fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
30. Internationale Jänner Rallye
Rally Liepaja Ventspils
37. Rally Islas Canarias - El Corte Inglés
48. SATA Rallye Açores
56. Tour de Corse
49. Geko Ypres Rally
13. Sibiu Rally Romania
43. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
70. Rajd Polski
40. Croatia Rally
55. Rallye Sanremo
54. Rallye International du Valais
2013
FIA European Rally Championship 54. Rallye International du Valais
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Crans-Montana (Mollens-Les Violettes)
CStage 1
SS2 Anzère (Fortunau-La Tsouma)
CStage 2
SS3 Les Casernes 1
CStage 3
SS4 Vercorin 1 (Chalais-Mase)
CStage 4
SS5 Veysonnaz 1 (Ayer-Veysonnaz)
CStage 5
SS6 Nendaz 1 (Veysonnaz-Nendaz)
CStage 6
SS7 Vercorin 2 (Chalais-Mase)
CStage 7
SS8 Veysonnaz 2 (Ayer-Veysonnaz)
CStage 8
SS9 Nendaz 2 (Veysonnaz-Nendaz)
CStage 9
SS10 Les Casernes 2
CStage 10
SS11 Champex 1 (Les Valettes-Champex)
CStage 11
SS12 Bruson 1 (Le Châble-Champsec)
CStage 12
SS13 Verbier 1 (Lourtier-Verbier)
CStage 13
SS14 Les Cols (Sembrancher-Le Guercet)
CStage 14
SS15 Champex 2 (Les Valettes-Champex)
CStage 15
SS16 Bruson 2 (Le Châble-Champsec)
CStage 16
SS17 Verbier 2 (Lourtier-Verbier)
CStage 17
SS18 Col des Planches (Sembrancher-Arbarey)
CStage 18
Overall
SS18 Col des Planches (Sembrancher-Arbarey)
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Esapekka Lappi
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
2
16:38.100
2
1
Craig Breen
Ireland
Peugeot Rally Academy
2
16:42.300
+ 4.200
+ 4.200
3
5
Jérémi Ancian
France
Peugeot Rally Academy
2
16:49.700
+ 11.600
+ 7.400
4
9
Nicolas Althaus
Switzerland
Lugano Racing Team
2
17:20.900
+ 42.800
+ 31.200
5
4
Jaroslav Orsak
Czech Republic
GPD Mit Metal Racing Team
2
17:23.100
+ 45.000
+ 2.200
6
18
Florian Gonon
Switzerland
Lugano Racing Team
2
17:25.900
+ 47.800
+ 2.800
7
8
Olivier Burri
Switzerland
Zero 4 Piu
2
17:32.900
+ 54.800
+ 7.000
8
12
Pascal Perroud
Switzerland
Lugano Racing Team
2
17:51.100
+ 1:13.000
+ 18.200
9
27
Sylvain Michel
France
Zero 4 Piu
5
17:55.100
+ 1:17.000
+ 4.000
10
17
Urs Hunziker
Switzerland
Lugano Racing Team
3
17:56.100
+ 1:18.000
+ 1.000
11
16
Romain Salinas
France
Renault Sport Technologie
3
17:57.200
+ 1:19.100
+ 1.100
12
36
Cédric Althaus
Switzerland
Lugano Racing Team
5
18:26.100
+ 1:48.000
+ 28.900
13
20
William Winiger
Switzerland
Lugano Racing Team
3
18:32.700
+ 1:54.600
+ 6.600
14
43
Aurélien Devanthéry
Switzerland
Ecurie Treize Etoiles
6
18:34.800
+ 1:56.700
+ 2.100
15
51
Michaël Moulin
Switzerland
Atelier De La Tzoumaz
6
18:35.000
+ 1:56.900
+ 0.200
16
19
László Vizin
Hungary
2
18:36.600
