fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Monza
Magny-Cours
Silverstone
Imola
Brno
Spa-Francorchamps
Oschersleben
Istanbul
Zhuhai
Dubai
Bahrain
2005
FIA GT Championship Spa-Francorchamps
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
9
Vitaphone Racing Team
Eric van de Poele
/
Michael Bartels
/
Timo Scheider
/
GT1
576
24:00:34.160
153 Laps
12 Laps
167.357
2
15
JMB Racing
Karl Wendlinger
/
Andrea Bertolini
/
Philipp Peter
/
GT1
574
24:02:32.847
153 Laps
12 Laps
166.548
3
11
Larbre Compétition
Christophe Bouchut
/
Vincent Vosse
/
Kurt Mollekens
/
Gabriele Gardel
/
GT1
567
24:02:26.341
153 Laps
12 Laps
164.529
4
12
Larbre Compétition
Enzo Calderari
/
Lilian Bryner
/
Frédéric Bouvy
/
Steve Zacchia
/
GT1
562
24:00:43.804
153 Laps
12 Laps
163.271
5
29
Aston Martin
Pedro Lamy
/
Marc Goossens
/
Peter Kox
/
GT1
557
24:01:22.884
153 Laps
12 Laps
161.746
6
28
Aston Martin
Stéphane Sarrazin
/
David Brabham
/
Darren Turner
/
GT1
555
24:01:23.127
153 Laps
12 Laps
161.164
7
66
Noble Group - Gruppe M Racing
Marc Lieb
/
Mike Rockenfeller
/
Lucas Luhr
/
GT2
541
24:02:06.945
153 Laps
12 Laps
157.019
8
22
Renstal Excelsior
Marc Duez
/
Eric Cayrolle
/
Jos Menten
/
Bruno Hernandez
/
GT1
536
24:01:26.425
153 Laps
12 Laps
155.641
9
67
Autorlando Sport
Joël Camathias
/
Luigi Moccia
/
Franco Groppi
/
GT2
535
24:00:41.785
153 Laps
12 Laps
155.431
10
8
Graham Nash Motorsport
Mike Newton
/
Tommy Erdos
/
Phil Bennett
/
Michael Mallock
/
GT1
529
24:00:35.150
153 Laps
12 Laps
153.700
11
191
Renstal de Bokkenrijders
Bart Couwberghs
/
Franz Lamot
/
Rudi Penders
/
G2
529
24:03:25.667
153 Laps
12 Laps
153.397
2:26.658
297
12
121
Didier De Radigues
/
François Labhardt
/
Richard Virenque
/
Philippe Prette
/
G2
509
24:01:41.544
153 Laps
12 Laps
147.775
13
190
Bert Van Rossem
/
Danny de Laet
/
Tom Cloet
/
Nicolas de Gastines
/
G2
497
24:01:49.387
153 Laps
12 Laps
144.278
14
124
Mühlner Motorsport
Armand Fumal
/
Chris Mattheus
/
Steve van Bellingen
/
Christophe Geoffroy
/
G3
495
24:03:25.897
153 Laps
12 Laps
143.537
15
3
GPC Sport
Jean Philippe Belloc
/
Stephane Lemeret
/
Loic Deman
/
Stefano Livio
/
GT1
492
24:01:16.940
153 Laps
12 Laps
142.880
16
69
Proton Competition
Christian Ried
/
Horst Felbermayr Sr.
/
Gerold Ried
/
Horst Felbermayr Jr.
/
GT2
489
24:01:34.182
153 Laps
12 Laps
141.981
17
170
Ice Pol Racing Team
Markus Palttala
/
Christian Lefort
/
Yves Lambert
/
Jean André
/
G2
486
22:13:55.481
153 Laps
12 Laps
152.497
18
108
Autorlando Sport
Giampaolo Tenchini
/
Dario Cerati
/
Salvatore Riolo
/
Daniel Model
/
G2
477
22:11:11.669
153 Laps
12 Laps
149.980
19
88
Noble Group - Gruppe M Racing
Emmanuel Collard
/
Stéphane Ortelli
/
Tim Sugden
/
GT2
477
24:02:30.732
153 Laps
12 Laps
138.406
2:23.862
313
20
55
Ben Collins
/
Neil Cunningham
/
Sascha Maassen
/
GT2
476
24:01:46.170
153 Laps
12 Laps
138.187
21
112
Jean-Charles Levy
/
Philippe Levy
/
Philippe Nozière
/
Rémy Brouard
/
G3
469
24:00:37.521
153 Laps
12 Laps
136.263
22
173
Denis Cohignac
/
Olivier Baron
/
Thierry Stepec
/
André-Alain Corbel
/
G2
465
24:03:17.425
153 Laps
12 Laps
134.851
23
111
Patrick Chaillet
/
Laurent Nef
/
Jacques Morlet
/
G2
461
24:02:08.881
153 Laps
12 Laps
133.797
24
107
Gianni Giudici
/
Diego Romanini
/
Raffaele Raimondi
/
G2
435
24:02:16.068
153 Laps
12 Laps
126.241
25
56
Czech National Team
Jan Vonka
/
Miroslav Konopka
/
Antonio de Castro
/
GT2
423
22:49:47.259
153 Laps
12 Laps
129.254
DSQ
6
GLPK Racing
Jeroen Bleekemolen
/
Bert Longin
/
Mike Hezemans
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT1
563
24:00:34.412
163.580
DNF
10
Vitaphone Racing Team
Fabio Babini
/
Jamie Davies
/
Thomas Biagi
/
GT1
401
16:48:18.856
166.458
DNF
106
PSI Motorsport
Anthony Beltoise
/
Jean-Luc Blanchemain
/
Damien Coens
/
G2
342
18:26:10.514
129.407
DNF
115
EBRT
Roger Grouwels
/
Rafaël Coenen
/
Olivier Muytjens
/
G2
218
10:59:54.858
138.269
DNF
123
Mühlner Motorsport
Vanina Ickx
/
Jean-François Hemroulle
/
Helmut Reis
/
Heinz-Josef Bermes
/
G3
198
9:15:02.608
149.312
2:34.845
60
DNF
16
JMB Racing
Peter Kutemann
/
Arjan van der Zwaan
/
Rob van der Zwaan
/
GT1
141
6:09:18.338
159.805
DNF
14
Lister Racing
Bobby Verdon-Roe
/
Jens Møller
/
Justin Keen
/
Liz Halliday
/
GT1
134
7:01:44.254
132.990
DNF
17
Russian Age Racing
Nicolas Minassian
/
Jamie Campbell-Walter
/
Nikolay Fomenko
/
Alexey Vasiliev
/
GT1
96
4:09:10.426
161.259
DNF
105
Belgian Racing
Jerome d'Ambrosio
/
Bas Leinders
/
Sylvie Delcour
/
Renaud Kuppens
/
G2
84
3:55:36.110
149.230
DNF
2
GPC Sport
Gianni Morbidelli
/
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Jaime Melo Jr.
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT1
29
1:22:29.110
147.156
DNF
175
Paul Belmondo
/
Ian Khan
/
Charles de Pauw
/
Alain van den Hove
/
G2
2
6:41.217
125.187
DNF
74
Ebimotors
Emanuele Busnelli
/
Paolo Rapetti
/
Andrea Sonvico
/
Ivan Jacoma
/
GT2
1
3:49.780
109.294