fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Silverstone
Brno
Oschersleben
Spa-Francorchamps
Paul Ricard
Dijon
Mugello
Hungaroring
Adria
Dubai
2006
FIA GT Championship Brno
Event Info
Classification
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
Qualifying
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Race
Warm Up
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
4
GLPK-Carsport
Bert Longin
/
Mike Hezemans
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT1
6
2:11.250
+ 22.307
+ 4.473
148.196
2
13
B-Racing RS Line Team
Christophe Bouchut
/
Norbert Walchhofer
/
Peter Kox
/
GT1
6
2:12.646
+ 22.307
+ 4.473
146.636
3
2
Vitaphone Racing Team
Jamie Davies
/
Thomas Biagi
/
GT1
6
2:12.826
+ 22.307
+ 4.473
146.438
4
5
Phoenix Carsport Racing
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT1
7
2:13.231
+ 22.307
+ 4.473
145.993
5
1
Vitaphone Racing Team
Michael Bartels
/
Andrea Bertolini
/
GT1
6
2:13.804
+ 22.307
+ 4.473
145.367
6
33
Race Alliance Motorsport
Karl Wendlinger
/
Philipp Peter
/
GT1
7
2:13.825
+ 22.307
+ 4.473
145.345
7
9
Zakspeed Racing
Jarek Janis
/
Sascha Bert
/
GT1
6
2:15.168
+ 22.307
+ 4.473
143.900
8
23
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Fabio Babini
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT1
6
2:15.806
+ 22.307
+ 4.473
143.224
9
62
Scuderia Ecosse
Andrew Kirkaldy
/
Nathan Kinch
/
GT2
7
2:16.848
+ 22.307
+ 4.473
142.134
10
74
Ebimotors
Luigi Moccia
/
Emanuele Busnelli
/
GT2
6
2:17.010
+ 22.307
+ 4.473
141.966
11
59
AF Corse
Mika Salo
/
Rui Águas
/
GT2
6
2:18.030
+ 22.307
+ 4.473
140.917
12
55
JMB Racing
Tim Sugden
/
Iradj Alexander
/
GT2
6
2:18.155
+ 22.307
+ 4.473
140.789
13
24
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Miguel Ramos
/
Christian Pescatori
/
GT1
6
2:19.253
+ 22.307
+ 4.473
139.679
14
75
Ebimotors
Emmanuel Collard
/
Luca Riccitelli
/
GT2
6
2:19.948
+ 22.307
+ 4.473
138.985
15
58
AF Corse
Jaime Melo Jr.
/
Matteo Bobbi
/
GT2
6
2:20.746
+ 22.307
+ 4.473
138.197
16
63
Scuderia Ecosse
Phil Bennett
/
Tim Mullen
/
GT2
6
2:20.986
+ 22.307
+ 4.473
137.962
17
11
Balfe Motorsport
Shaun Balfe
/
Jamie Derbyshire
/
GT1
5
2:21.492
+ 22.307
+ 4.473
137.469
18
99
Race Alliance Motorsport
Thomas Grüber
/
Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer
/
GT2
7
2:24.086
+ 22.307
+ 4.473
134.994
19
52
Renauer Motorsport Team
Luca Moro
/
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
GT2
6
2:24.159
+ 22.307
+ 4.473
134.926
20
101
Belgian Racing
Bas Leinders
/
Renaud Kuppens
/
G2
7
2:24.489
+ 22.307
+ 4.473
134.617
21
66
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Christian Ried
/
Horst Felbermayr Jr.
/
GT2
5
2:24.995
+ 22.307
+ 4.473
134.148
22
53
Renauer Motorsport Team
Manfred Jurasz
/
Petr Valek
/
Hans Knauss
/
GT2
5
2:27.760
+ 22.307
+ 4.473
131.637
23
69
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Horst Felbermayr Sr.
/
Gerold Ried
/
GT2
6
2:29.084
+ 22.307
+ 4.473
130.468
24
56
JMB Racing
Peter Kutemann
/
Antoine Gosse
/
GT2
6
2:33.557
+ 22.307
+ 4.473
126.668