fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
68. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
49. International Swedish Rally
48. Sameer Safari Rally Kenya
34. TAP Rallye de Portugal
36. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava
20. Rally Argentina
47. Acropolis Rally
31. Propecia Rally of New Zealand
50. Neste Rally Finland
28. Cyprus Rally
44. V-Rally Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
42. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
56. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2000
FIA World Rally Championship 28. Cyprus Rally
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Alassa 1
CStage 1
SS2 Prastio 1
CStage 2
SS3 Agios Nikolaos 1
CStage 3
SS4 Platres 1
CStage 4
SS5 Mylikouri 1
CStage 5
SS6 Panagia 1
CStage 6
SS7 Kourdali
CStage 7
SS8 Assinou
CStage 8
SS9 Xerarkaka
CStage 9
SS10 Platres - Saittas
CStage 10
SS11 Alassa 2
CStage 11
SS12 Prastio 2
CStage 12
SS13 Panagia 2
CStage 13
SS14 Mylikouri 2
CStage 14
SS15 Prastio 3
CStage 15
SS16 Agios Nikolaos 2
CStage 16
SS17 Platres 2
CStage 17
SS18 Vavatsinia 1
CStage 18
SS19 Agios Onoufrios
CStage 19
SS20 Lageia 1
CStage 20
SS21 Vavatsinia 2
CStage 21
SS22 Macheras
CStage 22
SS23 Lageia 2
CStage 23
Overall
CStage 20
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
6
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
4:47:55.600
2
5
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
4:48:49.600
3
9
François Delecour
France
Peugeot Sport
A8
4:49:37.300
4
3
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
4:50:44.600
5
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
4:51:25.300
6
17
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Lukoil EOS Rally Team
A8
4:51:57.600
7
4
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
4:55:15.000
8
2
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
4:56:22.300
9
18
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Spike Subaru Team
A8
4:57:15.700
10
25
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
N4
5:06:48.300
11
28
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
N4
5:09:04.400
12
22
Simon Jean-Joseph
France
A8
5:09:41.500
13
27
Claudio Menzi
Argentina
N4
5:10:19.700
14
33
Bagheera
Lebanon
A8
5:13:16.900
15
24
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
5:17:50.200
16
31
Andreas Peratikos
Cyprus
N4
5:23:53.700
17
37
Michel Saleh
Lebanon
A8
5:28:21.400
18
44
Bob Colsoul
Belgium
N4
5:33:02.000
19
32
Dimi Mavropoulos
Cyprus
N4
5:33:49.000
20
42
Iakovos Pendaras
Cyprus
A8
5:33:58.900
21
34
Christos Eliades
Cyprus
A8
5:34:17.700
22
47
Panagiotis Theofanides
Cyprus
N4
5:40:32.900
23
49
Pavlos Moschoutis
Greece
N4
5:41:32.000
24
52
Johnny Westberg
Israel
N4
6:05:37.900
25
41
Kypros Kyprianou
Cyprus
A7
6:10:42.600
26
58
Andreas Konstantinou
Cyprus
N4
6:43:16.500
27
60
Dimitris Kounelis
Greece
A5
6:46:37.200
28
54
Daniel Levy
Israel
N4
6:49:03.800