fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Silverstone
Brno
Oschersleben
Spa-Francorchamps
Paul Ricard
Dijon
Mugello
Hungaroring
Adria
Dubai
2006
FIA GT Championship Dubai
Event Info
Classification
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
Qualifying
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
5
Phoenix Carsport Racing
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT1
89
3:01:50.016
+ 45.958
+ 15.502
158.408
2
4
GLPK-Carsport
Bert Longin
/
Mike Hezemans
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT1
89
3:02:39.980
+ 45.958
+ 15.502
157.686
3
2
Vitaphone Racing Team
Vincent Vosse
/
Jamie Davies
/
Thomas Biagi
/
GT1
89
3:03:03.587
+ 45.958
+ 15.502
157.347
4
23
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Matteo Malucelli
/
Fabio Babini
/
GT1
89
3:03:38.317
+ 45.958
+ 15.502
156.851
5
33
Race Alliance Motorsport
Karl Wendlinger
/
Philipp Peter
/
Jarek Janis
/
GT1
88
3:01:50.465
+ 45.958
+ 15.502
156.622
6
24
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Miguel Ramos
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT1
88
3:02:59.727
+ 45.958
+ 15.502
155.634
7
3
Larbre Compétition
Frédéric Makowiecki
/
Gabriele Gardel
/
Steve Zacchia
/
GT2
86
3:03:58.917
+ 45.958
+ 15.502
151.281
8
63
Scuderia Ecosse
Chris Niarchos
/
Tim Mullen
/
GT2
85
3:01:57.376
+ 45.958
+ 15.502
151.186
9
58
AF Corse
Toni Vilander
/
Jaime Melo Jr.
/
GT2
85
3:02:06.318
+ 45.958
+ 15.502
151.063
10
59
AF Corse
Mika Salo
/
Rui Águas
/
GT2
85
3:02:22.536
+ 45.958
+ 15.502
150.839
11
1
Vitaphone Racing Team
Eric van de Poele
/
Michael Bartels
/
Andrea Bertolini
/
GT1
85
3:02:31.160
+ 45.958
+ 15.502
150.720
12
79
Spyker Squadron
Jonny Kane
/
Jeroen Bleekemolen
/
GT2
85
3:02:32.654
+ 45.958
+ 15.502
150.699
13
55
JMB Racing
Lorenzo Casé
/
Tim Sugden
/
Iradj Alexander
/
GT2
85
3:02:46.294
+ 45.958
+ 15.502
150.512
14
75
Ebimotors
Emmanuel Collard
/
Mike Rockenfeller
/
GT2
85
3:03:02.471
+ 45.958
+ 15.502
150.290
15
74
Ebimotors
Luigi Moccia
/
Emanuele Busnelli
/
GT2
84
3:02:44.567
+ 45.958
+ 15.502
148.765
16
66
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Christian Ried
/
Horst Felbermayr Jr.
/
GT2
84
3:03:28.886
+ 45.958
+ 15.502
148.166
17
133
BMS Scuderia Italia
Toni Seiler
/
Luca Pirri Ardizzone
/
G2
81
3:01:51.410
+ 45.958
+ 15.502
144.150
18
62
Scuderia Ecosse
Marino Franchitti
/
Nathan Kinch
/
GT2
81
3:02:24.492
+ 45.958
+ 15.502
143.715
19
56
JMB Racing
Peter Kutemann
/
Andrea Garbagnati
/
GT2
81
3:02:49.464
+ 45.958
+ 15.502
143.388
20
99
Race Alliance Motorsport
Thomas Grüber
/
Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer
/
GT2
81
3:02:56.101
+ 45.958
+ 15.502
143.301
21
122
JMB Racing
Nicolas Comar
/
Philippe Rambeaud
/
Michel Mhitarian
/
G2
77
3:02:20.472
+ 45.958
+ 15.502
136.668
22
9
Zakspeed Racing
Andrea Montermini
/
Sascha Bert
/
Jos Menten
/
GT1
74
3:02:35.974
+ 45.958
+ 15.502
131.157
23
69
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Horst Felbermayr Sr.
/
Gerold Ried
/
GT2
71
2:46:52.472
+ 45.958
+ 15.502
137.698
DNF
80
Spyker Squadron
Peter Dumbreck
/
Peter Kox
/
GT1
43
1:35:14.413
146.120
DNF
77
Autoracing Club Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Stefan Rosina
/
GT2
23
54:18.463
137.065
DNF
101
Belgian Racing
Bas Leinders
/
Renaud Kuppens
/
G2
11
28:00.198
127.129
DNF
115
BMS Scuderia Italia
Sergey Zlobin
/
Roberto Benucci
/
Marcello Zani
/
G2
1
2:44.731
117.879