fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
70. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
51. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
46. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
38. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
30. Cyprus Rally
22. Rally Argentina
49. Acropolis Rally
50. Inmarsat Safari Rally
52. Neste Rally Finland
21. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
44. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
33. Propecia Rally New Zealand
15. Telstra Rally Australia
58. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2002
FIA World Rally Championship 22. Rally Argentina
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS2 San Marcos Sierra 1
CStage 2
SS3 Cosquin 1
CStage 3
SS4 Pro-Racing - Lane A - 1
CStage 4
SS5 Pro-Racing - Lane B - 1
CStage 5
SS6 Tanti 1
CStage 6
SS7 La Falda 1
CStage 7
SS8 La Cumbre 1
CStage 8
SS9 Ascochinga 1
CStage 9
SS10 Capilla del Monte 2
CStage 10
SS11 San Marcos Sierra 2
CStage 11
SS12 Cosquin 2
CStage 12
SS13 Pro-Racing - Lane A - 2
CStage 13
SS14 Pro-Racing - Lane B - 2
CStage 14
SS15 Tanti 2
CStage 15
SS16 La Falda 2
CStage 16
SS17 La Cumbre 2
CStage 17
SS18 Ascochinga 2
CStage 18
SS19 El Condor
CStage 19
SS20 Giulio Cesare
CStage 20
SS21 Cura Brochero
CStage 21
SS22 El Mirador
CStage 22
Overall
SS10 Capilla del Monte 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Peugeot Total
A8
17:10.000
2
10
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
17:12.800
3
6
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
17:19.000
4
4
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
17:20.500
5
11
Petter Solberg
Norway
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
17:23.300
6
5
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
17:26.100
7
14
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Skoda Motorsport
A8
17:36.800
7
23
Gilles Panizzi
France
Peugeot Total
A8
17:36.800
9
15
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
A8
17:40.700
10
19
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
17:42.900
11
2
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Total
A8
18:00.200
12
57
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Spike Subaru Team
N4
18:35.600
13
74
Karamjit Singh
Malaysia
Petronas EON Racing Team
N4
18:51.300
14
54
Ramon Ferreyros
Peru
N4
18:51.700
15
51
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
N4
18:52.900
16
16
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
Skoda Motorsport
A8
18:59.800
17
76
Pavel Valousek
Czech Republic
Jolly Club
N4
19:05.900
18
110
Luis Tedesco
Brazil
N4
19:08.400
19
102
Federico Villagra
Argentina
N4
19:09.800
20
105
Juan Pablo Raies
Argentina
N4
19:26.800
21
104
Sebastián Beltrán
Argentina
N4
19:32.200
22
124
Ricardo Triviño
Mexico
N4
19:53.400
23
8
Alister McRae
Great Britain
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
19:55.000
24
18
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
20:03.600
25
3
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Peugeot Total
A8
20:06.200
26
71
Stefano Marrini
Italy
N4
20:09.300
27
108
Alfredo Altamirano
Argentina
N4
20:11.800
28
112
Pablo Maranzana
Argentina
N4
20:18.900
29
127
Daniel Mass
N4
20:19.200
30
114
Miguel Marino
Argentina
N4
20:19.300
31
125
Israel Aizenman
Costa Rica
N4
20:54.500
32
129
Carlos Odon
Argentina
N4
21:23.500
33
70
Giovanni Manfrinato
Italy
N4
21:26.000
34
52
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
Top Run
N4
21:39.800
35
130
Martin Galluser
Argentina
A8
22:03.000
36
65
Ernst Beppo Harrach
Austria
N4
22:17.700
37
121
Ricardo Concha
Chile
N4
22:46.900
38
133
Arturo Abella Nazar
Argentina
N4
23:01.100
39
117
Juan Martin Odriozola
Argentina
N4
23:01.500
40
136
Jorge Angeloni
Argentina
N3
23:10.400
41
144
Luis Gius
Argentina
N3
23:41.200
42
145
Carlos Cuevas
Argentina
N3
24:09.500
43
141
Eduardo G. Aguirre
Chile
A7
24:19.000
44
146
Juan Carlos Alonso
Argentina
A6
24:40.600
45
153
Gustavo González
Chile
N1
25:17.700
46
154
Guillermo Bottazzini
Argentina
N1
25:54.600
47
140
Edith Weiss
Switzerland
A7
26:03.700
48
134
Julio Sampayo
Argentina
N4
29:20.500
49
151
Juan Carlos Biondi
Argentina
A7
29:58.100