fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
Catalunya
Paul Ricard
Red Bull Ring
Silverstone
Hungaroring
Spa-Francorchamps
Monza
Sochi
2019
FIA Formula 3 Championship Paul Ricard
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
Free Practice
Qualifying
Feature Race
Sprint Race
Fastest Laps
Max Speeds
Pos.
No.
Driver
Team
Time
Lap
Gap
1
26
Marcus Armstrong
Prema Racing
1:52.171
18
2
6
Richard Verschoor
MP Motorsport
1:52.180
19
+ 0.009
3
28
Robert Shwartzman
Prema Racing
1:52.391
15
+ 0.220
4
27
Jehan Daruvala
Prema Racing
1:52.559
14
+ 0.388
5
18
Pedro Piquet
Trident
1:52.759
18
+ 0.588
6
4
Liam Lawson
MP Motorsport
1:52.766
19
+ 0.595
7
7
Lirim Zendeli
Sauber Junior Team by Charouz
1:53.096
18
+ 0.925
8
20
Leonardo Pulcini
Hitech Grand Prix
1:53.101
19
+ 0.930
9
19
Niko Kari
Trident
1:53.140
14
+ 0.969
10
9
Raoul Hyman
Sauber Junior Team by Charouz
1:53.200
18
+ 1.029
11
21
Jüri Vips
Hitech Grand Prix
1:53.202
14
+ 1.031
12
22
Yifei Ye
Hitech Grand Prix
1:53.360
16
+ 1.189
13
10
Bent Viscaal
HWA Racelab
1:53.489
3
+ 1.318
14
14
Yuki Tsunoda
Jenzer Motorsport
1:53.509
3
+ 1.338
15
23
Alex Peroni
Campos Racing
1:53.544
2
+ 1.373
16
11
Jake Hughes
HWA Racelab
1:53.565
13
+ 1.394
17
17
Devlin Defrancesco
Trident
1:53.599
5
+ 1.428
18
30
Felipe Drugovich
Carlin Buzz Racing
1:53.624
5
+ 1.453
19
16
Andreas Estner
Jenzer Motorsport
1:53.629
14
+ 1.458
20
2
Max Fewtrell
ART Grand Prix
1:53.707
14
+ 1.536
21
31
Logan Sargeant
Carlin Buzz Racing
1:53.733
4
+ 1.562
22
12
Keyvan Andres
HWA Racelab
1:53.789
19
+ 1.618
23
3
Christian Lundgaard
ART Grand Prix
1:53.801
13
+ 1.630
24
29
Teppei Natori
Carlin Buzz Racing
1:53.843
3
+ 1.672
25
8
Fabio Scherer
Sauber Junior Team by Charouz
1:53.986
4
+ 1.815
26
25
Sebastian Fernandez
Campos Racing
1:54.029
3
+ 1.858
27
5
Simo Laaksonen
MP Motorsport
1:54.172
13
+ 2.001
28
24
Alessio Deledda
Campos Racing
1:54.231
18
+ 2.060
29
1
David Beckmann
ART Grand Prix
1:54.814
2
+ 2.643