fia championships results & statistics
Venue
Info
Date
Feb 27, 2000
Round
3
Entries
51
Venue
Timetable
Your time
Local time
Entry List
1
Tommi MäkinenFinlandMitsubishi Ralliart Europe
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
A8
2
Freddy LoixBelgiumMitsubishi Ralliart Europe
Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI
A8
3
Richard BurnsGreat BritainSubaru World Rally Team
Subaru Impreza S5 WRC 99
A8
4
Juha KankkunenFinlandSubaru World Rally Team
Subaru Impreza S6 WRC 00
A8
5
Colin McRaeGreat BritainFord Motor Co Ltd
Ford Focus RS WRC 02
A8
6
Carlos SainzSpainFord Motor Co Ltd
Ford Focus RS WRC 00
A8
7
Didier AuriolFranceSEAT Sport
SEAT Cordoba WRC Evo2
A8
8
Toni GardemeisterFinlandSEAT Sport
SEAT Cordoba WRC Evo2
A8
9
Gilles PanizziFrancePeugeot Sport
Peugeot 206 WRC
A8
10
Marcus GrönholmFinlandPeugeot Sport
Peugeot 206 WRC
A8
11
Armin SchwarzGermanySkoda Motorsport
Skoda Fabia WRC
A8
12
Luís ClimentSpainSkoda Motorsport
Skoda Octavia WRC
A8
16
Petter SolbergNorwayFord Motor Co Ltd
Ford Focus RS WRC 00
A8
17
Toshihiro AraiJapanSpike Subaru Team
Subaru Impreza S5 WRC 99
A8
18
Frédéric DorFranceF.Dor Rally Team
Subaru Impreza S4 WRC 98
A8
19
Manfred StohlAustria
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
N4
20
Shigeyuki KonishiJapan
Subaru Impreza 555
N4
21
Alastair CavenaghKenya
Subaru Impreza 555
N4
22
Roberto SanchezArgentina
Subaru Impreza WRX
N4
23
Rory GreenKenya
Subaru Impreza 555
A8
24
Paul BaileyKenya
Toyota Celica GT-4 ST205
A8
25
Richard Tuthill
Subaru Impreza 555
N4
27
Azar AnwarKenya
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
N4
28
Rob HellierKenya
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III
A8
29
John Lloyd
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV
A8
31
Claudio MenziArgentina
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
N4
32
Saladin MazlanMalaysia
Subaru Impreza 555
N4
33
Rudi StohlAustria
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
N4
34
Hardeep Rehsi
Subaru Impreza 555
N4
35
Phineas KimathiKenya
Subaru Impreza 555
N4
36
Shaheed Wissanji
Subaru Impreza WRX
N4
37
Gabriel PozzoArgentina
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
N4
38
Ron Oakeley
Subaru Impreza 555
N4
39
Michelle van TongerenKenya
Subaru Impreza 555
A8
40
Jamil Khan
Subaru Impreza 555
N4
41
John Ngunjiri
Subaru Impreza 555
N4
42
Shabir HusseinKenya
Subaru Legacy RS
N4
43
Abe Smit
Volkswagen Golf TDI
N4
44
Howard Paterson
Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
A7
45
Don SmithKenya
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
46
Gregory Kibiti
Hyundai Coupe
A7
48
Stefan ReiningerAustria
Honda Civic Vti
N2
49
Kozue Oi
Subaru Forester
N4
50
Jonathan JacksonGreat Britain
Subaru Impreza
N4
51
Michael Plant
Rover Mini Cooper
A5
52
Pablo Raybould
Rover Mini Cooper
A5
53
Musa Locho
Hyundai Coupe
A7
54
Brendan Fernandes
Subaru Impreza 555
N4
55
Shahid Essajee
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II
N4
56
Raj Jutley
Peugeot 205 Gti
A7
58
Salim Vayani
Hyundai Elantra
A7