fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Oschersleben
Silverstone
Hockenheim
Dijon
Hungaroring
Suzuka
Donington
A1-Ring
Miami
Laguna Seca
1998
FIA GT Championship Donington
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
1
AMG Mercedes
Bernd Schneider
/
Mark Webber
/
GT1
125
3:05:00.731
+ 1:40.600
+ 26.882
162.962
1:25.550
2
2
AMG Mercedes
Ricardo Zonta
/
Klaus Ludwig
/
GT1
125
3:05:46.061
+ 1:40.600
+ 26.882
162.299
3
7
Porsche AG
Allan McNish
/
Yannick Dalmas
/
GT1
124
3:06:03.525
+ 1:40.600
+ 26.882
160.749
4
8
Porsche AG
Uwe Alzen
/
Jörg Müller
/
GT1
123
+ 1:40.600
+ 26.882
5
12
Team Persson Motorsport
Jean-Marc Gounon
/
Marcel Tiemann
/
GT1
123
+ 1:40.600
+ 26.882
6
5
Zakspeed Racing
Armin Hahne
/
Andreas Scheld
/
GT1
121
+ 1:40.600
+ 26.882
7
15
Davidoff Classic
Geoff Lees
/
Thomas Bscher
/
GT1
120
+ 1:40.600
+ 26.882
8
51
Viper Team Oreca
Olivier Beretta
/
Pedro Lamy
/
GT2
114
3:06:14.449
+ 1:40.600
+ 26.882
147.641
9
66
Konrad Motorsport
Altfrid Heger
/
Franz Konrad
/
GT2
112
3:06:41.331
+ 1:40.600
+ 26.882
144.702
10
52
Viper Team Oreca
Karl Wendlinger
/
Justin Bell
/
GT2
111
+ 1:40.600
+ 26.882
11
81
Freisinger Motorsport
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
Michel Ligonnet
/
GT2
111
+ 1:40.600
+ 26.882
12
11
Team Persson Motorsport
Christophe Bouchut
/
Bernd Mayländer
/
GT1
111
+ 1:40.600
+ 26.882
13
65
Konrad Motorsport
Toni Seiler
/
Martin Stretton
/
GT2
109
+ 1:40.600
+ 26.882
14
53
Chamberlain Engineering
Ni Amorim
/
Martin Short
/
Matt Turner
/
GT2
109
+ 1:40.600
+ 26.882
15
63
Krauss Motorsport
Bernhard Müller
/
Michael Trunk
/
GT2
109
+ 1:40.600
+ 26.882
16
96
Proton Competition
Horst Felbermayr Sr.
/
Horst Felbermayr Jr.
/
GT2
107
+ 1:40.600
+ 26.882
17
69
Proton Competition
Patrick Vuillaume
/
Gerold Ried
/
GT2
104
+ 1:40.600
+ 26.882
18
98
Cirtek Motorsport
David Warnock
/
Robert Nearn
/
Sascha Maassen
/
GT2
101
+ 1:40.600
+ 26.882
19
61
Elf Haberthur Racing
Eric Graham
/
David Smadja
/
Emmanuel Clérico
/
GT2
98
+ 1:40.600
+ 26.882
20
57
ROOCK Racing
Bruno Eichmann
/
André Ahrle
/
Mike Hezemans
/
GT2
94
+ 1:40.600
+ 26.882
21
56
ROOCK Racing
Stéphane Ortelli
/
Claudia Hürtgen
/
GT2
82
+ 1:40.600
+ 26.882
DSQ
70
Marcos Racing International
Harald Becker
/
Cor Euser
/
Christian Vann
/
GT2
112
3:06:37.159
144.756
DSQ
58
Roock Sportsystem
Hugh Price
/
John Robinson
/
GT2
106
NCL
6
Zakspeed Racing
Michael Bartels
/
Max Angelelli
/
GT1
83
DNF
60
Elf Haberthur Racing
Gerd Ruch
/
Michel Neugarten
/
Marco Spinelli
/
GT2
59
DNF
3
DAMS
David Brabham
/
Éric Bernard
/
GT1
56
DNF
62
Stadler Motorsport
Axel Rohr
/
Uwe Sick
/
GT2
40
DNF
76
Seikel Motorsport
Max Cohen-Olivar
/
Jean-François Véroux
/
Nigel Smith
/
GT2
26