fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Catalunya
Monza
Spa-Francorchamps
Daytona
Road America
Brno
Donington
Nurburgring
Magny-Cours
Kyalami
2000
FIA Sportscar Championship Donington
Event Info
Classification
Qualifying
Starting Grid
Race
Qualifying
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
1
JMB Giesse Team Ferrari
Christian Pescatori
/
David Terrien
/
SR
1:40.218
+ 14.966
+ 1.924
144.512
2
17
Team Ascari
Klaas Zwart
/
Werner Lupberger
/
SR
1:40.484
+ 14.966
+ 1.924
144.130
3
5
R & M
Mauro Baldi
/
Gary Formato
/
SR
1:40.746
+ 14.966
+ 1.924
143.755
4
3
GLV Brums
Giovanni Lavaggi
/
Nicolás Filiberti
/
SR
1:41.165
+ 14.966
+ 1.924
143.160
5
8
Super Nova Racing
Klaus Graf
/
John Nielsen
/
SR
1:41.737
+ 14.966
+ 1.924
142.355
6
23
BMS Scuderia Italia
Philipp Peter
/
Marco Zadra
/
SR
1:42.239
+ 14.966
+ 1.924
141.656
7
21
Durango
Jean Philippe Belloc
/
Andrea De Lorenzi
/
SR
1:42.290
+ 14.966
+ 1.924
141.585
8
6
Dutch National Racing Team
Alexander van der Lof
/
Dick Waaijenberg
/
SR
1:43.297
+ 14.966
+ 1.924
140.205
9
52
Tampolli Engineering
Richard Lyons
/
Dino Morelli
/
SRL
1:43.703
+ 14.966
+ 1.924
139.656
10
66
Audisio & Benvenuto Racing
Roberto Tonetti
/
Massimo Saccomanno
/
SRL
1:43.954
+ 14.966
+ 1.924
139.319
11
60
Lucchini Engineering
Filippo Francioni
/
Salvatore Ronca
/
SRL
1:44.237
+ 14.966
+ 1.924
138.941
12
28
Tampolli Engineering
Gianluca Giraudi
/
John Burton
/
SR
1:45.153
+ 14.966
+ 1.924
137.730
13
59
BM Autosport
Massimo Monti
/
Renato Nobili
/
SRL
1:45.222
+ 14.966
+ 1.924
137.640
14
22
BMS Scuderia Italia
Angelo Zadra
/
Enzo Calderari
/
Lilian Bryner
/
SR
1:45.268
+ 14.966
+ 1.924
137.580
15
75
Sovereign Racing
Ian Flux
/
Mike Millard
/
SRL
1:45.343
+ 14.966
+ 1.924
137.482
16
9
Senra Sport
Casper Elgaard
/
Karsten Ree
/
SR
1:45.578
+ 14.966
+ 1.924
137.176
17
57
Scuderia Giudici
Gianni Giudici
/
Raffaele Raimondi
/
SRL
1:47.771
+ 14.966
+ 1.924
134.384
18
32
Harrier Racing
Ben Collins
/
Michael Vergers
/
Richard Jones
/
SR
1:48.078
+ 14.966
+ 1.924
134.003
19
72
SCI
Ranieri Randaccio
/
Massimo Perazza
/
SRL
1:48.370
+ 14.966
+ 1.924
133.642
20
63
Redman Bright
Peter Owen
/
Mark Smithson
/
SRL
1:48.425
+ 14.966
+ 1.924
133.574
21
70
Didier Bonnet
Jean-François Yvon
/
David Dussau
/
SRL
1:48.965
+ 14.966
+ 1.924
132.912
22
51
Tampolli Engineering
Niklas Loven
/
Earl Goddard
/
SRL
1:49.618
+ 14.966
+ 1.924
132.120
23
58
EBRT
Martin Henderson
/
Owen Mildenhall
/
SRL
1:50.213
+ 14.966
+ 1.924
131.407
24
64
Mark Bailey Racing
Richard Fores
/
Adrian Cottrell
/
SRL
1:51.313
+ 14.966
+ 1.924
130.108
25
53
GPM Racing Team
Mauro Prospero
/
Angelo Amadori
/
SRL
1:51.948
+ 14.966
+ 1.924
129.370
26
16
Conrero
Beppe Gabbiani
/
Felice Tedeschi
/
SR
1:52.030
+ 14.966
+ 1.924
129.276
27
99
PiR Competition
Marc Rostan
/
Pierre Bruneau
/
Piers Johnson
/
SRL
1:53.260
+ 14.966
+ 1.924
127.872
28
67
Project 2000
Heinrich Langfermann
/
Bernardo Sá Nogueira
/
Graham Morris
/
SRL
1:55.184
+ 14.966
+ 1.924
125.736