fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
Sakhir
Melbourne
Monaco
Catalunya
Red Bull Ring
Silverstone
Hungaroring
Spa-Francorchamps
Monza
2023
FIA Formula 3 Championship Sakhir
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
Free Practice
Qualifying
Starting Grid
Race
Starting Grid
Race
Qualifying
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Team
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
15
Gabriele Minì
Italy
Hitech Pulse-Eight
11
1:47.055
181.992
2
5
Gabriel Bortoleto
Brazil
Trident
12
1:47.112
+ 0.057
+ 0.057
181.895
3
8
Grégoire Saucy
Switzerland
ART Grand Prix
10
1:47.166
+ 0.111
+ 0.054
181.803
4
6
Oliver Goethe
Denmark
Trident
12
1:47.190
+ 0.135
+ 0.024
181.763
5
25
Hugh Barter
Australia
Campos Racing
12
1:47.274
+ 0.219
+ 0.084
181.620
6
7
Kaylen Frederick
USA
ART Grand Prix
11
1:47.283
+ 0.228
+ 0.009
181.605
7
4
Leonardo Fornaroli
Italy
Trident
12
1:47.290
+ 0.235
+ 0.007
181.593
8
2
Dino Beganovic
Sweden
Prema Racing
11
1:47.320
+ 0.265
+ 0.030
181.543
9
1
Paul Aron
Estonia
Prema Racing
11
1:47.322
+ 0.267
+ 0.002
181.539
10
17
Caio Collet
Brazil
Van Amersfoort Racing
12
1:47.371
+ 0.316
+ 0.049
181.456
11
23
Pepe Martí
Spain
Campos Racing
12
1:47.391
+ 0.336
+ 0.020
181.423
12
10
Franco Colapinto
Argentina
MP Motorsport
12
1:47.398
+ 0.343
+ 0.007
181.411
13
24
Christian Mansell
Australia
Campos Racing
12
1:47.451
+ 0.396
+ 0.053
181.321
14
14
Sebastian Montoya
Colombia
Hitech Pulse-Eight
12
1:47.476
+ 0.421
+ 0.025
181.279
15
12
Jonny Edgar
Great Britain
MP Motorsport
12
1:47.535
+ 0.480
+ 0.059
181.180
16
9
Nikola Tsolov
Bulgaria
ART Grand Prix
10
1:47.593
+ 0.538
+ 0.058
181.082
17
16
Luke Browning
Great Britain
Hitech Pulse-Eight
12
1:47.694
+ 0.639
+ 0.101
180.912
18
3
Zak O'Sullivan
Great Britain
Prema Racing
11
1:47.717
+ 0.662
+ 0.023
180.873
19
11
Mari Boya
Spain
MP Motorsport
12
1:47.885
+ 0.830
+ 0.168
180.592
20
18
Rafael Villagómez
Mexico
Van Amersfoort Racing
13
1:47.950
+ 0.895
+ 0.065
180.483
21
20
Oliver Gray
Great Britain
Rodin Carlin
12
1:48.200
+ 1.145
+ 0.250
180.066
22
26
Nikita Bedrin
Russia
Jenzer Motorsport
12
1:48.203
+ 1.148
+ 0.003
180.061
23
31
Piotr Wisnicki
Poland
PHM Racing by Charouz
11
1:48.515
+ 1.460
+ 0.312
179.543
24
29
Sophia Flörsch
Germany
PHM Racing by Charouz
11
1:48.659
+ 1.604
+ 0.144
179.305
25
22
Ido Cohen
Israel
Rodin Carlin
12
1:48.665
+ 1.610
+ 0.006
179.296
26
21
Hunter Yeany
USA
Rodin Carlin
12
1:48.685
+ 1.630
+ 0.020
179.263
27
19
Tom Smith
Australia
Van Amersfoort Racing
11
1:48.687
+ 1.632
+ 0.002
179.259
28
28
Alejandro García
Mexico
Jenzer Motorsport
11
1:49.184
+ 2.129
+ 0.497
178.443
29
30
Roberto Faria
Brazil
PHM Racing by Charouz
11
1:49.465
+ 2.410
+ 0.281
177.985
27
Taylor Barnard
Great Britain
Jenzer Motorsport
11
2:01.193
+ 14.138
+ 11.728
160.761