fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
31. Internationale Jänner Rallye
Rally Liepaja
60. Acropolis Rally
72. Circuit of Ireland
49. SATA Rallye Açores
50. Geko Ypres Rally
5. auto24 Rally Estonia
44. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
43. CNP Asfalistiki Cyprus Rally
55. Rallye International du Valais
57. Tour de Corse
2014
FIA European Rally Championship 55. Rallye International du Valais
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Leukerbad (Varen - Leukerbad)
CStage 1
SS2 Crans-Montana (Mollens - Les Violettes)
CStage 2
SS3 Anzere (Fortunau - La Tsouma)
CStage 3
SS4 Sierre - Anniviers (Chalais - Itravers) 1
CStage 4
SS5 Veysonnaz (Ayer - Veysonnaz) 1
CStage 5
SS6 Nendaz (Veysonnaz - Nendaz) 1
CStage 6
SS7 Caserne 1
CStage 7
SS8 Sierre - Anniviers (Chalais - Itravers) 2
CStage 8
SS9 Veysonnaz (Ayer - Veysonnaz) 2
CStage 9
SS10 Nendaz (Veysonnaz - Nendaz) 2
CStage 10
SS11 Caserne 2
CStage 11
SS12 Champex - Lac (Les Valettes - Prassurny) 1
CStage 12
SS13 Bruson (Le Chable - Bruson) 1
CStage 13
SS14 Verbier (Lourtier - Verbier) 1
CStage 14
SS15 Les Cols (Vens - Le Guercet)
CStage 15
SS16 Champex - Lac (Les Valettes - Prassurny) 2
CStage 16
SS17 Bruson (Le Chable - Bruson) 2
CStage 17
SS18 Verbier (Lourtier - Verbier) 2
CStage 18
SS19 Col des Planches (Vens - Arbarey)
CStage 19
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
2
Esapekka Lappi
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
RC2
2:46:22.400
2
1
Craig Breen
Ireland
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC2
2:47:04.400
+ 42.000
+ 42.000
3
3
Sepp Wiegand
Germany
Skoda Auto Deutschland
RC2
2:49:26.500
+ 3:04.100
+ 2:22.100
4
22
Jonathan Hirschi
Switzerland
HRT Rally Team
RC2
2:50:32.600
+ 4:10.200
+ 1:06.100
5
14
Olivier Burri
Switzerland
D-Max Swiss
RC2
2:50:40.200
+ 4:17.800
+ 7.600
6
6
Robert Consani
France
RC2
2:50:47.200
+ 4:24.800
+ 7.000
7
12
Nicolas Althaus
Switzerland
Lugano Racing Team
RC2
2:52:19.300
+ 5:56.900
+ 1:32.100
8
18
Pascal Perroud
Switzerland
Lugano Racing Team
RC2
2:52:44.900
+ 6:22.500
+ 25.600
9
17
Florian Gonon
Switzerland
Lugano Racing Team
RC2
2:53:31.300
+ 7:08.900
+ 46.400
10
23
Jean-Philippe Radoux
Belgium
Lugano Racing Team
RC2
2:56:15.900
+ 9:53.500
+ 2:44.600
11
10
Antonin Tlusták
Czech Republic
RC2
2:59:38.600
+ 13:16.200
+ 3:22.700
12
39
Laurent Reuche
Switzerland
Renault Sport Technologie
RC3
2:59:56.000
+ 13:33.600
+ 17.400
13
19
Urs Hunziker
Switzerland
Lugano Racing Team
