fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Silverstone
Monza
Adria
Oschersleben
Spa-Francorchamps
Bucharest
Brno
Nogaro
Zolder
San Luis
2008
FIA GT Championship Monza
Event Info
Classification
Standings
Pre-Qualifying
Free Practice
Qualifying
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
3
Selleslagh Racing Team
Christophe Bouchut
/
Xavier Maassen
/
GT1
66
2:00:34.443
190.105
2
2
Vitaphone Racing Team
Miguel Ramos
/
Alexandre Negrão
/
GT1
66
2:00:58.995
+ 24.552
+ 24.552
189.462
3
10
Gigawave Motorsport
Philipp Peter
/
Allan Simonsen
/
GT1
66
2:01:27.010
+ 52.567
+ 28.015
188.733
4
6
Phoenix Carsport Racing
Mike Hezemans
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT1
66
2:01:28.688
+ 54.245
+ 1.678
188.690
5
1
Vitaphone Racing Team
Andrea Bertolini
/
Michael Bartels
/
GT1
66
2:01:48.635
+ 1:14.192
+ 19.947
188.175
6
4
Peka Racing
Anthony Kumpen
/
Bert Longin
/
GT1
65
2:00:39.811
1 Lap
1 Lap
187.083
7
33
Jetalliance Racing
Karl Wendlinger
/
Ryan Sharp
/
GT1
65
2:01:06.042
1 Lap
+ 26.231
186.408
8
7
Larbre Compétition
Vincent Vosse
/
Greg Franchi
/
GT1
65
2:01:36.325
1 Lap
+ 30.283
185.634
9
15
JMB Racing
Ben Aucott
/
Stephane Daoudi
/
GT1
64
2:01:00.836
2 Laps
1 Lap
183.669
10
61
Prospeed Competition
Emmanuel Collard
/
Richard Westbrook
/
GT2
64
2:01:53.053
2 Laps
+ 52.217
182.358
11
50
AF Corse
Toni Vilander
/
Gianmaria Bruni
/
GT2
64
2:02:03.917
2 Laps
+ 10.864
182.087
12
51
AF Corse
Thomas Biagi
/
Christian Montanari
/
GT2
64
2:02:04.264
2 Laps
+ 0.347
182.079
13
62
Scuderia Ecosse
Fabio Babini
/
Jamie Davies
/
GT2
64
2:02:10.995
2 Laps
+ 6.731
181.911
14
37
Escuderia ACA Argentina
Esteban Tuero
/
Gaston Mazzacane
/
GT1
64
2:02:24.753
2 Laps
+ 13.758
181.571
15
77
BMS Scuderia Italia
Matteo Malucelli
/
Paolo Ruberti
/
GT2
63
2:00:34.619
3 Laps
1 Lap
181.452
16
78
BMS Scuderia Italia
Joël Camathias
/
Davide Rigon
/
GT2
63
2:00:47.029
3 Laps
+ 12.410
181.141
17
56
CR Scuderia
Andrew Kirkaldy
/
Rob Bell
/
GT2
63
2:00:55.009
3 Laps
+ 7.980
180.942
18
55
CR Scuderia
Tim Sugden
/
Tim Mullen
/
GT2
63
2:01:12.019
3 Laps
+ 17.010
180.519
19
12
Renauer Motorsport Team
Alexander Talkanitsa
/
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
GT1
63
2:01:24.769
3 Laps
+ 12.750
180.203
20
95
Advanced Engineering Pecom Racing Team
Matias Russo
/
Luis Pérez-Companc
/
GT2
63
2:01:37.768
3 Laps
+ 12.999
179.882
21
57
Kessel Racing
Henri Moser
/
Fabrizio del Monte
/
GT2
63
2:01:51.062
3 Laps
+ 13.294
179.555
22
60
Prospeed Competition
Mikael Forsten
/
Markus Palttala
/
GT2
61
2:00:56.610
5 Laps
2 Laps
175.154
23
59
Trackspeed Racing
David Ashburn
/
Richard Williams
/
GT2
61
2:01:23.688
5 Laps
+ 27.078
174.503
24
101
Belgian Racing
Bas Leinders
/
Renaud Kuppens
/
G2
61
2:01:45.722
5 Laps
+ 22.034
173.977
25
99
Victor Racing
Victor Coggiola
/
Giovanni Coggiola
/
Giorgio Coggiola
/
GT2
61
2:01:52.455
5 Laps
+ 6.733
173.817
DNF
8
Reiter Engineering
Peter Kox
/
Roman Rusinov
/
GT1
42
1:20:46.866
180.485
DNF
36
Jetalliance Racing
Alex Müller
/
Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer
/
GT1
41
1:15:15.057
189.130
DNF
5
Phoenix Carsport Racing
Marcel Fässler
/
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
GT1
41
1:15:15.614
189.107
DNF
111
Autoracing Club Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Sean Edwards
/
G2
26
48:48.653
184.764
DNF
103
Go To One Racing
Adam Lacko
/
Ales Jirasek
/
G2
26
57:59.938
155.494
DNF
13
RBImmo-B Racing Team
Jos Menten
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT1
7
13:25.796
179.786
DNF
22
Lanza Motorsport
Maurizio Strada
/
Massimo Morini
/
Mauro Simoncini
/
GT1
7
15:41.978
153.794
DNF
104
Go To One Racing
Kenneth Heyer
/
Štepán Vojtech
/
G2
4
32:09.532
42.656