fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
58. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
24. Rallye de Portugal - Vinho do Porto
38. Marlboro Safari Rally
34. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
37. Acropolis Rally
21. Rothmans Rally of New Zealand
10. Rally Argentina
40. 1000 Lakes Rally
3. Commonwealth Bank Rally Australia
32. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
22. Rallye Cote d'Ivoire
46. Lombard RAC Rally
1990
FIA World Rally Championship 40. 1000 Lakes Rally
Event Info
Classification
Standings
Info
Date
Aug 26, 1990
Round
8
Entries
24
Venue
Jyväskylä
Timetable
Your time
Local time
Aug 23, Thursday
SS1 Harju
18:39
SS2 Vesala
19:12
SS3 Parkkola
19:44
SS4 Ehikki
20:26
SS5 Vaheri
21:29
SS6 Saalahti
22:18
Aug 24, Friday
SS7 Laukaa
10:02
SS8 Lankamaa
10:59
SS9 Äijälä
11:33
SS10 Kalliokoski
12:24
SS11 Myhinpää
13:25
SS12 Mäkrä
14:17
SS13 Jäppilä
15:08
SS14 Toikkala
17:45
SS15 Kutemajärvi
18:06
SS16 Halttula
19:01
SS17 Ruuhimäki
19:33
SS18 Laajavuori
20:42
Aug 25, Saturday
SS19 Korpiaho
07:08
SS20 Leustu
07:31
SS21 Hassi
08:40
SS22 Konivuori
09:08
SS23 Västilä
10:18
SS24 Sahalahti
11:10
SS25 Koivulahti
12:00
SS26 Uskila
12:40
SS27 Savo
13:43
SS28 Tampere
16:15
SS29 Siitama
17:09
SS30 Juupajoki
17:55
SS31 Haukilahti
18:41
SS32 Kalpolanvuori
19:28
SS33 Sahloinen
20:26
SS34 Surkee
20:54
Aug 26, Sunday
SS35 Pitkäjärvi
08:05
SS36 Lempää
09:16
SS37 Mynnilä
10:11
SS38 Lahdenpohja
11:04
SS39 Lusi
11:45
SS40 Rajalahti
12:37
SS41 Hotila
13:10
SS42 Vartiamäki
14:07
Entry List
#
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Car
Class
1
Mikael Ericsson
Sweden
Toyota Team Europe
Toyota Celica GT-4 ST165
A8
2
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Martini Lancia
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
A8
3
Markku Alén
Finland
Subaru Technica International
Subaru Legacy RS
A8
4
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Toyota Team Europe
Toyota Celica GT-4 ST165
A8
5
Timo Salonen
Finland
Mazda Rally Team Europe
Mazda 323 4WD
A8
6
Ari Vatanen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
A8
7
Didier Auriol
France
Martini Lancia
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
A8
8
Pentti Airikkala
Finland
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
A8
9
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
A8
10
Alex Fiorio
Italy
Jolly Club
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
A8
11
Hannu Mikkola
Finland
Mazda Rally Team Europe
Mazda 323 4WD
A8
12
Malcolm Wilson
Great Britain
Q8 Team Ford
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
A8
13
Per Eklund
Sweden
Clarion Team Europe
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
A8
14
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
N4
15
Jorge Recalde
Argentina
Top Run Srl
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
N4
16
Mikael Sundström
Finland
Mazda Rally Team Europe
Mazda 323 4WD
A8
17
Sebastian Lindholm
Finland
Team Michelin Finland
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
A8
18
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Pro Sport Rally Team
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
20
Franco Cunico
Italy
Q8 Team Ford
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
A8
21
Ernesto Soto
Argentina
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
N4
22
Paola De Martini
Italy
Audi 90 Quattro
A8
24
Esa Saarenpää
Finland
VV-Auto
Audi 90 Quattro
A8
25
Lasse Lampi
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
A8
29
Risto Buri
Finland
VV-Auto
Audi 200 quattro
A8