RC2
3:00:11.000
+ 13:48.600
+ 15.000
14
26
Philippe Roux
Switzerland
RC2
3:00:28.300
+ 14:05.900
+ 17.300
15
32
Andrea Crugnola
Italy
RC4
3:01:01.300
+ 14:38.900
+ 33.000
16
15
Vitaliy Pushkar
Ukraine
The Boar-Proracing
RC2
3:01:44.700
+ 15:22.300
+ 43.400
17
20
Ruedi Schmidlin
Switzerland
Ecurie Basilisk
RC2
3:03:16.100
+ 16:53.700
+ 1:31.400
18
38
Michael Burri
Switzerland
Renault Sport Suisse
RC3
3:03:20.300
+ 16:57.900
+ 4.200
19
27
Martin Hudec
Czech Republic
RC2
3:03:29.800
+ 17:07.400
+ 9.500
20
43
Michaël Droz
Switzerland
Atelier De La Tzoumaz
RC2
3:03:46.700
+ 17:24.300
+ 16.900
21
36
Fabio Andolfi
Italy
RC4
3:04:00.200
+ 17:37.800
+ 13.500
22
25
Tomáš Kurka
Czech Republic
RC2
3:04:08.200
+ 17:45.800
+ 8.000
23
34
Aleksander Zawada
Poland
MSZ Racing
RC4
3:04:42.700
+ 18:20.300
+ 34.500
24
53
Georges Darbellay
Switzerland
Lugano Racing Team
RC4
3:05:33.100
+ 19:10.700
+ 50.400
25
21
László Vizin
Hungary
RC2
3:06:37.500
+ 20:15.100
+ 1:04.400
26
41
Alexandru Filip
Romania
RC3
3:06:52.200
+ 20:29.800
+ 14.700
27
63
Michaël Moulin
Switzerland
Atelier De La Tzoumaz
RC4
3:07:27.800
+ 21:05.400
+ 35.600
28
48
Etienne Farron
Switzerland
Racing Club Jurassien
RC3
3:07:53.700
+ 21:31.300
+ 25.900
29
55
Patrick Bagnoud
Switzerland
Ecurie Treize Etoiles
RC4
3:08:27.400
+ 22:05.000
+ 33.700
30
66
Sébastien Berner
Switzerland
Atelier De La Tzoumaz
RC4
3:08:45.300
+ 22:22.900
+ 17.900
31
28
Laurent Vukasovic
Switzerland
RC2
3:08:49.800
+ 22:27.400
+ 4.500
32
45
Cédric Althaus
Switzerland
Lugano Racing Team
RC3
3:08:52.100
+ 22:29.700
+ 2.300
33
31
Stefan Göttig
Germany
KMC Kassel
RC2
3:09:01.100
+ 22:38.700
+ 9.000
34
46
Didier Postizzi
Switzerland
Ecurie du Nord
RC3
3:09:17.400
+ 22:55.000
+ 16.300
35
40
Zoltan Bessenyey
Hungary
Eurosol Racing Team
RC3
3:09:56.300
+ 23:33.900
+ 38.900
36
35
Alex Parpottas
Great Britain
Buzz Sweets
RC4
3:11:02.300
+ 24:39.900
+ 1:06.000
37
60
Claude-Alain Cornuz
Switzerland
Team Trajectoire
RC4
3:17:30.000
+ 31:07.600
+ 6:27.700
38
61
Simone Tettamanti
Switzerland
D-Max Swiss
RC4
3:17:46.400
+ 31:24.000
+ 16.400
39
70
Jérémy Jamet
France
RC5
3:18:06.000
+ 31:43.600
+ 19.600
40
79
Mathias Rossetti
Switzerland
Lugano Racing Team
RC5
3:19:50.200
+ 33:27.800
+ 1:44.200
41
65
Suguru Kawana
Japan
RC4
3:19:58.300
+ 33:35.900
+ 8.100
42
37
Florin Tincescu
Romania
RC4
3:19:59.100
+ 33:36.700
+ 0.800
43
57
Jonathan Rérat
Switzerland
Ecurie Des Ordons
RC4
3:20:54.300
+ 34:31.900
+ 55.200
44
67
Didier Torrent
