fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Total 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
8 Hours of Portimao
6 Hours of Monza
24 Hours of Le Mans
6 Hours of Bahrain
8 Hours of Bahrain
2021
FIA World Endurance Championship 8 Hours of Portimao
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Practice
2nd Practice
3rd Practice
1st Qualifying
2nd Qualifying
Qualifying
Grid
Race
2nd Qualifying
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
36
Alpine Elf Matmut
André Negrão
/
Nicolas Lapierre
/
Matthieu Vaxiviere
/
LM Hypercar
6
1:30.364
185.370
2
8
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Sébastien Buemi
/
Kazuki Nakajima
/
Brendon Hartley
/
LM Hypercar
6
1:30.458
+ 0.094
+ 0.094
185.177
3
7
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Mike Conway
/
Kamui Kobayashi
/
Jose Maria Lopez
/
LM Hypercar
6
1:30.540
+ 0.176
+ 0.082
185.009
4
28
JOTA
Sean Gelael
/
Stoffel Vandoorne
/
Tom Blomqvist
/
LMP2
6
1:31.210
+ 0.846
+ 0.670
183.650
5
38
JOTA
Roberto González
/
António Félix da Costa
/
Anthony Davidson
/
LMP2
5
1:31.255
+ 0.891
+ 0.045
183.560
6
29
Racing Team Nederland
Frits van Eerd
/
Giedo van der Garde
/
Job van Uitert
/
LMP2
6
1:31.545
+ 1.181
+ 0.290
182.978
7
22
United Autosports USA
Philip Hanson
/
Wayne Boyd
/
Paul di Resta
/
LMP2
6
1:31.598
+ 1.234
+ 0.053
182.872
8
31
Team WRT
Robin Frijns
/
Ferdinand Habsburg
/
Charles Milesi
/
LMP2
6
1:31.648
+ 1.284
+ 0.050
182.773
9
34
Inter Europol Competition
Jakub Smiechowski
/
Louis Delétraz
/
Alex Brundle
/
LMP2
6
1:31.737
+ 1.373
+ 0.089
182.595
10
70
Realteam Racing
Esteban Garcia
/
Mathias Beche
/
Norman Nato
/
LMP2
6
1:31.854
+ 1.490
+ 0.117
182.363
11
709
Glickenhaus Racing
Ryan Briscoe
/
Romain Dumas
/
Richard Westbrook
/
LM Hypercar
6
1:32.167
+ 1.803
+ 0.313
181.744
12
21
Dragonspeed USA
Henrik Hedman
/
Juan Pablo Montoya
/
Ben Hanley
/
LMP2
6
1:32.526
+ 2.162
+ 0.359
181.038
13
20
High Class Racing
Jan Magnussen
/
Anders Fjordbach
/
Dennis Andersen
/
LMP2
6
1:32.626
+ 2.262
+ 0.100
180.843
14
1
Richard Mille Racing Team
Tatiana Calderón
/
Sophia Flörsch
/
Beitske Visser
/
LMP2
6
1:32.748
+ 2.384
+ 0.122
180.605
15
44
ARC Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Oliver Webb
/
Tom Jackson
/
LMP2
6
1:34.224
+ 3.860
+ 1.476
177.776