fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
84. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
64. Rally Sweden
13. Rally Guanajuato Mexico
36. YPF Rally Argentina
50. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
13. Rally Italia Sardegna
73. PZM Rajd Polski - Rally Poland
66. Neste Rally Finland
34. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
59. Che Guevara Energy Drink Tour de Corse
52. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
72. Dayinsure Wales Rally GB
25. Kennards Hire Rally Australia
2016
FIA World Rally Championship 64. Rally Sweden
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS2 Torsby 1
CStage 2
SS3 Röjden 1 [Sweden-Norway]
CStage 3
SS4 Svullrya 1 [Norway]
CStage 4
SS7 Svullrya 2 [Norway]
CStage 7
SS8 Röjden 2 [Sweden-Norway]
CStage 8
SS9 Torsby 2
CStage 9
SS10 Fredriksberg 1
CStage 10
SS12 Vargåsen 1
CStage 12
SS14 Rämmen 2
CStage 14
SS16 Vargåsen 2
CStage 16
SS17 SSS Karlstad 2
CStage 17
SS21 Värmullsåsen 2 (Power Stage)
CStage 21
Overall
SS14 Rämmen 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
2
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
Volkswagen Motorsport
RC1
11:03.200
2
7
Kris Meeke
Great Britain
PH Sport
RC1
11:04.900
+ 1.700
+ 1.700
3
1
Sébastien Ogier
France
Volkswagen Motorsport
RC1
11:08.500
+ 5.300
+ 3.600
4
4
Hayden Paddon
New Zealand
Hyundai Motorsport
RC1
11:09.900
+ 6.700
+ 1.400
5
5
Mads Østberg
Norway
M-Sport World Rally Team
RC1
11:13.700
+ 10.500
+ 3.800
6
3
Thierry Neuville
Belgium
Hyundai Motorsport
RC1
11:16.800
+ 13.600
+ 3.100
7
20
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Hyundai Motorsport
RC1
11:19.800
+ 16.600
+ 3.000
8
15
Craig Breen
Ireland
PH Sport
RC1
11:21.400
+ 18.200
+ 1.600
9
16
Henning Solberg
Norway
Adapta Motorsport
RC1
11:22.900
+ 19.700
+ 1.500
10
12
Ott Tänak
Estonia
DMACK World Rally Team
RC1
11:24.200
+ 21.000
+ 1.300
11
9
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Volkswagen Motorsport
RC1
11:33.400
+ 30.200
+ 9.200
12
31
Esapekka Lappi
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
WRC2
11:37.300
+ 34.100
+ 3.900
13
32
Pontus Tidemand
Sweden
Skoda Motorsport
WRC2
11:37.500
+ 34.300
+ 0.200
14
36
Fredrik Ahlin
Sweden
WRC2
11:38.500
+ 35.300
+ 1.000
15
44
Elfyn Evans
Great Britain
M-Sport World Rally Team
WRC2
11:41.200
+ 38.000
+ 2.700
16
83
Teemu Suninen
Finland
Team Oreca
WRC2
11:41.600
+ 38.400
+ 0.400
17
47
Emil Bergkvist
Sweden
WRC2
11:53.500
+ 50.300
+ 11.900
17
34
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
M-Sport World Rally Team
WRC2
11:53.500
+ 50.300
19
45
Ole-Christian Veiby
Norway
Printsport
WRC2
11:53.900
+ 50.700
+ 0.400
20
51
Anders Grøndal
Norway
WRC2
11:56.100
+ 52.900
+ 2.200
21
30
Yazeed Al-Rajhi
Saudi Arabia
Yazeed Racing
RC1
11:58.100
+ 54.900
+ 2.000
22
46
Marius Aasen
Norway
Drive DMACK Trophy Team
WRC2
11:58.400
+ 55.200
+ 0.300
23
81
Valeriy Gorban
Ukraine
Eurolamp WRT
RC1
11:59.000
+ 55.800
+ 0.600
24
14
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
PH Sport
RC1
12:03.800
+ 1:00.600
+ 4.800
25
38
Simone Tempestini
Romania
Napoca Rally Academy
WRC2
12:08.200
+ 1:05.000
+ 4.400
26
85
Thomas Thunström
Sweden
WRC2
12:13.300
+ 1:10.100
+ 5.100
27
86
Johan Kristoffersson
Sweden
Kristoffersson Motorsport
WRC2
12:18.800
+ 1:15.600
+ 5.500
28
43
Radik Shaymiev
Russia
TAIF Motorsport
WRC2
12:30.700
+ 1:27.500
+ 11.900
29
94
Oscar Solberg
Norway
WRC2
12:58.900
+ 1:55.700
+ 28.200
30
90
Joakim Roman
Sweden
WRC2
13:22.400
+ 2:19.200
+ 23.500
31
49
Augusto Bestard
Paraguay
WRC2
13:26.100
+ 2:22.900
+ 3.700
32
99
Daniel Röjsel
Sweden
RC4
13:39.300
+ 2:36.100
+ 13.200
33
100
Lasse Storm
Sweden
RC4
13:59.300
+ 2:56.100
+ 20.000
34
93
Eamonn Boland
Ireland
WRC2
14:03.100
+ 2:59.900
+ 3.800
35
91
Fredrik Alsdal
Sweden
WRC2
14:10.900
+ 3:07.700
+ 7.800
36
92
Walter Mayer
Austria
WRC2
14:27.500
+ 3:24.300
+ 16.600
37
39
Alain Foulon
France
WRC2
14:47.900
+ 3:44.700
+ 20.400
38
61
Michel Fabre
France
Sainteloc Junior Team
WRC3
14:55.500
+ 3:52.300
+ 7.600
39
102
Erik Vilenius
Finland
RC5
16:08.400
+ 5:05.200
+ 1:12.900
40
50
Jim van den Heuvel
Netherlands
WRC2
18:37.300
+ 7:34.100
+ 2:28.900
40
40
Sander Pärn
Estonia
Drive DMACK Trophy Team
WRC2
18:37.300
+ 7:34.100
40
42
Hubert Ptaszek
Poland
The Ptock
WRC2
18:37.300
+ 7:34.100
43
95
Mait Maarend
Estonia
Eurolamp WRT
RC1
18:59.000
+ 7:55.800
+ 21.700