fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
8th Rally di Roma Capitale
Rally Liepaja
Rally Fafe Montelongo
2nd Rallye Hungary
44th Rally Islas Canarias
2020
FIA European Rally Championship Rally Fafe Montelongo
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Montim 1
CStage 1
SS2 Anjos 1
CStage 2
SS3 Queimadela / Travassós 1
CStage 3
SS4 Montim 2
CStage 4
SS5 Anjos 2
CStage 5
SS6 Queimadela / Travassós 2
CStage 6
SS7 Montim 3
CStage 7
SS8 Anjos 3
CStage 8
SS9 Queimadela / Travassós 3
CStage 9
SS10 Várzea Cova 1
CStage 10
SS11 Monte 1
CStage 11
SS12 Guilhofrei 1
CStage 12
SS13 Várzea Cova 2
CStage 13
SS14 Monte 2
CStage 14
SS15 Guilhofrei 2
CStage 15
SS16 Várzea Cova 3
CStage 16
SS17 Monte 3
CStage 17
SS18 Guilhofrei 3
CStage 18
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC2
1:45:52.500
2
35
Yoann Bonato
France
RC2
1:45:57.100
+ 4.600
+ 4.600
3
16
Iván Ares
Spain
Hyundai Ares Racing Team
RC2
1:45:57.200
+ 4.700
+ 0.100
4
4
Grégoire Munster
Luxembourg
RC2
1:46:58.600
+ 1:06.100
+ 1:01.400
5
7
Mikol Marczyk
Poland
Orlen Team
RC2
1:47:36.400
+ 1:43.900
+ 37.800
6
14
Norbert Herczig
Hungary
Mol Racing Team
RC2
1:47:45.900
+ 1:53.400
+ 9.500
7
9
Erik Cais
Czech Republic
Yacco ACCR Team
RC2
1:47:52.700
+ 2:00.200
+ 6.800
8
8
Dominik Dinkel
Germany
Brose Motorsport
RC2
1:47:58.300
+ 2:05.800
+ 5.600
9
15
Callum Devine
Ireland
Motorsport Ireland Rally Academy
RC2
1:48:54.500
+ 3:02.000
+ 56.200
10
18
Surhayen Pérnia
Spain
Hyundai Motor España
RC2
1:49:46.600
+ 3:54.100
+ 52.100
11
12
Marijan Griebel
Germany
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC2
1:49:48.600
+ 3:56.100
+ 2.000
12
11
Nikolaus Mayr-Melnhof
Austria
Drift Company Rally Team
RC2
1:49:55.900
+ 4:03.400
+ 7.300
13
36
João Barros
Portugal
RC2
1:50:24.800
+ 4:32.300
+ 28.900
14
10
Albert von Thurn und Taxis
Germany
BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team
RC2
1:50:30.600
+ 4:38.100
+ 5.800
15
28
Josep Bassas Mas
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC4
1:52:20.200
+ 6:27.700
+ 1:49.600
16
27
Ken Torn
Estonia
Estonian Autosport Junior Team
RC4
1:52:34.100
+ 6:41.600
+ 13.900
17
32
Pedro Almeida
Portugal
RC4
1:54:42.300
+ 8:49.800
+ 2:08.200
18
3
Craig Breen
Ireland
Team MRF Tyres
RC2
1:57:29.800
+ 11:37.300
+ 2:47.500
19
24
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
Erdi Team Kft.
RC2
1:57:59.600
+ 12:07.100
+ 29.800
20
21
Francisco Antonio López
Spain
Hyundai Motor España
RC2
1:58:24.700
+ 12:32.200
+ 25.100
21
19
Aloísio Monteiro
Portugal
The Racing Factory / ETS Racing Fuels
RC2
1:58:44.900
+ 12:52.400
+ 20.200
22
20
Pauric Duffy
Ireland
RC2
1:59:30.000
+ 13:37.500
+ 45.100
23
25
Andrea Mabellini
Italy
Napoca Rally Team
RGT
2:01:05.800
+ 15:13.300
+ 1:35.800
24
23
Dmitry Feofanov
Russia
RC2
2:01:33.700
+ 15:41.200
+ 27.900
25
37
José Paula
Portugal
RC2
2:02:15.300
+ 16:22.800
+ 41.600
26
2
Oliver Solberg
Sweden
RC2
2:02:27.600
+ 16:35.100
+ 12.300
27
29
Amaury Molle
Belgium
RC4
2:04:34.900
+ 18:42.400
+ 2:07.300
28
38
Manuel Pereira
Portugal
RC4
2:06:26.500
+ 20:34.000
+ 1:51.600
29
26
Roberto Gobbin
Italy
RGT
2:07:13.100
+ 21:20.600
+ 46.600
30
33
Mário Castro
Portugal
RC4
2:07:18.700
+ 21:26.200
+ 5.600
31
39
Nabila Tejpar
Toksport WRT
RC4
2:12:42.300
+ 26:49.800
+ 5:23.600
32
22
Zelindo Melegari
Italy
RGT
2:46:53.200
+ 1:01:00.700
+ 34:10.900
33
31
Sergio Cuesta Suárez
Spain
Pravia Autocompeticion
RC4
3:30:40.900
+ 1:44:48.400
+ 43:47.700
DNF
17
Guillaume de Mevius
Belgium
RC2
DNF
34
Ekaterina Stratieva
Bulgaria
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
DNF
6
Efrén Llarena
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC2
DNF
5
Emil Lindholm
Finland
Team MRF Tyres
RC2