fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Monza
Magny-Cours
Silverstone
Imola
Brno
Spa-Francorchamps
Oschersleben
Istanbul
Zhuhai
Dubai
Bahrain
2005
FIA GT Championship Dubai
Event Info
Classification
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
11
Larbre Compétition
Pedro Lamy
/
Gabriele Gardel
/
GT1
89
3:01:07.031
+ 2:27.676
+ 27:50.902
159.034
2
9
Vitaphone Racing Team
Michael Bartels
/
Timo Scheider
/
GT1
89
3:01:07.806
+ 2:27.676
+ 27:50.902
159.023
3
6
GLPK-Carsport
Bert Longin
/
Mike Hezemans
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT1
89
3:01:15.059
+ 2:27.676
+ 27:50.902
158.917
4
15
JMB Racing
Karl Wendlinger
/
Andrea Bertolini
/
GT1
89
3:01:17.250
+ 2:27.676
+ 27:50.902
158.885
5
10
Vitaphone Racing Team
Fabio Babini
/
Thomas Biagi
/
GT1
89
3:01:27.885
+ 2:27.676
+ 27:50.902
158.730
6
2
GPC Sport
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Stephane Lemeret
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT1
89
3:03:15.739
+ 2:27.676
+ 27:50.902
157.173
7
14
Lister Racing
Justin Keen
/
Liz Halliday
/
GT1
86
3:01:44.268
+ 2:27.676
+ 27:50.902
153.149
8
88
GruppeM Racing
Emmanuel Collard
/
Tim Sugden
/
GT2
86
3:03:01.884
+ 2:27.676
+ 27:50.902
152.067
9
18
Russian Age Racing
Nikolay Fomenko
/
Alexey Vasiliev
/
GT1
85
3:01:14.338
+ 2:27.676
+ 27:50.902
151.785
10
12
Larbre Compétition
Jean-Luc Blanchemain
/
Vincent Vosse
/
Steve Zacchia
/
GT1
84
3:01:10.626
+ 2:27.676
+ 27:50.902
150.050
11
90
Spyker Squadron
Jeroen Bleekemolen
/
Donny Crevels
/
GT2
84
3:01:48.093
+ 2:27.676
+ 27:50.902
149.535
12
16
JMB Racing
Philipp Peter
/
Peter Kutemann
/
Dick Waaijenberg
/
GT1
84
3:01:59.205
+ 2:27.676
+ 27:50.902
149.383
13
89
JMB Racing
Mauro Casadei
/
Chris Buncombe
/
Albert von Thurn und Taxis
/
GT2
81
3:01:15.193
+ 2:27.676
+ 27:50.902
144.631
14
69
Proton Competition
Christian Ried
/
Gerold Ried
/
GT2
80
3:01:35.668
+ 2:27.676
+ 27:50.902
142.577
15
17
Russian Age Racing
Christophe Bouchut
/
Stéphane Ortelli
/
GT1
78
2:39:02.395
+ 2:27.676
+ 27:50.902
158.726
16
74
Ebimotors
Luigi Moccia
/
Emanuele Busnelli
/
GT2
78
3:03:03.644
+ 2:27.676
+ 27:50.902
137.899
17
105
Belgian Racing
Vanina Ickx
/
Bas Leinders
/
Renaud Kuppens
/
G2
69
2:35:43.805
+ 2:27.676
+ 27:50.902
143.396
18
132
Jonathan Sicart
Ange Barde
/
Jonathan Sicart
/
Carine Sicart
/
G3
63
3:03:34.707
+ 2:27.676
+ 27:50.902
111.065
DNF
57
Autoracing Club Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Stefan Rosina
/
GT2
48
1:48:03.327
143.766
DNF
56
Czech National Team
Jan Vonka
/
Armand Fumal
/
Manfred Jurasz
/
GT2
47
1:47:51.449
141.029
DNF
4
Konrad Motorsport
Adam Lacko
/
Franz Konrad
/
GT1
45
1:33:39.010
155.512
DNF
66
GruppeM Racing
Marc Lieb
/
Mike Rockenfeller
/
GT2
38
1:19:40.811
154.346
DNF
97
Lammertink Racing
Luca Moro
/
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
GT2
32
1:23:07.888
124.579
DNF
5
Konrad Motorsport
Paolo Ruberti
/
Robert Lechner
/
GT1
17
53:41.278
102.478
DNF
3
GPC Sport
Andrea Montermini
/
Marco Cioci
/
GT1
17
34:56.039
157.493
DNF
86
GPC Sport
Gabrio Rosa
/
Luca Drudi
/
Marco Lambertini
/
GT2
10
21:20.690
151.624