II
CStage 6
SS7 Murray South II
CStage 7
SS8 Beraking I
CStage 8
SS9 Flynns I
CStage 9
SS10 Perth City Super III
CStage 10
SS11 Perth City Super IV
CStage 11
SS12 Bannister North I
CStage 12
SS13 Bannister Central I
CStage 13
SS14 Bannister Loop
CStage 14
SS15 Bannister North II
CStage 15
SS16 Bannister Central II
CStage 16
SS17 Beraking II
CStage 17
SS18 Flynns II
CStage 18
SS19 Perth City Super V
CStage 19
SS20 Perth City Super VI
CStage 20
SS21 Atkins I
CStage 21
SS22 Helena North I
CStage 22
SS23 Helena South I
CStage 23
SS24 Atkins II
CStage 24
SS25 Helena North II
CStage 25
SS26 Helena South II
CStage 26
Overall
CStage 15
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
2
François Duval
Belgium
Citroën Total WRT
A8
1:44:10.400
2
9
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
1:44:28.200
3
12
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Skoda Motorsport
A8
1:44:31.900
4
16
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV World Rally Team
A8
1:45:05.000
5
10
Gigi Galli
Italy
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
1:45:10.000
6
4
Roman Kresta
Czech Republic
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
1:45:52.500
7
3
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
1:46:02.000
8
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:46:04.000
9
14
Dani Solà
Spain
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
1:46:22.600
10
11
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Skoda Motorsport
A8
1:47:18.300
11
31
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
1:52:22.800
12
37
Mark Higgins
Great Britain
N4
1:53:43.300
13
50
Aki Teiskonen
Finland
Syms Rally Team
N4
1:53:44.100
14
34
Fumio Nutahara
Japan
Advan-Piaa Rally Team
N4
1:54:20.800
15
40
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
Subaru Argentina Rally Team
N4
1:54:24.400
16
33
Nasser Al-Attiyah
Qatar
N4
1:56:14.400
17
63
Sam Brand
Australia
N4
1:58:17.600
18
65
Tolley Challis
Australia
N4
1:59:45.100
19
42
Federico Villagra
Argentina
N4
2:00:16.000
20
38
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
N4
2:02:20.500
21
70
Toby Heyring
Australia
N4
2:04:55.100
22
67
Will Orders
Australia
N4
2:04:56.300
23
66
Michael Kahlfuss
Germany
N4
2:07:09.500
24
71
Satoru Ito
Japan
N4
2:08:31.100
25
76
Dermott Malley
New Zealand
N4
2:08:47.100
26
74
Nigel Heath
Great Britain
N4
2:10:11.800
27
81
Tomoji Kawano
Japan
N4
2:11:05.500
28
80
Ryo Funaki
Japan
N4
2:13:34.300
29
72
Stefano Marrini
Italy
N4
2:15:32.700
30
45
Riccardo Errani
Italy
N4
2:15:53.600
31
69
Graham Furness
Australia
N4
2:16:39.500
32
84
David Gould
Australia
A6
2:17:02.600
33
68
Malcolm Stewart
New Zealand
N4
2:17:26.000
34
85
Karl Drummond
Australia
A8
2:18:36.600
35
83
Mark Beard
Australia
N4
2:20:42.600
36
61
Cody Crocker
Australia
Subaru Rally Team Australia
N4
2:22:48.600
37
87
Keiji Seita
Japan
N2
2:23:27.200
38
82
Junichi Hasegawa
Japan
N4
2:25:29.600
39
78
Robert Whyatt
Australia
N4
2:25:34.400
40
88
James Wesley
Great Britain
N3
2:26:00.800
41
77
Shane Eather
Australia
A8
2:28:21.700
42
64
Dennis Dunlop
Australia
N4
2:29:08.600
43
36
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
Subaru Argentina Rally Team
N4
2:32:52.900
44
86
Philip Steel
Great Britain
N4
2:33:19.500
45
44
Sebastián Beltrán
Argentina
Subaru Argentina Rally Team
N4
2:34:44.400
46
41
Natalie Barratt
Great Britain
OMV World Rally Team
N4
2:36:10.400
47
91
Kamiya Kazuhiro
Japan
N1
2:37:06.200
48
73
Michael Steele
Australia
A8
2:46:58.700
49
89
Yoko Fukuzawa
Japan
N4
2:52:00.500
50
96
Greg Howard
Australia
N4
3:06:13.000
51
90
Toshimichi Yoshida
Japan
N1
3:19:47.600