fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Catalunya
Monza
Spa-Francorchamps
Daytona
Road America
Brno
Donington
Nurburgring
Magny-Cours
Kyalami
2000
FIA Sportscar Championship Donington
Event Info
Classification
Qualifying
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
1
JMB Giesse Team Ferrari
Christian Pescatori
/
David Terrien
/
SR
95
2:30:56.565
16 Laps
3 Laps
151.919
2
23
BMS Scuderia Italia
Philipp Peter
/
Marco Zadra
/
SR
94
16 Laps
3 Laps
3
22
BMS Scuderia Italia
Angelo Zadra
/
Enzo Calderari
/
Lilian Bryner
/
SR
91
16 Laps
3 Laps
4
63
Redman Bright
Peter Owen
/
Mark Smithson
/
SRL
91
16 Laps
3 Laps
5
28
Tampolli Engineering
Gianluca Giraudi
/
John Burton
/
SR
91
16 Laps
3 Laps
6
52
Tampolli Engineering
Richard Lyons
/
Dino Morelli
/
SRL
91
16 Laps
3 Laps
7
9
Senra Sport
Casper Elgaard
/
Karsten Ree
/
SR
89
16 Laps
3 Laps
8
70
Didier Bonnet
Jean-François Yvon
/
David Dussau
/
SRL
88
16 Laps
3 Laps
9
21
Durango
Jean Philippe Belloc
/
Andrea De Lorenzi
/
SR
84
16 Laps
3 Laps
10
51
Tampolli Engineering
Niklas Loven
/
Earl Goddard
/
SRL
82
16 Laps
3 Laps
11
67
Project 2000
Heinrich Langfermann
/
Bernardo Sá Nogueira
/
Graham Morris
/
SRL
79
16 Laps
3 Laps
DNF
59
BM Autosport
Massimo Monti
/
Renato Nobili
/
SRL
72
DNF
99
PiR Competition
Marc Rostan
/
Pierre Bruneau
/
Piers Johnson
/
SRL
69
DNF
75
Sovereign Racing
Ian Flux
/
Mike Millard
/
SRL
62
DNF
66
Audisio & Benvenuto Racing
Roberto Tonetti
/
Massimo Saccomanno
/
SRL
58
DNF
3
GLV Brums
Giovanni Lavaggi
/
Nicolás Filiberti
/
SR
56
DNF
58
EBRT
Martin Henderson
/
Owen Mildenhall
/
SRL
43
DNF
53
GPM Racing Team
Mauro Prospero
/
Angelo Amadori
/
SRL
36
DNF
8
Super Nova Racing
Klaus Graf
/
John Nielsen
/
SR
23
DNF
6
Dutch National Racing Team
Alexander van der Lof
/
Dick Waaijenberg
/
SR
14
DNF
60
Lucchini Engineering
Filippo Francioni
/
Salvatore Ronca
/
SRL
14
DNF
64
Mark Bailey Racing
Richard Fores
/
Adrian Cottrell
/
SRL
13
DNF
72
SCI
Ranieri Randaccio
/
Massimo Perazza
/
SRL
6
DNF
57
Scuderia Giudici
Gianni Giudici
/
Raffaele Raimondi
/
SRL
1
DNF
5
R & M
Mauro Baldi
/
Gary Formato
/
SR
DNF
17
Team Ascari
Klaas Zwart
/
Werner Lupberger
/
SR
DNS
16
Conrero
Beppe Gabbiani
/
Felice Tedeschi
/
SR
DNF
32
Harrier Racing
Ben Collins
/
Michael Vergers
/
Richard Jones
/
SR