fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
73. Rallye Monte Carlo
54. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
2. Corona Rally Mexico
36. Propecia Rally New Zealand
2. Supermag Rally Italia Sardinia
33. Cyprus Rally
6. Rally of Turkey
52. Acropolis Rally of Greece
25. Rally Argentina
55. Neste Rally Finland
24. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
61. Wales Rally GB
Rally Japan
49. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
41. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
18. Telstra Rally Australia
2005
FIA World Rally Championship 6. Rally of Turkey
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS2 Phaselis 1
CStage 2
SS3 Arykanda 1
CStage 3
SS4 Perge 1
CStage 4
SS5 Myra 1
CStage 5
SS6 Arykanda 2
CStage 6
SS7 Perge 2
CStage 7
SS8 Myra 2
CStage 8
SS9 Efes Pilsen 2
CStage 9
SS10 Kemer 1
CStage 10
SS11 Silyon 1
CStage 11
SS12 Kemer 2
CStage 12
SS13 Silyon 2
CStage 13
SS14 Chimera 1
CStage 14
SS15 Phaselis 2
CStage 15
SS16 Efes Pilsen 3
CStage 16
SS17 Chimera 2
CStage 17
SS18 Olympos
CStage 18
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
4:21:48.000
2
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
4:22:47.600
3
7
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
4:23:03.300
4
2
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
4:26:05.900
5
8
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
4:27:45.200
6
3
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
4:29:55.300
7
4
Roman Kresta
Czech Republic
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
4:30:36.300
8
10
Gigi Galli
Italy
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
4:31:26.900
9
14
Antony Warmbold
Germany
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
4:33:14.700
10
9
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
4:35:39.400
11
15
Henning Solberg
Norway
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
4:38:28.900
12
18
Aris Vovos
Greece
A8
4:40:29.600
13
12
Janne Tuohino
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
A8
4:42:23.000
14
31
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
4:45:30.600
15
36
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
Subaru Argentina Rally Team
N4
4:45:32.200
16
33
Nasser Al-Attiyah
Qatar
N4
4:46:54.900
17
32
Xavier Pons
Spain
N4
4:46:59.600
18
62
Mehmet Besler
Turkey
A8
4:51:11.400
19
71
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
A6
4:53:19.000
20
49
Hamed Al Wahaibi
Oman
Oman Arab World Rally Team
N4
4:53:23.300
21
66
Ali Deveci
Turkey
A8
4:53:41.800
22
50
Aki Teiskonen
Finland
Syms Rally Team
N4
4:54:00.700
23
44
Sebastián Beltrán
Argentina
Subaru Argentina Rally Team
N4
4:55:50.100
24
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
4:56:55.300
25
64
Avci Nejat
Turkey
A8
4:56:58.500
26
51
Brice Tirabassi
France
N4
4:57:35.500
27
42
Federico Villagra
Argentina
N4
4:58:50.000
28
80
Suhail Al Maktoum
United Arab Emirates
N4
4:59:05.300
29
76
Ercan Kazaz
Turkey
A6
5:00:29.100
30
74
Hamdi Ünal
Turkey
A6
5:01:28.100
31
77
David Higgins
Great Britain
A6
5:01:31.500
32
43
Angelo Medeghini
Italy
N4
5:04:39.700
33
70
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
N4
5:07:23.800
34
87
Ferran Font Pol
Andorra
N4
5:08:44.500
35
79
Dimitar Iliev
Bulgaria
N4
5:10:57.300
36
72
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
A6
5:14:01.400
37
90
Burhan Kuru
Turkey
N4
5:15:51.700
38
82
Burak Çukurova
Turkey
A6
5:17:39.700
39
93
Kerem Ustunkaya
Turkey
N4
5:18:21.000
40
81
Fatih Karah
Turkey
A6
5:19:08.200
41
45
Riccardo Errani
Italy
N4
5:20:06.100
42
88
Tansel Üründül
Turkey
N4
5:24:27.400
43
38
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
N4
5:28:13.300
44
37
Mark Higgins
Great Britain
N4
5:28:43.900
45
34
Fumio Nutahara
Japan
Advan-Piaa Rally Team
N4
5:30:55.800
46
41
Natalie Barratt
Great Britain
OMV World Rally Team
N4
5:31:39.100
47
99
Ugur Kizil
Turkey
N4
5:40:12.000
48
92
Cenk Ceyisakar
Turkey
N4
5:43:08.000
49
104
Mithat Diker
Turkey
N2
5:46:28.700
50
102
Nisa Bozkurt
Turkey
N4
5:51:20.200
51
106
Serdar Honamli
Turkey
N2
6:12:16.000
52
73
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
A6
6:19:48.200
53
105
Adil Küçüksari
Turkey
A6
6:21:53.100
54
100
Ali Gulan
Turkey
N4
6:31:42.900
DNF
83
Quirin Müller
Germany
N4
4:40:19.000
DNF
107
Osman Geylan
Turkey
A6
5:37:48.400
DNF
94
Guven Bostanci
Turkey
N4
4:49:35.700
DNF
48
Luis Ignacio Rosselot
Chile
N4
4:33:22.400
DNF
95
Hasan Özseyhan
Turkey
N4
3:58:10.400
DNF
35
Karamjit Singh
Malaysia
Proton Pert Malaysia
N4
3:26:48.900
DNF
85
Yagiz Avci
Turkey
A6
3:45:10.000
DNF
84
Tarik Öktem
Turkey
A6
3:05:42.100
DNF
78
Andreas Aigner
Austria
N4
2:43:24.600
DNF
40
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
Subaru Argentina Rally Team
N4
2:24:06.100
DNF
91
Ahmet Burkay
Turkey
N4
2:40:12.700
DNF
101
Emircan Altunis
Turkey
N4
2:40:12.700
DNF
103
Bayram Goren
Turkey
A6
2:10:19.600
DNF
86
Yildiz Gengiz
Turkey
N4
1:55:37.400
DNF
19
Tobias Johansson
Sweden
Rally Team Olsbergs
A8
1:35:49.400
DNF
16
Daniel Carlsson
Sweden
Rally Team Olsbergs
A8
1:35:20.700
DNF
89
Murat Ersönmez
Turkey
N4
1:30:41.200
DNF
75
Volkan Isik
Turkey
A6
1:15:30.100
DNF
11
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Skoda Motorsport
A8
1:14:03.100
DNF
17
Serkan Yazici
Turkey
A8
51:22.900
DNF
61
Hakan Dinc
Turkey
A8
33:13.000
DNF
65
Nigel Heath
Great Britain
A8
4:56:58.500
DNF
68
Murat Akdilek
Turkey
Hyundai Assan Motorsports
A8
4:53:41.800