fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
70. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
51. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
46. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
38. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
30. Cyprus Rally
22. Rally Argentina
49. Acropolis Rally
50. Inmarsat Safari Rally
52. Neste Rally Finland
21. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
44. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
33. Propecia Rally New Zealand
15. Telstra Rally Australia
58. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2002
FIA World Rally Championship 21. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Dhrontal 1
CStage 1
SS2 Schones Moselland 1
CStage 2
SS3 Moselwein 1
CStage 3
SS4 Dhrontal 2
CStage 4
SS5 Schones Moselland 2
CStage 5
SS6 Stein und Wein 1
CStage 6
CStage 7
SS8 Stein und Wein 2
CStage 8
SS9 Maiwald 1
CStage 9
SS10 Panzerplatte 1
CStage 10
SS11 Maiwald 2
CStage 11
SS12 Hahlkreuz
CStage 12
SS13 Erzweiler 1
CStage 13
SS14 Panzerplatte 2
CStage 14
SS15 Erzweiler 2
CStage 15
SS16 St. Wendel 1
CStage 16
SS17 Petersberg 1
CStage 17
SS18 St Wendeler Land 1
CStage 18
SS19 Bosenberg 1
CStage 19
SS20 St Peterberg 2
CStage 20
SS21 St Wendeler Land 2
CStage 21
SS22 Bosenberg 2
CStage 22
SS23 St. Wendel 2
CStage 23
Overall
SS12 Hahlkreuz
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Peugeot Total
A8
4:53.300
2
10
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
4:54.500
3
2
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Total
A8
4:55.200
4
4
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
4:55.600
5
7
François Delecour
France
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
4:57.100
6
6
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
4:59.700
7
15
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
A8
5:00.100
8
27
Bruno Thiry
Belgium
Peugeot Team Belux
A8
5:00.500
9
104
Peter Bijvelds
Netherlands
A8
5:01.800
10
5
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
5:01.900
11
14
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Skoda Motorsport
A8
5:03.200
12
25
Armin Kremer
Germany
A8
5:04.800
13
33
Rocco Theunissen
Netherlands
Duindistel
A8
5:04.900
14
103
Erik Wevers
Netherlands
Wevers Sport
A8
5:05.000
15
114
Hermann Gassner
Germany
Kathrein Renn Rallye Team
N4
5:10.600
16
21
Sébastien Loeb
France
Automobiles Citroën
A8
5:11.000
17
115
Kristian Sohlberg
Finland
N4
5:11.800
18
105
Tibor Cserhalmi
Slovakia
Mimex Motorsport
A8
5:12.100
19
51
Andrea Dallavilla
Italy
A6
5:13.100
20
55
François Duval
Belgium
A6
5:16.400
21
3
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Peugeot Total
A8
5:16.600
22
102
Cédric Robert
France
A6
5:17.100
23
52
Niall McShea
Great Britain
A6
5:19.300
24
101
Simon Jean-Joseph
France
A6
5:19.600
25
117
Sandro Wallenwein
Germany
ADAC Württemberg e.V.
N4
5:19.900
26
56
Jussi Välimäki
Finland
A6
5:20.700
27
123
Frank Färber
Germany
N4
5:22.500
28
65
Dani Solà
Spain
A6
5:22.600
29
124
Bob Colsoul
Belgium
N4
5:22.700
30
69
Kosti Katajamäki
Finland
A6
5:23.200
31
68
Niki Schelle
Germany
A6
5:23.800
32
62
Janne Tuohino
Finland
A6
5:24.000
33
120
Marcus Hesse
Germany
ASC Melsungen
N4
5:24.100
34
66
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
A6
5:24.200
35
63
Martin Rowe
Great Britain
A6
5:27.000
36
121
Henk Vossen
Netherlands
N4
5:27.300
37
60
Nicola Caldani
Italy
A6
5:27.800
38
78
Roger Feghali
Lebanon
A6
5:28.000
39
53
Giandomenico Basso
Italy
A6
5:30.900
40
122
Dark Liebehenschel
Germany
N4
5:37.800
41
141
Michael Kahlfuss
Germany
N4
5:38.100
42
118
Riccardo Errani
Italy
A8
5:38.500
43
126
Peter Corazza
Germany
MC Hartenstein
N3
5:42.100
43
58
Christian Chemin
Italy
A6
5:42.100
45
128
Horst Rotter
Germany
AC Schlitz
N3
5:42.400
46
127
Frank Höhner
Germany
N3
5:42.700
47
131
Niklas Birr
Germany
ADAC Niedersachsen
A6
5:50.000
48
129
Wolf-Dieter Ihle
Germany
MSC Stuttgart
N3
5:50.100
49
132
Ronny Amm
Germany
ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V.
N3
5:50.500
50
73
Albert Llovera
Andorra
A6
5:52.200
50
75
Kazuhiro Niwa
Japan
A6
5:52.200
52
135
Sebastian Vollak
Germany
N3
5:53.000
53
139
Muneyoshi Shibagaki
Japan
N4
5:55.400
54
137
Lars Mysliwietz
Germany
Adac Saarland e.V.
N3
6:00.600
55
143
Christian Senz
Germany
N3
6:08.900
56
142
Matthias Prillwitz
Germany
Ruppiner Rennsport
N3
6:15.100
57
76
Alexander Foss
Norway
A6
6:52.000
58
112
Jan De Winkel
Netherlands
A7
6:53.600
59
145
Rainer Holzborn
Germany
N3
7:02.500