fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
32. Internationale Jänner Rallye
Rally Liepaja
73. Circuit of Ireland
50. SATA Rallye Açores
51. Kenotek Ypres Rally
6. auto24 Rally Estonia
45. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
44. CNP Asfalistiki Cyprus Rally
61. Seajets Acropolis Rally
56. Rallye International du Valais
2015
FIA European Rally Championship 56. Rallye International du Valais
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Leukerbad (Varen-Leukerbad)
CStage 1
SS2 Crans-Montana (Mollens-Les Violettes)
CStage 2
SS3 Anzère (Fortunau-La Tsouma)
CStage 3
SS4 Sierre-Anniviers 1 (Chalais-Itravers)
CStage 4
SS5 Veysonnaz 1 (Ayer-Veysonnaz)
CStage 5
SS6 Nendaz 1 (Veysonnaz-Nendaz)
CStage 6
SS7 Caserne 1
CStage 7
SS8 Sierre-Anniviers 2 (Chalais-Itravers)
CStage 8
SS9 Veysonnaz 2 (Ayer-Veysonnaz)
CStage 9
SS10 Nendaz 2 (Veysonnaz-Nendaz)
CStage 10
SS11 Champex-Lac 1 (Les Valettes-Chez-les-Reuses)
CStage 11
SS12 Bruson 1 (Le Châble-Bruson)
CStage 12
SS13 Les Cols (Etiez-Charrat)
CStage 13
SS14 Caserne 2
CStage 14
SS15 Champex-Lac 2 (Les Valettes-Chez-les-Reuses)
CStage 15
SS16 Bruson 2 (Le Châble-Bruson)
CStage 16
SS17 Col des Planches (Etiez-Arbarey)
CStage 17
Overall
SS14 Caserne 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
AutoMoto Chervonenko Racing
RC2
5:37.400
2
12
Nikolay Gryazin
Russia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC2
5:42.300
+ 4.900
+ 4.900
3
1
Craig Breen
Ireland
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC2
5:43.100
+ 5.700
+ 0.800
4
11
Florian Gonon
Switzerland
Lugano Racing Team
RC2
5:43.200
+ 5.800
+ 0.100
5
8
Emil Bergkvist
Sweden
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC2
5:46.800
+ 9.400
+ 3.600
6
23
Sébastien Carron
Switzerland
D-Max Swiss
RC2
5:50.700
+ 13.300
+ 3.900
7
15
Dávid Botka
Hungary
Botka Rally Team Kft.
RC2
5:51.300
+ 13.900
+ 0.600
8
10
Olivier Burri
Switzerland
D-Max Swiss
RC2
5:51.800
+ 14.400
+ 0.500
9
31
Jean-Philippe Radoux
Belgium
Lugano Racing Team
RC2
5:52.900
+ 15.500
+ 1.100
10
4
Bruno Magalhães
Portugal
RC2
5:54.100
+ 16.700
+ 1.200
11
21
Pascal Perroud
Switzerland
Lugano Racing Team
RC2
5:55.500
+ 18.100
+ 1.400
12
14
François Delecour
France
RGT
5:57.700
+ 20.300
+ 2.200
13
16
Vojtech Štajf
Czech Republic
Subaru Czech Duck Racing
RC2
5:58.000
+ 20.600
+ 0.300
14
26
Federico Della Casa
Switzerland
3 Antenne Sport Racing
RC2
6:05.800
+ 28.400
+ 7.800
15
66
Thibault Radoux
Belgium
East Belgian Racing Team
RC4
6:05.900
+ 28.500
+ 0.100
16
65
Jonathan Scheidegger
Switzerland
Ecurie Du Jorat
RC3
6:06.200
+ 28.800
+ 0.300
17
39
Kim Daldini
Switzerland
D-Max Swiss
RC4
6:09.900
+ 32.500
+ 3.700
18
27
Laurent Vukasovic
Switzerland
RC2
6:10.400
+ 33.000
+ 0.500
19
32
