fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
74. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
55. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
3. Corona Rally Mexico
42. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
50. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
26. Rally Argentina
3. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
53. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
25. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
56. Neste Rally Finland
Rally Japan
34. Cyprus Rally
7. Rally of Turkey
19. Telstra Rally Australia
37. Propecia Rally New Zealand
62. Wales Rally GB
2006
FIA World Rally Championship Rally Japan
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Pawse Kamuy 1
CStage 1
SS2 Rikubetsu 1
CStage 2
SS3 Kanna 1
CStage 3
SS4 Puray 1
CStage 4
SS5 Pawse Kamuy 2
CStage 5
SS6 Rikubetsu 2
CStage 6
SS7 Kanna 2
CStage 7
SS8 Puray 1
CStage 8
SS9 Obihiro 1
CStage 9
SS10 Obihiro 2
CStage 10
SS11 Emina
CStage 11
SS12 Rikubetsu 3
CStage 12
SS13 Niueo 1
CStage 13
SS14 Sipirkakim 1
CStage 14
SS15 Menan
CStage 15
SS16 Rikubetsu 4
CStage 16
SS17 Niueo 2
CStage 17
SS18 Sipirkakim 2
CStage 18
SS19 Menan Short
CStage 19
SS20 Obihiro 3
CStage 20
SS21 Obihiro 4
CStage 21
SS22 Rera Kamuy
CStage 22
SS23 Panke Nikorpet 1
CStage 23
SS24 Penke 1
CStage 24
SS25 Panke Nikorpet 2
CStage 25
SS26 Penke 2
CStage 26
SS27 Obihiro 5
CStage 27
Overall
SS2 Rikubetsu 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
2:12.100
2
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
2:14.400
3
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:14.500
4
14
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:15.100
5
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Kronos Racing
A8
2:15.700
6
7
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV-Peugeot Norway
A8
2:17.300
7
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Kronos Racing
A8
2:18.200
8
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:18.400
9
10
Luis Pérez-Companc
Argentina
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
2:20.400
10
33
Fumio Nutahara
Japan
Advan-Piaa Rally Team
N4
2:21.000
11
9
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
2:21.100
12
61
Katsuhiko Taguchi
Japan
Advan-Piaa Rally Team
N4
2:21.300
13
71
Masayuki Ishida
Japan
N4
2:22.300
14
36
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
N4
2:22.600
15
73
Osamu Fukunaga
Japan
N4
2:22.800
15
80
Yukihiro Taguchi
Japan
N4
2:22.800
17
62
Hiroshi Yanagisawa
Japan
N4
2:23.300
18
37
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
N4
2:23.600
19
106
Kazuhiro Kitamura
Japan
N4
2:23.700
20
63
Dean Herridge
Australia
Subaru Rally Team Japan
N4
2:24.100
21
64
Norihiko Katsuta
Japan
N4
2:24.400
22
12
Gareth MacHale
Ireland
A8
2:24.900
23
41
Takuma Kamada
Japan
N4
2:25.400
24
32
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
N4
2:25.900
25
34
Sebastián Beltrán
Argentina
N4
2:26.500
26
74
Hideaki Miyoshi
Japan
N4
2:26.700
27
78
Kyosuke Kamata
Japan
N4
2:27.400
28
35
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
N4
2:27.500
29
87
Yozo Watanabe
Japan
N4
2:28.200
30
72
Seisuke Ohba
Japan
N4
2:28.600
31
45
Aki Teiskonen
Finland
Syms Rally Team
N4
2:28.700
32
38
Leszek Kuzaj
Poland
N4
2:28.800
33
75
Gento Nagayoshi
Japan
N4
2:29.500
33
66
Eiichi Iwashita
Japan
N4
2:29.500
35
86
Ryuji Horikawa
Japan
N4
2:29.700
36
96
Masahiro Nakajima
Japan
N4
2:29.800
36
90
Shinya Yamauchi
Japan
N4
2:29.800
38
102
Dosskoi Mizuno
Japan
N4
2:29.900
39
84
Kozue Oi
Japan
N4
2:31.200
40
103
Koji Baba
Japan
N4
2:31.600
41
82
Haruo Oshima
Japan
N4
2:31.700
41
68
Atsushi Masumura
Japan
N4
2:31.700
43
69
Shinsuke Arai
Japan
N4
2:32.200
44
77
Tetsuji Sakaue
Japan
N4
2:32.300
45
88
Hisatoshi Yoshitani
Japan
N4
2:32.400
46
65
Seiichiro Taguchi
Japan
N4
2:32.500
47
42
Loris Baldacci
San Marino
N4
2:33.000
47
94
Mitsugu Nakamura
Japan
N4
2:33.000
47
101
Yoshio Ikemachi
Japan
N4
2:33.000
50
40
Stefano Marrini
Italy
N4
2:33.200
51
70
Daisuke Yamada
Japan
N4
2:33.400
52
76
Hiromichi Niwa
Japan
N4
2:35.800
53
91
Fuyuhiko Takahashi
Japan
N4
2:36.200
54
95
Aritoshi Mitsukuri
Japan
N4
2:37.000
55
107
Masayoshi Murano
Japan
N4
2:37.700
56
99
Eiichi Nakamura
Japan
N4
2:37.800
57
92
Yoshikazu Mitani
Japan
N4
2:39.000
58
83
Keisuke Amou
Japan
N4
2:39.100
59
105
Tamotsu Minamino
Japan
N4
2:40.100
60
100
Yuji Nakata
Japan
N4
2:40.500
60
93
Mitsuhiro Aoki
Japan
N4
2:40.500
60
81
Yukihiro Kudo
Japan
N4
2:40.500
63
118
Masato Nakanishi
Japan
N3
2:41.800
64
79
Kimihide Terao
Japan
N4
2:41.900
65
115
Tadahiro Hiratsuka
Japan
A5
2:42.700
66
98
Hideaki Namba
Japan
N4
2:43.200
67
85
Takashi Nishi
Japan
N4
2:44.000
68
113
Kiyoyuki Onodera
Japan
A5
2:44.700
69
114
Chiaki Ohmomo
Japan
N2
2:45.000
70
117
Yasushi Hara
Japan
N1
2:45.100
71
97
Tatsuru Saito
Japan
N4
2:45.300
72
116
Tomoyuki Amano
Japan
A5
2:45.500
73
121
Kenji Ishigaki
Japan
N2
2:45.600
74
111
Yutaka Awazuhara
Japan
A6
2:45.900
75
122
Masuhiro Ito
Japan
N1
2:46.400
76
89
Kevin Stumpy Holmes
New Zealand
N4
2:46.800
77
110
Katsumasa Shimada
Japan
A7
2:47.000
78
120
Risa Hirayama
Japan
A6
2:47.100
79
109
Masami Sugiyama
Japan
A7
2:49.400
80
124
Takako Nakano
Japan
N1
2:50.000
81
123
Masatoshi Ogura
Japan
N1
2:50.300
82
112
Takashi Irinatsu
Japan
A6
2:50.700
83
108
Masamichi Fukumoto
Japan
N4
2:52.900
84
119
Benjamin Searcy
Australia
A5
2:56.400
85
126
Yoko Fukuzawa
Japan
N4
3:00.700
86
104
Yasunori Hagiwara
Japan
N4
3:07.200
87
125
Kanji Ohkura
Japan
N2
3:22.600