fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
Sakhir
Melbourne
Imola
Monte Carlo
Barcelona
Spielburg
Silverstone
Budapest
Spa-Francorchamps
Monza
2024
FIA Formula 3 Championship Melbourne
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
Free Practice
Qualifying
Starting Grid
Race
Starting Grid
Race
Qualifying
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Team
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
4
Leonardo Fornaroli
Italy
Trident
15
1:33.044
204.213
2
2
Gabriele Minì
Italy
Prema Racing
15
1:33.063
+ 0.019
+ 0.019
204.171
3
1
Dino Beganovic
Sweden
Prema Racing
15
1:33.344
+ 0.300
+ 0.281
203.556
4
27
Nikita Bedrin
Russia
PHM AIX Racing
14
1:33.389
+ 0.345
+ 0.045
203.458
5
14
Luke Browning
Great Britain
Hitech Pulse-Eight
15
1:33.435
+ 0.391
+ 0.046
203.358
6
12
Mari Boya
Spain
Campos Racing
14
1:33.571
+ 0.527
+ 0.136
203.062
7
25
Nikola Tsolov
Bulgaria
ART Grand Prix
15
1:33.584
+ 0.540
+ 0.013
203.034
8
3
Arvid Lindblad
Great Britain
Prema Racing
15
1:33.716
+ 0.672
+ 0.132
202.748
9
10
Oliver Goethe
Denmark
Campos Racing
13
1:33.767
+ 0.723
+ 0.051
202.638
10
23
Christian Mansell
Australia
ART Grand Prix
15
1:33.969
+ 0.925
+ 0.202
202.202
11
15
Martinius Stenshorne
Norway
Hitech Pulse-Eight
15
1:34.095
+ 1.051
+ 0.126
201.932
12
24
Laurens Van Hoepen
ART Grand Prix
14
1:34.108
+ 1.064
+ 0.013
201.904
13
28
Josh Dufek
Switzerland
PHM AIX Racing
13
1:34.287
+ 1.243
+ 0.179
201.520
14
17
Charlie Wurz
Austria
Jenzer Motorsport
14
1:34.312
+ 1.268
+ 0.025
201.467
15
11
Sebastian Montoya
Colombia
Campos Racing
14
1:34.323
+ 1.279
+ 0.011
201.443
16
20
Noel Leon
Mexico
Van Amersfoort Racing
14
1:34.358
+ 1.314
+ 0.035
201.369
17
9
Alex Dunne
Ireland
MP Motorsport
15
1:34.421
+ 1.377
+ 0.063
201.234
18
6
Santiago Ramos
Mexico
Trident
15
1:34.464
+ 1.420
+ 0.043
201.143
19
8
Kacper Sztuka
Poland
MP Motorsport
15
1:34.485
+ 1.441
+ 0.021
201.098
20
18
Maxwell Esterson
USA
Jenzer Motorsport
14
1:34.487
+ 1.443
+ 0.002
201.094
21
19
Matías Zagazeta
Peru
Jenzer Motorsport
14
1:34.517
+ 1.473
+ 0.030
201.030
22
7
Tim Tramnitz
Germany
MP Motorsport
16
1:34.527
+ 1.483
+ 0.010
201.009
23
29
Callum Voisin
Switzerland
Rodin Motorsport
13
1:34.773
+ 1.729
+ 0.246
200.487
24
26
Tasanapol Inthraphuvasak
Thailand
PHM AIX Racing
14
1:34.865
+ 1.821
+ 0.092
200.293
25
21
Sophia Flörsch
Germany
Van Amersfoort Racing
14
1:34.902
+ 1.858
+ 0.037
200.214
26
5
Sami Meguetounif
France
Trident
10
1:35.062
+ 2.018
+ 0.160
199.877
27
30
Piotr Wisnicki
Poland
Rodin Motorsport
13
1:35.413
+ 2.369
+ 0.351
199.142
28
16
Cian Shields
Great Britain
Hitech Pulse-Eight
14
1:35.519
+ 2.475
+ 0.106
198.921
29
31
Joseph Loake
Great Britain
Rodin Motorsport
12
1:35.700
+ 2.656
+ 0.181
198.545
30
22
Tom Smith
Australia
Van Amersfoort Racing
14
1:36.799
+ 3.755
+ 1.099
196.291