Switzerland
Atelier De La Tzoumaz
RC4
3:22:11.300
+ 35:48.900
+ 1:17.000
45
58
Renato Pita
Portugal
RC4
3:22:23.900
+ 36:01.500
+ 12.600
46
64
Max Langenegger
Switzerland
Team Rallye Top
RC4
3:23:30.500
+ 37:08.100
+ 1:06.600
47
80
Jonathan Michellod
Switzerland
Atelier De La Tzoumaz
RC5
3:23:47.100
+ 37:24.700
+ 16.600
48
74
Léo Lamon
Switzerland
Atelier De La Tzoumaz
RC5
3:23:53.100
+ 37:30.700
+ 6.000
49
73
Sylvain Cornuz
Switzerland
Ecurie des Trois Chevrons
RC5
3:24:37.000
+ 38:14.600
+ 43.900
50
75
Simon Rossel
Switzerland
Ecurie Sporting
RC5
3:26:40.000
+ 40:17.600
+ 2:03.000
51
59
Cyrille Albrecht
Switzerland
Team Rallye Top
RC4
3:28:06.000
+ 41:43.600
+ 1:26.000
52
78
Michel Schnegg
Switzerland
RC5
3:28:29.300
+ 42:06.900
+ 23.300
53
76
Bastien Lugon
Switzerland
Lugano Racing Team
RC5
3:29:50.800
+ 43:28.400
+ 1:21.500
54
56
Christophe Lukacsy
Switzerland
Lugano Racing Team
RC4
3:31:39.500
+ 45:17.100
+ 1:48.700
55
83
Erich Stäheli
Switzerland
Team Rallye Top
RC5
3:32:10.600
+ 45:48.200
+ 31.100
56
72
Philippe Aurange
France
RC5
3:37:00.400
+ 50:38.000
+ 4:49.800
57
77
Maude Studer
Switzerland
Scuderia Taifyn
RC5
3:38:38.300
+ 52:15.900
+ 1:37.900
58
82
Yvan Thierrin
Switzerland
Racing Data Team
RC5
3:44:12.400
+ 57:50.000
+ 5:34.100
DNF
11
Sébastien Carron
Switzerland
D-Max Swiss
RC2
2:37:11.000
DNF
8
Jaromír Tarabus
Czech Republic
Czech National Team
RC2
2:17:13.200
DNF
4
Kajetan Kajetanowicz
Poland
Lotos Rally Team
RC2
2:13:38.900
DNF
9
Jaroslav Orsak
Czech Republic
RC2
2:08:23.800
DNF
71
Yves Blanc
Switzerland
Ecurie Du Jorat
RC5
2:05:28.100
DNF
52
Beat Wyssen
Switzerland
Team Rallye Top
RC3
2:00:46.000
DNF
49
Joël Grand
Switzerland
Ecurie 13 Etoiles
RC3
1:55:50.700
DNF
47
Bertrand Nicolier
Switzerland
Racing Team Nyonnais
RC3
1:32:04.900
DNF
33
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
RC4
1:28:33.400
DNF
68
Ismaël Vuistiner
Switzerland
Ecurie Treize Etoiles
RC4
1:14:33.000
DNF
51
Xavier Craviolini
Switzerland
Lugano Racing Team
RC3
43:36.400
DNF
81
Aurèle Vernay
Switzerland
Atelier De La Tzoumaz
RC5
44:51.800
DNF
16
Mark Higgins
Great Britain
RC2
26:50.900
DNF
29
William Winiger
Switzerland
Lugano Racing Team
RC2
26:14.100
DNF
7
Kevin Abbring
Netherlands
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC2
16:01.400
DNF
5
Bruno Magalhães
Portugal
RC2
23:03.700
DNF
62
Jean-Marie Renaud
Switzerland
Racing Team Nyonnais
RC4
1:09:17.600
DNF
69
Philippe Broussoux
Switzerland
Racing Team Nyonnais
RC5
1:02:30.100