fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
68. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
49. International Swedish Rally
48. Sameer Safari Rally Kenya
34. TAP Rallye de Portugal
36. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava
20. Rally Argentina
47. Acropolis Rally
31. Propecia Rally of New Zealand
50. Neste Rally Finland
28. Cyprus Rally
44. V-Rally Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
42. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
56. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2000
FIA World Rally Championship 68. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Tourette du Chateau
CStage 1
SS2 St. Pierre
CStage 2
SS3 Norante
CStage 3
SS4 Selonnet 1
CStage 4
SS5 Rochebrune 1
CStage 5
CStage 6
SS7 Ruissas
CStage 7
SS8 Plan de Vitrolles
CStage 8
SS9 Prunieres
CStage 9
SS10 Saint Clement
CStage 10
SS11 Selonnet 2
CStage 11
SS12 Rochebrune 2
CStage 12
SS13 Sisteron
CStage 13
SS14 Saint Auban
CStage 14
SS15 Sospel
CStage 15
Overall
CStage 6
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
1:22:34.700
2
3
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:22:46.400
3
10
Gilles Panizzi
France
Peugeot Sport
A8
1:23:04.700
4
6
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
1:24:25.200
5
9
François Delecour
France
Peugeot Sport
A8
1:24:39.000
6
8
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
1:24:55.500
7
5
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
1:25:05.900
8
4
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:25:09.300
9
18
Bruno Thiry
Belgium
H.F. Grifone SRL
A8
1:25:27.600
10
17
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Sport
A8
1:25:58.300
11
20
Olivier Burri
Switzerland
A8
1:26:20.300
12
2
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
1:26:37.400
13
7
Didier Auriol
France
SEAT Sport
A8
1:27:02.800
14
19
Henrik Lundgaard
Denmark
A8
1:28:07.900
15
22
Uwe Nittel
Germany
N4
1:28:22.800
16
11
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Skoda Motorsport
A8
1:28:57.200
17
12
Luís Climent
Spain
Skoda Motorsport
A8
1:29:38.400
18
21
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
1:29:53.800
19
16
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
N4
1:31:01.700
20
25
Gigi Galli
Italy
Vieffe Corse Srl
N4
1:32:23.200
21
51
Olivier Gillet
Switzerland
N4
1:32:25.600
22
28
Pierlorenzo Zanchi
Italy
A8
1:33:33.700
23
44
Alain Pellerey
France
A6
1:35:18.900
24
23
Boris Popovic
Slovenia
N4
1:35:45.300
25
29
Christophe Arnaud
France
A8
1:36:05.400
26
24
Andrea Maselli
Italy
N4
1:36:16.300
27
30
Italo Ferrara
Italy
A8
1:36:25.000
28
54
Claude Carret
France
N4
1:37:17.300
29
48
Patrice Rouit
France
A6
1:37:23.800
30
61
David Truphemus
France
N4
1:37:27.500
31
53
Nicolas Latil
France
N4
1:37:40.800
32
43
Cédric Robert
France
A6
1:37:44.800
33
45
Nicolas Bernardi
France
A6
1:37:48.100
34
69
François Bonny
Switzerland
N4
1:38:31.000
35
60
Richard Bourcier
France
N4
1:38:40.300
36
79
Pascal Imbert
France
N3
1:39:22.100
37
62
Bob Colsoul
Belgium
N4
1:39:47.100
38
46
Michel Farnaud
France
A6
1:39:47.700
39
66
Radek Švec
Czech Republic
N4
1:40:11.700
40
80
Stéphane Cornu
France
N3
1:40:12.700
41
82
Christian Grillerer
France
N3
1:40:22.100
42
83
Bruno Zonta
France
N3
1:40:22.600
43
57
Marco Menegatto
Italy
N4
1:40:23.000
44
55
Hermann Gassner
Germany
N4
1:40:23.900
45
35
Richard Hein
Monaco
A7
1:40:49.100
46
87
Michel Giry
France
N3
1:41:16.700
47
67
Serge Amorotti
France
N4
1:41:29.300
48
76
Brice Tirabassi
France
N3
1:41:56.100
49
40
Laurent Scherrer
France
A7
1:42:04.500
50
73
Frédéric Ruelle Jourdain
France
N4
1:42:06.200
51
47
Jérôme Vergerpion
France
A6
1:42:10.800
52
89
Pascal Allemand
France
N2
1:42:46.100
53
36
Bernard Jaussaud
France
A7
1:42:52.100
54
74
Jürgen Barth
Germany
N4
1:42:52.800
55
65
Uwe Forkert
Germany
FWU Premium Rally Team
N4
1:43:00.200
56
92
Roger Grimaud
France
N2
1:43:17.400
57
32
Pierre Carestia
France
A8
1:43:19.200
58
85
Jean-Pierre Roche
France
N3
1:43:26.600
59
56
Frédéric Schmit
France
N4
1:43:44.200
60
64
Michael Stoschek
Germany
N4
1:44:54.600
61
77
Horst Rotter
Germany
N3
1:45:19.000
62
84
Miguel Baudouin
France
N3
1:45:37.300
63
70
Mickaël De Castelli
France
N4
1:46:21.900
64
88
Michel Bour
France
N2
1:49:07.300
65
33
Roberto Di Giuseppe
Italy
A8
1:49:09.800
66
63
Riccardo Garosci
Italy
N4
1:49:13.700
67
71
Lilian Polge
France
N4
1:49:31.300
68
91
Johan Bastiaens
Belgium
N2
1:50:02.800
69
90
Jean-Noël Dupouy
France
N2
1:50:11.400
70
26
Pieter Tsjoen
Belgium
Team Gamma
N4
1:51:42.400
71
58
Marta Candian
Italy
N4
1:51:43.500
72
31
Nigel Heath
Great Britain
A8
1:52:11.800
73
34
Georg Ruhl
Germany
A8
1:52:46.300
74
68
Gérard Picot
France
N4
1:53:05.300
75
75
Gabriele Cadringher
Italy
N4
1:55:10.100
76
95
Thierry Chabanne
France
N1
1:55:54.200
77
81
Marc Dessi
Monaco
N3
1:56:54.800
78
93
Paul-Louis Ristori
France
N1
1:57:07.800
79
94
Jean-Pierre Manavella
France
N1
1:57:19.900
80
59
Raimo Hämeenniemi
Finland
N4
2:01:20.100
81
72
Christian Caffardo
France
N4
2:02:55.200