fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Silverstone
Adria
Oschersleben
Spa-Francorchamps
Hungaroring
Algarve
Paul Ricard
Zolder
2009
FIA GT Championship Oschersleben
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
Pre-Qualifying
Free Practice
Qualifying
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
4
PK Carsport
Mike Hezemans
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT1
71
2:00:42.748
130.433
2
1
Vitaphone Racing Team
Michael Bartels
/
Andrea Bertolini
/
GT1
71
2:00:51.955
+ 9.207
+ 9.207
130.267
3
2
Vitaphone Racing Team
Miguel Ramos
/
Alex Müller
/
GT1
71
2:01:18.444
+ 35.696
+ 26.489
129.793
1:26.205
4
3
Selleslagh Racing Team
Bert Longin
/
James Ruffier
/
GT1
71
2:02:30.424
+ 1:47.676
+ 1:11.980
128.522
5
19
Luc Alphand Aventures
Xavier Maassen
/
Thomas Biagi
/
GT1
70
2:01:06.562
1 Lap
1 Lap
128.175
6
40
Marc VDS Racing Team
Bas Leinders
/
Renaud Kuppens
/
GT1
70
2:01:10.280
1 Lap
+ 3.718
128.109
7
44
Matech GT Racing
Thomas Mutsch
/
Marc Hennerici
/
GT1
70
2:01:12.115
1 Lap
+ 1.835
128.077
8
11
Full Speed Racing Team
Stephane Lemeret
/
Luke Hines
/
GT1
69
2:01:14.737
2 Laps
1 Lap
126.202
9
50
AF Corse
Toni Vilander
/
Gianmaria Bruni
/
GT2
69
2:01:57.658
2 Laps
+ 42.921
125.461
10
80
Hexis Racing AMR
Frédéric Makowiecki
/
Stefan Mücke
/
GT2
69
2:02:21.649
2 Laps
+ 23.991
125.051
11
55
CRS Racing
Chris Niarchos
/
Tim Mullen
/
GT2
68
2:01:51.077
3 Laps
1 Lap
123.754
12
97
Brixia Racing
Luigi Lucchini
/
Martin Ragginger
/
GT2
68
2:01:51.480
3 Laps
+ 0.403
123.747
13
35
Nissan Motorsports
Michael Krumm
/
Darren Turner
/
GT1
68
2:02:14.439
3 Laps
+ 22.959
123.360
14
14
K plus K Motorsport
Karl Wendlinger
/
Ryan Sharp
/
GT1
67
1:58:30.836
4 Laps
1 Lap
125.368
15
56
CRS Racing
Andrew Kirkaldy
/
Rob Bell
/
GT2
67
2:01:24.722
4 Laps
+ 2:53.886
122.376
16
59
Trackspeed Racing
Jörg Bergmeister
/
David Ashburn
/
GT2
66
2:00:58.757
5 Laps
1 Lap
120.980
17
51
AF Corse
Alvaro Barba
/
Niki Cadei
/
GT2
64
2:02:12.424
7 Laps
2 Laps
116.136
18
78
BMS Scuderia Italia
Kenneth Heyer
/
Diego Romanini
/
Christopher Haase
/
GT2
63
2:01:28.418
8 Laps
1 Lap
115.011
19
13
Full Speed Racing Team
Johnny Mowlem
/
Ferdinando Monfardini
/
GT1
42
1:28:09.950
29 Laps
21 Laps
105.640
20
95
Pecom Racing
Luis Pérez-Companc
/
Matias Russo
/
GT2
18
28:08.327
53 Laps
24 Laps
141.856
21
77
BMS Scuderia Italia
Matteo Malucelli
/
Paolo Ruberti
/
GT2
17
26:51.537
54 Laps
1 Lap
140.359
22
60
Prospeed Competition
Emmanuel Collard
/
Richard Westbrook
/
GT2
16
24:51.547
55 Laps
1 Lap
142.730
23
18
K plus K Motorsport
Adam Lacko
/
Mario Dominguez
/
GT1
12
17:35.966
59 Laps
4 Laps
151.204
DSQ
61
Prospeed Competition
Sean Edwards
/
Marco Holzer
/
GT2
69
2:02:14.216
125.178