fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Zhuhai
Silverstone
Bucharest
Monza
Oschersleben
Spa-Francorchamps
Adria
Brno
Nogaro
Zolder
2007
FIA GT Championship Spa-Francorchamps
Event Info
Classification
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
1st Qualifying
2nd Qualifying
3rd Qualifying
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Race
1st Free Practice
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
11
Scuderia Playteam Sarafree
Andrea Bertolini
/
Alessandro Pier Guidi
/
Fabrizio de Simone
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT1
27
2:15.838
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
185.621
2
2
Vitaphone Racing Team
Stephane Lemeret
/
Miguel Ramos
/
Matteo Bobbi
/
Christian Montanari
/
GT1
21
2:16.858
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
184.237
3
5
Carsport Holland
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Marcel Fässler
/
Mike Hezemans
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT1
28
2:17.106
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
183.904
4
23
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Fabio Babini
/
Diego Alessi
/
Jamie Davies
/
Ferdinando Monfardini
/
GT1
25
2:17.153
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
183.841
5
1
Vitaphone Racing Team
Eric van de Poele
/
Michael Bartels
/
Pedro Lamy
/
Thomas Biagi
/
GT1
21
2:17.428
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
183.473
6
4
PK Carsport
Bert Longin
/
Frédéric Bouvy
/
Kurt Mollekens
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT1
30
2:17.620
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
183.217
7
12
Scuderia Playteam Sarafree
Yves Lambert
/
Alex Müller
/
Giambattista Giannoccaro
/
Max Busnelli
/
GT1
26
2:17.644
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
183.185
8
33
Jetalliance Racing
Karl Wendlinger
/
Ryan Sharp
/
Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer
/
Robert Lechner
/
GT1
17
2:18.018
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
182.689
9
3
Luc Alphand Aventures
Olivier Beretta
/
Oliver Gavin
/
Vincent Vosse
/
Greg Franchi
/
GT1
24
2:18.162
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
182.498
10
22
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Enrico Toccacelo
/
Gabriele Lancieri
/
Riccardo Ragazzi
/
Alex Frassineti
/
GT1
23
2:18.509
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
182.041
11
16
JMB Racing
Marino Franchitti
/
Philipp Peter
/
Ben Aucott
/
Joe Macari
/
GT1
25
2:18.739
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
181.739
12
28
Reiter Lamborghini
Jeroen Bleekemolen
/
Peter Kox
/
Jos Menten
/
GT1
18
2:20.133
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
179.931
13
7
All-Inkl.com Racing
Stefan Mücke
/
Christophe Bouchut
/
Frank Stippler
/
GT1
23
2:20.521
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
179.435
14
97
BMS Scuderia Italia
Marc Lieb
/
Emmanuel Collard
/
Matteo Malucelli
/
GT2
22
2:24.335
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
174.693
15
50
AF Corse Motorola
Mika Salo
/
Dirk Muller
/
Toni Vilander
/
GT2
27
2:24.540
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
174.445
16
18
Selleslagh Racing Team
Marc Duez
/
Steve van Bellingen
/
Maxime Soulet
/
Damien Coens
/
GT1
29
2:24.728
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
174.219
17
52
Racing Team Edil-Cris
Paolo Ruberti
/
Matteo Cressoni
/
Lorenzo Casé
/
Damien Pasini
/
GT2
28
2:24.731
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
174.215
18
51
AF Corse Motorola
Gianmaria Bruni
/
Rui Águas
/
Stéphane Ortelli
/
GT2
28
2:24.750
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
174.192
19
62
Scuderia Ecosse
Tomas Enge
/
Jonny Kane
/
Jarek Janis
/
Tim Mullen
/
GT2
28
2:24.925
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
173.982
20
74
Ebimotors
Emanuele Busnelli
/
Xavier Pompidou
/
Andrea Ceccato
/
Marcello Zani
/
GT2
15
2:25.122
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
173.746
21
63
Scuderia Ecosse
Tim Sugden
/
Chris Niarchos
/
Andrew Kirkaldy
/
GT2
24
2:25.203
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
173.649
22
76
IMSA Performance - Matmut
Patrick Long
/
Richard Lietz
/
Raymond Narac
/
GT2
24
2:25.229
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
173.618
23
103
Gravity Racing International
Vincent Radermecker
/
David Dermont
/
Loris de Sordi
