fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
6 Hours of Silverstone
6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Heures du Mans
6 Hours of Nürburgring
6 Hours of Mexico
6 Hours of Circuit of the Americas
6 Hours of Fuji
6 Hours of Shanghai
6 Hours of Bahrain
2017
FIA World Endurance Championship 6 Hours of Nürburgring
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Practice
2nd Practice
3rd Practice
1st Qualifying
2nd Qualifying
Combined Qualifying
Race
2nd Qualifying
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
7
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Mike Conway
/
Kamui Kobayashi
/
Jose Maria Lopez
/
LMP1
2
1:38.118
188.882
2
2
Porsche LMP Team
Timo Bernhard
/
Earl Bamber
/
Brendon Hartley
/
LMP1
2
1:38.272
+ 0.154
+ 0.154
188.586
3
1
Porsche LMP Team
Neel Jani
/
André Lotterer
/
Nick Tandy
/
LMP1
2
1:38.278
+ 0.160
+ 0.006
188.575
4
8
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Sébastien Buemi
/
Anthony Davidson
/
Kazuki Nakajima
/
LMP1
2
1:38.703
+ 0.585
+ 0.425
187.763
5
38
Jackie Chan DC Racing
Ho-Pin Tung
/
Oliver Jarvis
/
Thomas Laurent
/
LMP2
2
1:45.197
+ 7.079
+ 6.494
176.172
6
31
Vaillante Rebellion
Julien Canal
/
Bruno Senna
/
Filipe Albuquerque
/
LMP2
2
1:45.649
+ 7.531
+ 0.452
175.418
7
13
Vaillante Rebellion
Mathias Beche
/
David Heinemeier Hansson
/
Luis Felipe Derani
/
LMP2
2
1:45.690
+ 7.572
+ 0.041
175.350
8
35
Signatech Alpine Matmut
Pierre Ragues
/
André Negrão
/
Nelson Panciatici
/
LMP2
2
1:45.777
+ 7.659
+ 0.087
175.206
9
25
CEFC Manor TRS Racing
Roberto González
/
Simon Trummer
/
Vitaly Petrov
/
LMP2
2
1:45.861
+ 7.743
+ 0.084
175.067
10
36
Signatech Alpine Matmut
Nicolas Lapierre
/
Gustavo Menezes
/
Matthew Rao
/
LMP2
2
1:45.940
+ 7.822
+ 0.079
174.936
11
37
Jackie Chan DC Racing
David Cheng
/
Alex Brundle
/
Tristan Gommendy
/
LMP2
2
1:46.690
+ 8.572
+ 0.750
173.707
12
28
TDS Racing
François Perrodo
/
Matthieu Vaxiviere
/
Emmanuel Collard
/
LMP2
2
1:46.714
+ 8.596
+ 0.024
173.667
13
24
CEFC Manor TRS Racing
Tor Graves
/
Jonathan Hirschi
/
Roberto Merhi
/
LMP2
2
1:47.325
+ 9.207
+ 0.611
172.679
14
4
ByKOLLES Racing Team
Oliver Webb
/
Dominik Kraihamer
/
Marco Bonanomi
/
LMP1
2
1:47.485
+ 9.367
+ 0.160
172.422
15
34
Tockwith Motorsports
Nigel Moore
/
Philip Hanson
/
LMP2
2
1:48.104
+ 9.986
+ 0.619
171.434