fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Zhuhai
Silverstone
Bucharest
Monza
Oschersleben
Spa-Francorchamps
Adria
Brno
Nogaro
Zolder
2007
FIA GT Championship Adria
Event Info
Classification
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
Qualifying
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
33
Jetalliance Racing
Karl Wendlinger
/
Ryan Sharp
/
GT1
95
2:00:55.343
+ 35.228
+ 22.380
127.365
2
11
Scuderia Playteam Sarafree
Andrea Bertolini
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT1
95
2:00:58.859
+ 35.228
+ 22.380
127.304
3
23
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Fabio Babini
/
Jamie Davies
/
GT1
95
2:01:03.610
+ 35.228
+ 22.380
127.221
4
2
Vitaphone Racing Team
Miguel Ramos
/
Christian Montanari
/
GT1
95
2:01:29.202
+ 35.228
+ 22.380
126.774
5
5
Carsport Holland
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Mike Hezemans
/
GT1
95
2:01:31.284
+ 35.228
+ 22.380
126.738
6
28
Reiter Lamborghini
Peter Kox
/
Jos Menten
/
GT1
94
2:01:48.484
+ 35.228
+ 22.380
125.108
7
22
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Enrico Toccacelo
/
Ferdinando Monfardini
/
GT1
94
2:02:10.677
+ 35.228
+ 22.380
124.730
8
36
Jetalliance Racing
Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer
/
Robert Lechner
/
GT1
93
2:00:58.378
+ 35.228
+ 22.380
124.632
9
7
All-Inkl.com Racing
Stefan Mücke
/
Christophe Bouchut
/
GT1
93
2:01:50.324
+ 35.228
+ 22.380
123.746
10
4
PK Carsport
Bert Longin
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT1
92
2:00:57.581
+ 35.228
+ 22.380
123.305
11
50
AF Corse Motorola
Dirk Muller
/
Toni Vilander
/
GT2
92
2:01:21.422
+ 35.228
+ 22.380
122.902
12
51
AF Corse Motorola
Gianmaria Bruni
/
Stéphane Ortelli
/
GT2
92
2:01:21.682
+ 35.228
+ 22.380
122.897
13
16
JMB Racing
Alain Ferté
/
Ben Aucott
/
GT1
92
2:01:24.234
+ 35.228
+ 22.380
122.854
14
97
BMS Scuderia Italia
Emmanuel Collard
/
Matteo Malucelli
/
GT2
92
2:02:10.425
+ 35.228
+ 22.380
122.080
15
74
Ebimotors
Xavier Pompidou
/
Marcello Zani
/
GT2
91
2:01:03.221
+ 35.228
+ 22.380
121.870
16
99
Tech9 Motorsport
Leo Machitski
/
Sean Edwards
/
GT2
91
2:01:57.573
+ 35.228
+ 22.380
120.965
17
53
Racing Team Edil-Cris
Maurizio Mediani
/
Matteo Cressoni
/
GT2
91
2:02:05.930
+ 35.228
+ 22.380
120.827
18
52
Racing Team Edil-Cris
Paolo Ruberti
/
Damien Pasini
/
GT2
90
2:01:00.868
+ 35.228
+ 22.380
120.570
19
63
Scuderia Ecosse
Rob Bell
/
Tim Sugden
/
GT2
90
2:01:15.788
+ 35.228
+ 22.380
120.323
20
18
Selleslagh Racing Team
Tom Cloet
/
Davide Amaduzzi
/
GT1
88
2:01:49.196
+ 35.228
+ 22.380
117.111
21
1
Vitaphone Racing Team
Michael Bartels
/
Thomas Biagi
/
GT1
87
2:01:08.191
+ 35.228
+ 22.380
116.434
22
15
JMB Racing
Peter Kutemann
/
Henri Moser
/
GT1
76
2:01:30.571
+ 35.228
+ 22.380
101.400
DSQ
62
Scuderia Ecosse
Darren Turner
/
Tim Mullen
/
GT2
92
2:02:11.845
122.056
DNF
12
Scuderia Playteam Sarafree
Alessandro Pier Guidi
/
Giambattista Giannoccaro
/
GT1
33
49:09.988
108.813
DNF
101
Belgian Racing
Bas Leinders
/
Renaud Kuppens
/
G2
23
31:07.974
119.769
DNF
21
Kessel Racing
Loris Kessel
/
Andrea Palma
/
GT1
8
12:05.322
107.286