/
Olivier Muytjens
/
G2
28
2:26.038
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
172.656
24
78
JMB Racing
Paul Belmondo
/
Didier De Radigues
/
Charles de Pauw
/
Alain van den Hove
/
GT2
26
2:26.439
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
172.183
25
99
Tech9 Motorsport
Sascha Maassen
/
Leo Machitski
/
Sean Edwards
/
GT2
20
2:27.041
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
171.478
26
60
Prospeed Competition
François Duval
/
Bart Couwberghs
/
Franz Lamot
/
Rudi Penders
/
GT2
22
2:28.285
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
170.040
27
70
Easy race
Bo McCormick
/
Maurizio Basso
/
Giampaolo Tenchini
/
Roberto Plati
/
GT2
26
2:30.512
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
167.524
28
215B
S-Berg Racing Team
Vadim Kuzminykh
/
Antoine Leclerc
/
CdR
25
2:31.587
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
166.336
29
174
Sport Garage
Gilles Vannelet
/
François Jakubowski
/
Gaël Lesoudier
/
Hector Leister
/
G3
29
2:32.180
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
165.688
30
201B
JMB Racing
Nicolas Comar
/
Philippe Rambeaud
/
CdR
24
2:32.220
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
165.644
31
116
Signa Motorsport
Christophe Geoffroy
/
Patrick Chaillet
/
Laurent Nef
/
G3
16
2:32.587
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
165.246
32
105
G&A Racing
Michael De Keersmaecker
/
Chris Mattheus
/
Guino Kenis
/
Patrick Smets
/
G2
29
2:33.025
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
164.773
33
201A
JMB Racing
Peter Kutemann
/
Henk Haane
/
CdR
28
2:34.135
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
163.586
34
118
Trackspeed Racing
Martin Rich
/
David Ashburn
/
Luke Hines
/
Jonny Lang
/
G3
28
2:35.007
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
162.666
35
175
Sport Garage
Romain Brandela
/
Christian Béroujon
/
Thierry Stepec
/
Sébastien Carcone
/
G3
27
2:35.050
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
162.621
36
101
Belgian Racing
Bas Leinders
/
Renaud Kuppens
/
Sarah Bovy
/
G2
4
2:35.101
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
162.567
37
121
GS Motorsport
Roger Grouwels
/
Mark J. Thomas
/
Philippe Broodcooren
/
Kenneth Heyer
/
G3
23
2:35.226
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
162.436
38
124
Mühlner Motorsport
Ian Khan
/
Simon Frederiks
/
Gosse Stielstra
/
Paul van Splunteren
/
G3
20
2:36.112
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
161.514
39
160
Prospeed Competition
Christian Lefort
/
Christian Kelders
/
Christophe Kerkhove
/
Philippe Greisch
/
G3
19
2:36.469
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
161.146
40
215C
S-Berg Racing Team
Jan Urban
/
Milan Urban
/
CdR
27
2:36.561
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
161.051
41
107
Ab Motorsport
Antonio de Castro
/
Renato Premoli
/
Bruno Barbaro
/
G2
21
2:36.739
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
160.868
42
201C
JMB Racing
Pascal Ballay
/
Damien Chanard
/
CdR
19
2:36.743
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
160.864
43
177
G-Private Racing
Jörg Peham
/
Mathias Schmitter
/
Otto Dragun
/
Mikael Forsten
/
G3
24
2:36.984
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
160.617
44
140
RMS - Emeraude Racing
Hervé 'Knapick' Lemonnier
/
Olivier Baron
/
Laurent Pasquali
/
André-Alain Corbel
/
G3
21
2:37.527
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
160.063
45
106
Champion Racing
Philippe Nozière
/
Rémy Brouard
/
Manuel Ferreira
/
Philippe Roussaud
/
G2
21
2:37.647
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
159.942
46
117
Pilotage Passion
Jean-Charles Levy
/
Michel Mitieus
/
Philippe Levy
/
Thierry Guiod
/
G3
12
2:38.126
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
159.457
47
141
RMS - Emeraude Racing
Matthieu Lahaye
/
Patrick Herbert
/
Romain Rautureau
/
Patrice Fournet
/
G3
20
2:38.228
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
159.354
48
95
James Watt Automotive
Joël Camathias
/
Paul Daniels
/
Dave Cox
/
Oliver Moorey
/
GT2
11
2:40.828
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
156.778
49
178
G-Private Racing
Martin Sagmeister
/
Patrick Ortlieb
/
Paul Pfefferkorn
/
Philip Zumstein
/
G3
21
2:49.160
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
149.056
50
215A
S-Berg Racing Team
Jan Charouz
/
Jaromir Jirik
/
CdR
1
14:54.341
+ 12:38.503
+ 12:05.181
28.193