fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Monza
Magny-Cours
Silverstone
Imola
Brno
Spa-Francorchamps
Oschersleben
Istanbul
Zhuhai
Dubai
Bahrain
2005
FIA GT Championship Imola
Event Info
Classification
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
6
GLPK-Carsport
Bert Longin
/
Mike Hezemans
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT1
97
3:01:40.505
+ 1:55.616
+ 14.292
158.029
2
11
Larbre Compétition
Pedro Lamy
/
Gabriele Gardel
/
GT1
97
3:01:59.769
+ 1:55.616
+ 14.292
157.750
3
10
Vitaphone Racing Team
Fabio Babini
/
Thomas Biagi
/
GT1
97
3:02:04.510
+ 1:55.616
+ 14.292
157.682
4
15
JMB Racing
Karl Wendlinger
/
Andrea Bertolini
/
GT1
97
3:02:34.262
+ 1:55.616
+ 14.292
157.254
5
16
JMB Racing
Roman Rusinov
/
Philipp Peter
/
Chris Buncombe
/
GT1
96
3:01:44.312
+ 1:55.616
+ 14.292
156.345
6
3
GPC Sport
Jean Philippe Belloc
/
Jaime Melo Jr.
/
GT1
94
2:56:32.374
+ 1:55.616
+ 14.292
157.597
7
88
GruppeM Racing
Emmanuel Collard
/
Tim Sugden
/
GT2
94
3:02:19.095
+ 1:55.616
+ 14.292
152.601
8
66
GruppeM Racing
Marc Lieb
/
Mike Rockenfeller
/
GT2
94
3:03:03.187
+ 1:55.616
+ 14.292
151.989
9
101
Balfe Motorsport
Shaun Balfe
/
Jamie Derbyshire
/
G2
89
3:02:56.055
+ 1:55.616
+ 14.292
143.998
10
8
Graham Nash Motorsport
Edo Varini
/
Enea Casoni
/
Marco Panzavuota
/
GT1
88
3:01:46.732
+ 1:55.616
+ 14.292
143.285
11
87
Lammertink Racing
Luca Moro
/
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
GT2
88
3:02:59.087
+ 1:55.616
+ 14.292
142.341
12
69
Proton Competition
Christian Ried
/
Gerold Ried
/
GT2
88
3:03:25.994
+ 1:55.616
+ 14.292
141.993
13
74
Ebimotors
Luigi Moccia
/
Emanuele Busnelli
/
GT2
87
3:03:21.829
+ 1:55.616
+ 14.292
140.432
14
56
Czech National Team
Jan Vonka
/
Antonio de Castro
/
Davide Amaduzzi
/
GT2
86
3:03:36.121
+ 1:55.616
+ 14.292
138.638
DNF
20
Ram Racing Poland
Max-Maciej Stanco
/
Rafal Janus
/
GT1
66
3:01:44.809
107.482
DNF
5
Konrad Motorsport
Robert Lechner
/
Matteo Bobbi
/
GT1
46
1:35:10.590
143.050
DNF
4
Konrad Motorsport
Harald Becker
/
Antônio Hermann
/
GT1
43
1:26:10.425
147.691
DNF
85
Cirtek Motorsport
Rob Wilson
/
Joe Macari
/
GT2
38
1:20:10.139
140.294
DNF
105
Belgian Racing
Bas Leinders
/
Renaud Kuppens
/
G2
30
1:00:09.949
147.582
DNF
9
Vitaphone Racing Team
Michael Bartels
/
Timo Scheider
/
GT1
27
51:16.931
155.833
DNF
14
Lister Storm Racing
Justin Keen
/
Liz Halliday
/
GT1
22
41:03.156
158.615
DNF
2
GPC Sport
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT1
21
38:31.742
161.321
DNF
7
Graham Nash Motorsport
Paolo Ruberti
/
Joël Camathias
/
GT1
11
45:38.473
71.334
DNF
17
Russian Age Racing
Christophe Bouchut
/
Nikolay Fomenko
/
Alexey Vasiliev
/
GT1
3
5:28.937
161.965
DNS
57
Autoracing Club Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Attila Barta
/
GT2