fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
77. Orlen Rajd Polski - Rally Poland
Rally Liepaja
Rally di Roma Capitale
50th Barum Czech Rally Zlín
55th Azores Rallye
Rally Serras de Fafe e Felgueiras
3rd Rallye Hungary
45th Rally Islas Canarias
2021
FIA European Rally Championship Rally Liepaja
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 SC Grupa/Eurovia
CStage 1
SS2 Talsi Lookout
CStage 2
CStage 3
SS5 SIXT Rent a car
CStage 5
SS6 Ramirent
CStage 6
SS7 Neste 1
CStage 7
SS8 Invest in Liepaja!
CStage 8
SS9 Liepaja 1
CStage 9
SS10 Neste 2
CStage 10
SS11 Canon Biznesa centrs Liepaja
CStage 11
SS12 Liepaja 2
CStage 12
Overall
SS7 Neste 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
11
Nikolay Gryazin
Russia
RC2
9:14.800
2
1
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC2
9:17.400
+ 2.600
+ 2.600
3
10
Craig Breen
Ireland
Team MRF Tyres
RC2
9:18.200
+ 3.400
+ 0.800
4
2
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Toksport WRT
RC2
9:18.800
+ 4.000
+ 0.600
5
5
Norbert Herczig
Hungary
Skoda Rally Team Hungaria
RC2
9:20.600
+ 5.800
+ 1.800
6
8
Erik Cais
Czech Republic
Yacco ACCR Team
RC2
9:21.000
+ 6.200
+ 0.400
7
15
Grégoire Munster
Luxembourg
RC2
9:21.700
+ 6.900
+ 0.700
8
14
Callum Devine
Ireland
Motorsport Ireland Rally Academy
RC2
9:24.000
+ 9.200
+ 2.300
9
17
Eerik Pietarinen
Finland
Printsport Oy
RC2
9:26.300
+ 11.500
+ 2.300
10
6
Efrén Llarena
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC2
9:26.600
+ 11.800
+ 0.300
11
3
Mikol Marczyk
Poland
Orlen Team
RC2
9:26.800
+ 12.000
+ 0.200
12
9
Emilio Fernández
Chile
Toksport WRT
RC2
9:27.900
+ 13.100
+ 1.100
13
22
Raul Jeets
Estonia
Tehase Auto
RC2
9:28.300
+ 13.500
+ 0.400
14
21
Simone Tempestini
Romania
RC2
9:29.900
+ 15.100
+ 1.600
15
16
Ole-Christian Veiby
Norway
Printsport Oy
RC2
9:31.600
+ 16.800
+ 1.700
16
18
Fabian Kreim
Germany
Pole Promotion
RC2
9:33.200
+ 18.400
+ 1.600
17
12
Umberto Scandola
Italy
Hyundai Rally Team Italia
RC2
9:33.300
+ 18.500
+ 0.100
18
29
Alberto Battistolli
Italy
RC2
9:36.000
+ 21.200
+ 2.700
19
4
Nil Solans
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC2
9:38.500
+ 23.700
+ 2.500
20
19
Georg Linnamäe
Estonia
ALM Motorsport
RC2
9:43.300
+ 28.500
+ 4.800
21
24
Jaroslaw Koltun
Poland
Plon Rally Team
RC2
9:46.700
+ 31.900
+ 3.400
22
32
Ken Torn
Estonia
M-Sport Poland
RC3
9:50.400
+ 35.600
+ 3.700
23
36
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
Erdi Team Kft.
RC2
9:53.100
+ 38.300
+ 2.700
24
23
Cathan McCourt
Ireland
RC2
9:56.000
+ 41.200
+ 2.900
25
48
Martinš Sesks
Latvia
LMT Autosporta Akademija
RC4
9:59.700
+ 44.900
+ 3.700
26
34
Dmitry Feofanov
Russia
RC2
10:01.000
+ 46.200
+ 1.300
27
25
Radik Shaymiev
Russia
TAIF Motorsport
RC2
10:01.100
+ 46.300
+ 0.100
28
27
Jason Mitchell
Great Britain
RC2
10:02.000
+ 47.200
+ 0.900
29
41
Sami Pajari
Finland
Porvoon Autopalvelu
RC4
10:04.600
+ 49.800
+ 2.600
30
42
Josep Bassas Mas
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC4
10:06.400
+ 51.600
+ 1.800
31
30
Lars Stugemo
Sweden
Printsport Oy
RC2
10:06.500
+ 51.700
+ 0.100
32
49
Jean-Baptiste Franceschi
France
Toksport WRT
RC4
10:08.300
+ 53.500
+ 1.800
33
51
Ola Nore Jr.
Norway
Toksport WRT
RC4
10:10.000
+ 55.200
+ 1.700
34
7
Yoann Bonato
France
CHL Sport Auto
RC2
10:13.300
+ 58.500
+ 3.300
35
33
Oscar Solberg
Norway
RC3
10:13.700
+ 58.900
+ 0.400
36
37
Michal Pryczek
Poland
Subaru Historic Rally Team
RC2
10:19.600
+ 1:04.800
+ 5.900
37
31
Aloísio Monteiro
Portugal
RC2
10:19.900
+ 1:05.100
+ 0.300
38
40
Dariusz Polonski
Poland
Rallytechnology
RGT
10:21.100
+ 1:06.300
+ 1.200
39
26
Luis Vilariño García
Spain
Escuderia Lalín-Deza
RC2
10:25.900
+ 1:11.100
+ 4.800
40
43
Norbert Maior
Romania
Topp-Cars Rally Team
RC4
10:26.800
+ 1:12.000
+ 0.900
41
38
Ainars Igavenš
Latvia
Sporta Klubs Autostils Rally Team
RC2
10:27.800
+ 1:13.000
+ 1.000
42
44
Nick Loof
Germany
RC4
10:30.200
+ 1:15.400
+ 2.400
43
46
Kaspar Kasari
Estonia
OT Racing
RC4
10:31.300
+ 1:16.500
+ 1.100
44
56
Paulo Soria
Argentina
RC5
10:33.000
+ 1:18.200
+ 1.700
45
45
Lukasz Lewandowski
Poland
RC4
10:35.600
+ 1:20.800
+ 2.600
46
28
Igor Widlak
Poland
KG-RT
RC3
10:41.200
+ 1:26.400
+ 5.600
47
59
Andrea Mabellini
Italy
Northon Racing
RC5
10:46.100
+ 1:31.300
+ 4.900
48
47
Daniel Polášek
Czech Republic
Yacco ACCR Team
RC4
10:46.300
+ 1:31.500
+ 0.200
49
50
Nikolai Landa
Austria
Drift Company Rally Team
RC4
10:51.300
+ 1:36.500
+ 5.000
50
60
Yigit Alpaslan Timur
Turkey
RC5
10:54.000
+ 1:39.200
+ 2.700
51
58
Bastien Bergounhe
France
RC5
10:54.600
+ 1:39.800
+ 0.600
52
20
Zoltán László
Hungary
M-Sport Racing Kft.
RC3
10:55.300
+ 1:40.500
+ 0.700
53
57
Ghjuvanni Rossi
France
RC5
10:59.000
+ 1:44.200
+ 3.700
54
52
Martin László
Hungary
M-Sport Racing Kft.
RC4
11:12.000
+ 1:57.200
+ 13.000
55
39
Martin Rada
Czech Republic
RGT
11:28.500
+ 2:13.700
+ 16.500
56
55
Amaury Molle
Belgium
RC4
11:44.400
+ 2:29.600
+ 15.900