fia championships results & statistics
Overall
1
2
Carlos SainzSpainToyota Team Europe
A8
7:05:29.000
2
1
Didier AuriolFranceJolly Club
A8
7:06:34.000
+ 1:05.000
+ 1:05.000
3
16
Franco CunicoItalyFord Italia
A8
7:11:39.000
+ 6:10.000
+ 5:05.000
4
15
Marc DuezBelgiumToyota Team Europe
A8
7:13:12.000
+ 7:43.000
+ 1:33.000
5
14
Malcolm WilsonGreat BritainFord World Rally Team
A8
7:17:19.000
+ 11:50.000
+ 4:07.000
6
6
Yves Loubet
Martini Lancia
A8
7:24:12.000
+ 18:43.000
+ 6:53.000
7
29
Patrick BernardiniFrance
A8
7:24:25.000
+ 18:56.000
+ 13.000
8
19
Philippe BugalskiFranceSociété Diac
A7
7:24:52.000
+ 19:23.000
+ 27.000
9
3
François ChatriotFranceSubaru Rally Team Europe
A8
7:36:56.000
+ 31:27.000
+ 12:04.000
10
32
Jean-Pierre ManzagolFrance
N4
7:54:54.000
+ 49:25.000
+ 17:58.000
11
35
Guy FioriFrance
N4
7:54:54.000
+ 49:25.000
12
36
Jean-Marie SantoniFrance
N4
7:54:54.000
+ 49:25.000
14
83
Stéphane Cornu
N3
8:01:54.000
+ 56:25.000
+ 7:00.000
15
38
Frédéric DorFrance
A8
7:54:54.000
+ 49:25.000
19
46
Richard FrauFrance
N3
7:54:54.000
+ 49:25.000
21
37
Michel Neri
N4
7:54:54.000
+ 49:25.000
24
97
Jean-Marc Sanchez
N1
8:01:54.000
+ 56:25.000
+ 7:00.000
31
77
Julien Barbolosi
N3
7:54:54.000
+ 49:25.000
DNF
5
François DelecourFranceFord World Rally Team
A8
7:36:56.000
DNF
21
Sylvain PoloFranceAutomobiles Citroën
A5
7:24:52.000
DNF
17
Claude BalesiFrance
A7
7:11:39.000
DNF
10
Jean RagnottiFranceSociété Diac
A7
7:24:12.000
DNF
7
Armin SchwarzGermanyToyota Team Europe
A8
7:24:12.000
DNF
9
Bernard BéguinFranceR.A.S. Ford
A8
7:24:12.000
DNF
8
Bruno SabyFranceMartini Lancia
A8
7:24:12.000
DNF
11
Ronald HolzerGermanyMitsubishi Ralliart Germany
A8
7:24:12.000
DNF
12
César BaroniFrance
A8
7:24:12.000
DNF
100
Claude BensimonFrance
N1
8:01:54.000
DNF
34
Gilbert Casanova
A7
7:54:54.000
DNF
39
Jean-Claude TorreFrance
A8
7:54:54.000
DNF
40
Marc ValliccioniFrance
N4
7:54:54.000
DNF
43
Christian GardavotFrance
A8
7:54:54.000
DNF
48
Giovanni RecordatiItaly
A8
7:54:54.000
DNF
74
Paul GardereFrance
N3
7:54:54.000
DNF
24
Bruno ThiryBelgiumOpel Team Belgium
A7
7:24:52.000
DNF
25
Fernando CapdevilaSpainCanarias Sport Club
N4
7:24:52.000
DNF
27
Minna SillankorvaFinland
N4
7:24:52.000
DNF
30
François LeandriFrance
A7
7:24:25.000
DNF
31
Jean-Baptiste SerpaggiFrance
N4
7:24:25.000
DNF
18
Laurent PoggiFranceAutomobiles Citroën
A5
7:11:39.000