Valentin Porcisteanu
Romania
RC2
6:10.700
+ 33.300
+ 0.300
20
53
Didier Postizzi
Switzerland
Ecurie du Nord
RC3
6:11.000
+ 33.600
+ 0.300
21
36
Michael Burri
Switzerland
D-Max Swiss
RC3
6:12.100
+ 34.700
+ 1.100
22
40
Cédric Althaus
Switzerland
Lugano Racing Team
RC4
6:13.100
+ 35.700
+ 1.000
23
55
Jan Lunga
Czech Republic
RC3
6:13.200
+ 35.800
+ 0.100
24
34
Michaël Droz
Switzerland
Lugano Racing Team
RC2
6:13.500
+ 36.100
+ 0.300
25
67
Patrick Bagnoud
Switzerland
Ecurie 13 Etoiles
RC4
6:14.800
+ 37.400
+ 1.300
26
57
Laurent Berard
Switzerland
Chablais Racing Team
RC3
6:15.000
+ 37.600
+ 0.200
27
50
William Winiger
Switzerland
Lugano Racing Team
RC3
6:15.300
+ 37.900
+ 0.300
28
69
Joël Grand
Switzerland
Ecurie 13 Etoiles
RC4
6:15.600
+ 38.200
+ 0.300
29
38
Olivier Courtois
France
RC3
6:16.500
+ 39.100
+ 0.900
29
76
Simone Tettamanti
Switzerland
D-Max Swiss
RC4
6:16.500
+ 39.100
31
71
Christophe Rey
Switzerland
Atelier De La Tzoumaz
RC4
6:16.700
+ 39.300
+ 0.200
32
43
Jean-Marie Renaud
Switzerland
D-Max Swiss
RC4
6:19.300
+ 41.900
+ 2.600
33
18
Renato Pita
Portugal
RC4
6:19.500
+ 42.100
+ 0.200
34
20
Ekaterina Stratieva
Bulgaria
RC4
6:19.900
+ 42.500
+ 0.400
35
19
Alexandru Filip
Romania
RC3
6:20.400
+ 43.000
+ 0.500
36
52
Simon Rossel
Switzerland
Ecurie Sporting
RC3
6:21.600
+ 44.200
+ 1.200
37
37
Jean-Pierre Gatti
France
RC3
6:21.900
+ 44.500
+ 0.300
38
41
Jérémie Toedtli
Switzerland
Ecurie des Trois Chevrons
RC4
6:22.700
+ 45.300
+ 0.800
39
70
Max Langenegger
Switzerland
Team Rallye Top
RC4
6:23.000
+ 45.600
+ 0.300
40
17
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
RC2
6:23.200
+ 45.800
+ 0.200
41
74
José Matos
Switzerland
Lugano Racing Team
RC4
6:24.500
+ 47.100
+ 1.300
42
56
Xavier Craviolini
Switzerland
Lugano Racing Team
RC3
6:25.300
+ 47.900
+ 0.800
43
51
Marcel Peter
Switzerland
Lugano Racing Team
RC3
6:27.100
+ 49.700
+ 1.800
44
64
Pascal Bron
Switzerland
Lugano Racing Team
RC3
6:28.900
+ 51.500
+ 1.800
45
72
Yvan Thierrin
Switzerland
RC4
6:30.100
+ 52.700
+ 1.200
46
46
Mathias Rossetti
Switzerland
Lugano Racing Team
RC5
6:31.300
+ 53.900
+ 1.200
47
80
Romain Corti
Switzerland
RC4
6:33.000
+ 55.600
+ 1.700
48
47
Michel Schnegg
Switzerland
RC5
6:35.000
+ 57.600
+ 2.000
49
75
Jonathan Rérat
Switzerland
Ecurie Des Ordons
RC4
6:39.500
+ 1:02.100
+ 4.500
50
44
Jovana Jovanovic
Serbia
RC4
6:42.900
+ 1:05.500
+ 3.400
51
81
Sven Zurcher
Switzerland
RC5
6:45.000
+ 1:07.600
+ 2.100
52
35
Eric Filippi
France
RC3
6:46.600
+ 1:09.200
+ 1.600
53
33
Jean-Yves Dayer
Switzerland
RC2
6:51.400
+ 1:14.000
+ 4.800
54
30
Jean-Marc Salomon
Switzerland
Ecurie Des Ordons
RC2
7:17.500
+ 1:40.100
+ 26.100
55
49
Didier Soguel
Switzerland
Ecurie des Trois Chevrons
RC5
10:02.200
+ 4:24.800
+ 2:44.700