fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Zhuhai
Silverstone
Bucharest
Monza
Oschersleben
Spa-Francorchamps
Adria
Brno
Nogaro
Zolder
2007
FIA GT Championship Zhuhai
Event Info
Classification
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
Qualifying
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
7
All-Inkl.com Racing
Stefan Mücke
/
Christophe Bouchut
/
GT1
69
2:00:47.212
+ 44.486
+ 42.158
148.000
2
19
PSI Motorsport
Philipp Peter
/
Luke Hines
/
GT1
69
2:00:49.665
+ 44.486
+ 42.158
147.950
3
4
PK Carsport
Bert Longin
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT1
69
2:00:51.322
+ 44.486
+ 42.158
147.916
4
23
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Fabio Babini
/
Jamie Davies
/
GT1
69
2:00:57.442
+ 44.486
+ 42.158
147.791
5
5
Carsport Holland
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Mike Hezemans
/
GT1
69
2:00:59.045
+ 44.486
+ 42.158
147.759
6
1
Vitaphone Racing Team
Michael Bartels
/
Thomas Biagi
/
GT1
69
2:01:01.194
+ 44.486
+ 42.158
147.715
7
2
Vitaphone Racing Team
Miguel Ramos
/
Christian Montanari
/
GT1
69
2:01:02.738
+ 44.486
+ 42.158
147.684
8
17
Barwell Motorsport
Jonny Kane
/
Jonathan Cocker
/
GT1
68
2:01:15.211
+ 44.486
+ 42.158
145.294
9
33
Jetalliance Racing
Karl Wendlinger
/
Ryan Sharp
/
GT1
68
2:01:27.440
+ 44.486
+ 42.158
145.050
10
50
AF Corse Motorola
Dirk Muller
/
Toni Vilander
/
GT2
68
2:02:03.655
+ 44.486
+ 42.158
144.333
11
22
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Giorgio Mondini
/
Ferdinando Monfardini
/
GT1
68
2:02:04.301
+ 44.486
+ 42.158
144.320
12
8
All-Inkl.com Racing
Peter Kox
/
Jos Menten
/
GT1
67
2:01:15.953
+ 44.486
+ 42.158
143.142
13
51
AF Corse Motorola
Gianmaria Bruni
/
Stéphane Ortelli
/
GT2
67
2:01:48.057
+ 44.486
+ 42.158
142.514
14
62
Scuderia Ecosse
Tomas Enge
/
Tim Mullen
/
GT2
67
2:01:56.503
+ 44.486
+ 42.158
142.349
15
36
Jetalliance Racing
Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer
/
Robert Lechner
/
GT1
66
2:01:14.552
+ 44.486
+ 42.158
141.033
16
16
JMB Racing
Ben Aucott
/
Joe Macari
/
GT1
66
2:01:50.136
+ 44.486
+ 42.158
140.347
17
74
Ebimotors
Emanuele Busnelli
/
Marcello Zani
/
GT2
66
2:01:56.024
+ 44.486
+ 42.158
140.234
18
63
Scuderia Ecosse
Chris Niarchos
/
Andrew Kirkaldy
/
GT2
65
2:00:49.540
+ 44.486
+ 42.158
139.376
19
99
Tech9 Motorsport
Leo Machitski
/
Sean Edwards
/
GT2
65
2:01:31.698
+ 44.486
+ 42.158
138.570
DNF
101
Belgian Racing
Bas Leinders
/
Renaud Kuppens
/
G2
41
1:12:06.455
147.311
DNF
11
Scuderia Playteam Sarafree
Andrea Bertolini
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT1
31
49:11.322
163.278
DNF
12
Scuderia Playteam Sarafree
Alessandro Pier Guidi
/
Giambattista Giannoccaro
/
GT1
30
47:14.467
164.526
DNF
69
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Marc Basseng
/
Gerold Ried
/
GT2
5
8:32.311
151.712
DSQ
97
BMS Scuderia Italia
Emmanuel Collard
/
Matteo Malucelli
/
GT2