fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
70. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
51. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
46. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
38. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
30. Cyprus Rally
22. Rally Argentina
49. Acropolis Rally
50. Inmarsat Safari Rally
52. Neste Rally Finland
21. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
44. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
33. Propecia Rally New Zealand
15. Telstra Rally Australia
58. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2002
FIA World Rally Championship 22. Rally Argentina
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS2 San Marcos Sierra 1
CStage 2
SS3 Cosquin 1
CStage 3
SS4 Pro-Racing - Lane A - 1
CStage 4
SS5 Pro-Racing - Lane B - 1
CStage 5
SS6 Tanti 1
CStage 6
SS7 La Falda 1
CStage 7
SS8 La Cumbre 1
CStage 8
SS9 Ascochinga 1
CStage 9
SS10 Capilla del Monte 2
CStage 10
SS11 San Marcos Sierra 2
CStage 11
SS12 Cosquin 2
CStage 12
SS13 Pro-Racing - Lane A - 2
CStage 13
SS14 Pro-Racing - Lane B - 2
CStage 14
SS15 Tanti 2
CStage 15
SS16 La Falda 2
CStage 16
SS17 La Cumbre 2
CStage 17
SS18 Ascochinga 2
CStage 18
SS19 El Condor
CStage 19
SS20 Giulio Cesare
CStage 20
SS21 Cura Brochero
CStage 21
SS22 El Mirador
CStage 22
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
4
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
4:08:09.100
2
11
Petter Solberg
Norway
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
4:08:13.100
3
5
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
4:10:28.200
4
6
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
4:11:01.500
5
15
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
A8
4:13:27.900
6
14
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Skoda Motorsport
A8
4:14:25.700
7
19
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
4:16:12.400
8
8
Alister McRae
Great Britain
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
4:16:58.700
9
16
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
Skoda Motorsport
A8
4:22:08.000
10
54
Ramon Ferreyros
Peru
N4
4:32:27.600
11
57
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Spike Subaru Team
N4
4:32:57.700
12
74
Karamjit Singh
Malaysia
Petronas EON Racing Team
N4
4:33:42.700
13
102
Federico Villagra
Argentina
N4
4:37:39.000
14
51
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
N4
4:38:40.700
15
52
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
Top Run
N4
4:39:34.400
16
104
Sebastián Beltrán
Argentina
N4
4:40:11.500
17
105
Juan Pablo Raies
Argentina
N4
4:43:18.700
18
108
Alfredo Altamirano
Argentina
N4
4:56:40.200
19
71
Stefano Marrini
Italy
N4
5:04:35.500
20
112
Pablo Maranzana
Argentina
N4
5:13:24.000
21
125
Israel Aizenman
Costa Rica
N4
5:21:09.400
22
114
Miguel Marino
Argentina
N4
5:24:58.600
23
130
Martin Galluser
Argentina
A8
5:27:43.400
24
133
Arturo Abella Nazar
Argentina
N4
5:33:17.700
25
121
Ricardo Concha
Chile
N4
5:39:20.300
26
134
Julio Sampayo
Argentina
N4
5:55:36.200
27
153
Gustavo González
Chile
N1
6:09:21.000
28
154
Guillermo Bottazzini
Argentina
N1
6:14:32.400
29
140
Edith Weiss
Switzerland
A7
6:19:44.900
EXC
1
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Peugeot Total
A8
3:55:36.000
EXC
2
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Total
A8
3:54:12.700
DNF
141
Eduardo G. Aguirre
Chile
A7
5:43:59.600
DNF
10
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:47:35.100
DNF
117
Juan Martin Odriozola
Argentina
N4
5:20:19.700
DNF
127
Daniel Mass
N4
3:47:32.800
DNF
76
Pavel Valousek
Czech Republic
Jolly Club
N4
3:24:19.900
DNF
144
Luis Gius
Argentina
N3
3:47:00.400
DNF
129
Carlos Odon
Argentina
N4
3:22:17.000
DNF
70
Giovanni Manfrinato
Italy
N4
3:08:03.300
DNF
23
Gilles Panizzi
France
Peugeot Total
A8
2:41:23.900
DNF
110
Luis Tedesco
Brazil
N4
2:59:16.400
DNF
146
Juan Carlos Alonso
Argentina
A6
3:45:04.500
DNF
65
Ernst Beppo Harrach
Austria
N4
2:44:37.200
DNF
136
Jorge Angeloni
Argentina
N3
3:27:16.300
DNF
151
Juan Carlos Biondi
Argentina
A7
3:23:05.500
DNF
145
Carlos Cuevas
Argentina
N3
2:37:55.800
DNF
124
Ricardo Triviño
Mexico
N4
2:10:01.700
DNF
3
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Peugeot Total
A8
1:53:22.700
DNF
18
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
1:52:34.200
DNF
143
Sebastián Zunino
Argentina
A7
2:10:20.100
DNF
148
Roberto Castelli
Argentina
N3
1:37:09.000
DNF
137
Hernan Kim
Argentina
N3
1:35:28.400
DNF
17
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
1:19:47.300
DNF
138
Fernando Ruiz
Argentina
N3
1:08:54.000
DNF
150
Angel Ruiz
Argentina
N3
1:07:36.400
DNF
142
Gustavo Simonetta
Argentina
A7
1:06:02.500
DNF
135
Juan Manuel Solis
Argentina
A6
55:28.200
DNF
7
François Delecour
France
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
43:23.600
DNF
128
Alfonso Quirola
Ecuador
N4
43:26.900
DNF
119
Javier Fernández
Mexico
A7
43:11.500
DNF
118
Daniel Marrochi
Argentina
N4
48:40.100
DNF
131
Pablo Gavina
Argentina
A8
38:22.000
DNF
132
Carlos Cruz
Argentina
N4
38:22.000
DNF
58
Luca Baldini
Italy
N4
34:02.400
DNF
111
Alejandro Cancio
Argentina
N4
18:58.500
DNF
116
Adrian Santos
Argentina
N4
5:24:58.600
DNF
106
Luis Pérez-Companc
Argentina
N4
4:43:18.700
DNF
107
Andrés Montalto
Costa Rica
N4
4:43:18.700