+ 1:58.500
+ 1.600
17
28
Pascal Bron
Switzerland
Racing Club Jurassien
5
18:36.700
+ 1:58.600
+ 0.100
18
41
Nicolas Lathion
Switzerland
Atelier De La Tzoumaz
6
18:42.800
+ 2:04.700
+ 6.100
19
34
Joël Grand
Switzerland
Ecurie 13 Etoiles
5
18:48.000
+ 2:09.900
+ 5.200
20
49
Michael Burri
Switzerland
Zero 4 Piu
6
18:49.900
+ 2:11.800
+ 1.900
21
44
Thibault Radoux
Belgium
East Belgian Racing Team
6
18:51.600
+ 2:13.500
+ 1.700
22
21
Philippe Roux
Switzerland
3
19:01.500
+ 2:23.400
+ 9.900
23
45
Sylvain Droxler
Switzerland
Scuderia Taifyn
6
19:05.500
+ 2:27.400
+ 4.000
24
25
Thomas Joris
Switzerland
Lugano Racing Team
6
19:06.800
+ 2:28.700
+ 1.300
25
26
Laurent Berard
Switzerland
Chablais Racing Team
5
19:07.100
+ 2:29.000
+ 0.300
26
46
Sébastien Racine
Switzerland
Scuderia Taifyn
6
19:12.600
+ 2:34.500
+ 5.500
27
57
Ismaël Vuistiner
Switzerland
Ecurie Treize Etoiles
8
19:15.100
+ 2:37.000
+ 2.500
28
31
Federico Della Casa
Switzerland
Zero 4 Piu
5
19:19.800
+ 2:41.700
+ 4.700
29
55
Joël Pitteloud
Switzerland
Chablais Racing Team
6
19:28.500
+ 2:50.400
+ 8.700
30
30
Laurent Vukasovic
Switzerland
5
19:30.000
+ 2:51.900
+ 1.500
31
22
Laurent Reuche
Switzerland
Scuderia Taifyn
5
19:37.700
+ 2:59.600
+ 7.700
32
40
Gregoire Mougnier
Switzerland
Atelier De La Tzoumaz
6
19:45.600
+ 3:07.500
+ 7.900
33
59
Anaël Frossard
Switzerland
Atelier De La Tzoumaz
8
19:48.400
+ 3:10.300
+ 2.800
34
66
Simon Rossel
Switzerland
Ecurie Sporting
9
20:14.200
+ 3:36.100
+ 25.800
35
67
Thierry Krummenacher
Switzerland
Ecurie du Nord
9
20:23.200
+ 3:45.100
+ 9.000
36
38
Ekaterina Stratieva
Bulgaria
6
20:42.300
+ 4:04.200
+ 19.100
37
33
Beat Wyssen
Switzerland
Team Rallye Top
5
20:45.600
+ 4:07.500
+ 3.300
38
63
Kim Daldini
Switzerland
Scuderia Zero4 Piu
9
20:51.000
+ 4:12.900
+ 5.400
39
48
Jérôme Geiser
Switzerland
Scuderia Taifyn
6
20:51.700
+ 4:13.600
+ 0.700
40
69
Bastien Lugon
Switzerland
Lugano Racing Team
9
20:57.300
+ 4:19.200
+ 5.600
41
62
Sébastien Praz
Switzerland
9
21:25.300
+ 4:47.200
+ 28.000
42
53
Marco Tognali
Switzerland
Team Rallye Top
6
21:26.100
+ 4:48.000
+ 0.800
43
60
Valentin Blanc
Switzerland
Ecurie Sporting
8
21:28.600
+ 4:50.500
+ 2.500
44
52
Didier Torrent
Switzerland
Atelier De La Tzoumaz
6
21:57.900
+ 5:19.800
+ 29.300
45
70
Bryan Kaltenrieder
Switzerland
Team Trajectoire
9
23:09.600
+ 6:31.500
+ 1:11.700
46
56
Cyrille Albrecht
Switzerland
Team Rallye Top
8
23:10.600
+ 6:32.500
+ 1.000
47
72
Vicente Rubin
Switzerland
9
23:16.900
+ 6:38.800
+ 6.300
48
61
Loris Antonio Papa
Italy
9
27:39.700
+ 11:01.600
+ 4:22.800
49
68
Sébastien Studer
Switzerland
Scuderia Taifyn
9
41:30.300
+ 24:52.200
+ 13:50.600