fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
12 Hours of Sebring
6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Heures du Mans
6 Hours of Silverstone
6 Hours of São Paulo
6 Hours of Bahrain
6 Hours of Fuji
6 Hours of Shanghai
2012
FIA World Endurance Championship 6 Hours of Shanghai
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
Race
Fastest Laps
Pos.
No.
Drivers
Entrant
Time
Lap
Gap
1
7
Alexander Wurz
/
Nicolas Lapierre
/
Toyota Racing
1:48.815
87
2
1
André Lotterer
/
Benoît Tréluyer
/
Marcel Fässler
/
Audi Sport Team Joest
1:48.924
59
+ 0.109
3
2
Tom Kristensen
/
Allan McNish
/
Audi Sport Team Joest
1:49.664
60
+ 0.849
4
12
Nicolas Prost
/
Neel Jani
/
Rebellion Racing
1:51.524
65
+ 2.709
5
21
Nick Leventis
/
Danny Watts
/
Jonny Kane
/
Strakka Racing
1:52.338
30
+ 3.523
6
22
David Brabham
/
Karun Chandhok
/
Peter Dumbreck
/
JRM
1:52.517
2
+ 3.702
7
15
Bertrand Baguette
/
Dominik Kraihamer
/
Takuma Sato
/
Oak Racing
1:52.543
38
+ 3.728
8
13
Andrea Belicchi
/
Harold Primat
/
Franky Cheng
/
Rebellion Racing
1:52.634
44
+ 3.819
9
25
John Martin
/
Tor Graves
/
Mathias Beche
/
ADR-Delta
1:55.214
3
+ 6.399
10
49
Luis Pérez-Companc
/
Pierre Kaffer
/
Nicolas Minassian
/
Pecom Racing
1:55.309
43
+ 6.494
11
24
Jacques Nicolet
/
Matthieu Lahaye
/
Olivier Pla
/
Oak Racing
1:55.516
51
+ 6.701
12
44
Enzo Potolicchio
/
Ryan Dalziel
/
Stéphane Sarrazin
/
Starworks Motorsport
1:55.668
68
+ 6.853
13
26
Pierre Ragues
/
Nelson Panciatici
/
Roman Rusinov
/
Signatech Nissan
1:55.679
4
+ 6.864
14
32
Kevin Weeda
/
James Rossiter
/
Jan Charouz
/
Lotus
1:55.841
27
+ 7.026
15
23
Jordan Tresson
/
Franck Mailleux
/
Olivier Lombard
/
Signatech Nissan
1:55.844
60
+ 7.029
16
31
Thomas Holzer
/
Mirco Schultis
/
Lotus
1:56.243
57
+ 7.428
17
41
Christian Zugel
/
Ricardo González
/
Elton Julian
/
Greaves Motorsport
1:56.875
44
+ 8.060
18
29
Fabien Giroix
/
Keiko Ihara
/
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Gulf Racing Middle East
1:57.761
3
+ 8.946
19
97
Stefan Mücke
/
Darren Turner
/
Aston Martin Racing
2:05.146
34
+ 16.331
20
51
Giancarlo Fisichella
/
Gianmaria Bruni
/
AF Corse
2:05.181
69
+ 16.366
21
77
Richard Lietz
/
Marc Lieb
/
Team Felbermayr-Proton
2:05.375
94
+ 16.560
22
71
Andrea Bertolini
/
Olivier Beretta
/
AF Corse
2:05.834
62
+ 17.019
23
61
Robert Kauffman
/
Rui Águas
/
Marco Cioci
/
AF Corse-Waltrip
2:05.900
39
+ 17.085
24
50
Patrick Bornhauser
/
Julien Canal
/
Pedro Lamy
/
Larbre Compétition
2:06.279
38
+ 17.464
25
88
Christian Ried
/
Gianluca Roda
/
Paolo Ruberti
/
Team Felbermayr-Proton
2:06.562
3
+ 17.747
26
70
Christophe Bourret
/
Pascal Gibon
/
Jean Philippe Belloc
/
Larbre Compétition
2:06.974
34
+ 18.159
27
57
Tracy Krohn
/
Nic Jönsson
/
Michele Rugolo
/
Krohn Racing
2:07.121
45
+ 18.306
28
55
Joël Camathias
/
Paul Daniels
/
Matthew Bell
/
JWA-Avila
2:08.519
39
+ 19.704