fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Monza
Magny-Cours
Silverstone
Imola
Brno
Spa-Francorchamps
Oschersleben
Istanbul
Zhuhai
Dubai
Bahrain
2005
FIA GT Championship Magny-Cours
Event Info
Classification
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
15
JMB Racing
Karl Wendlinger
/
Andrea Bertolini
/
GT1
104
3:01:20.442
+ 1:54.057
+ 51.278
151.784
2
9
Vitaphone Racing Team
Michael Bartels
/
Timo Scheider
/
GT1
104
3:01:25.143
+ 1:54.057
+ 51.278
151.718
3
10
Vitaphone Racing Team
Fabio Babini
/
Thomas Biagi
/
GT1
104
3:01:56.481
+ 1:54.057
+ 51.278
151.283
4
6
GLPK-Carsport
Bert Longin
/
Mike Hezemans
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT1
104
3:02:47.900
+ 1:54.057
+ 51.278
150.573
5
11
Larbre Compétition
Pedro Lamy
/
Gabriele Gardel
/
GT1
102
3:01:27.980
+ 1:54.057
+ 51.278
148.762
6
12
Larbre Compétition
Enzo Calderari
/
Lilian Bryner
/
Steve Zacchia
/
GT1
102
3:02:22.024
+ 1:54.057
+ 51.278
148.027
7
16
JMB Racing
Roman Rusinov
/
Philipp Peter
/
Chris Buncombe
/
GT1
101
3:01:53.525
+ 1:54.057
+ 51.278
146.958
8
17
Russian Age Racing
Christophe Bouchut
/
Nikolay Fomenko
/
Alexey Vasiliev
/
GT1
100
3:02:06.607
+ 1:54.057
+ 51.278
145.329
9
88
GruppeM Racing
Emmanuel Collard
/
Tim Sugden
/
GT2
100
3:02:19.112
+ 1:54.057
+ 51.278
145.163
10
66
GruppeM Racing
Marc Lieb
/
Mike Rockenfeller
/
GT2
99
3:01:33.455
+ 1:54.057
+ 51.278
144.314
11
2
GPC Sport
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT1
99
3:01:36.585
+ 1:54.057
+ 51.278
144.272
12
83
Scuderia Ecosse
Andrew Kirkaldy
/
Nathan Kinch
/
GT2
98
3:01:27.032
+ 1:54.057
+ 51.278
142.940
13
82
Scuderia Ecosse
Chris Niarchos
/
Tim Mullen
/
GT2
98
3:02:05.497
+ 1:54.057
+ 51.278
142.437
14
77
Team Eurotech
Mike Jordan
/
Michael Caine
/
GT2
97
3:02:43.441
+ 1:54.057
+ 51.278
140.496
15
80
Team LNT
Jonny Kane
/
Lawrence Tomlinson
/
GT2
97
3:02:43.950
+ 1:54.057
+ 51.278
140.489
16
8
Graham Nash Motorsport
Roland Berville
/
Philippe Alméras
/
Enea Casoni
/
GT1
96
2:58:40.791
+ 1:54.057
+ 51.278
142.194
17
4
Konrad Motorsport
Harald Becker
/
Franz Konrad
/
GT1
96
3:02:04.653
+ 1:54.057
+ 51.278
139.541
18
81
Team LNT
Warren Hughes
/
Patrick Pearce
/
GT2
96
3:02:34.693
+ 1:54.057
+ 51.278
139.158
19
76
Team Eurotech
Godfrey Jones
/
David Jones
/
GT2
96
3:02:42.774
+ 1:54.057
+ 51.278
139.056
20
69
Proton Competition
Christian Ried
/
Gerold Ried
/
GT2
95
3:02:39.470
+ 1:54.057
+ 51.278
137.649
21
56
Czech National Team
Jan Vonka
/
Mauro Casadei
/
GT2
92
3:03:11.126
+ 1:54.057
+ 51.278
132.918
22
7
Graham Nash Motorsport
Paolo Ruberti
/
Joël Camathias
/
GT1
89
3:02:23.221
+ 1:54.057
+ 51.278
129.147
23
103
Emotional Engineering
Matt Griffin
/
Ryan Hooker
/
G2
86
3:03:14.499
+ 1:54.057
+ 51.278
124.211
24
13
Reiter Engineering
Peter Kox
/
Norman Simon
/
GT1
83
2:29:53.006
+ 1:54.057
+ 51.278
146.559
DNF
101
Balfe Motorsport
Shaun Balfe
/
Jamie Derbyshire
/
G2
66
2:25:47.934
119.805
DNF
179
RJN Motorsport
Michael Bentwood
/
Bryce Wilson
/
Ally McKever
/
G2
31
1:17:51.115
105.385
DNF
5
Konrad Motorsport
Uwe Alzen
/
Robert Lechner
/
GT1
29
51:47.067
148.213
DNF
75
Ian Khan
Ian Khan
/
Nigel Smith
/
GT2
15
28:16.230
140.425
DNF
14
Lister Storm Racing
Justin Keen
/
Liz Halliday
/
GT1
4
13:34.012
78.031
DNF
20
Ram Racing Poland
Max-Maciej Stanco
/
Rafal Janus
/
GT1
4
7:09.966
147.728
DNS
55
Ben Collins
/
Neil Cunningham
/
GT2