fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
70. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
51. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
46. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
38. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
30. Cyprus Rally
22. Rally Argentina
49. Acropolis Rally
50. Inmarsat Safari Rally
52. Neste Rally Finland
21. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
44. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
33. Propecia Rally New Zealand
15. Telstra Rally Australia
58. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2002
FIA World Rally Championship 58. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Cardiff SSS 1
CStage 1
SS2 Brechfa 1
CStage 2
SS3 Trawscoed 1
CStage 3
CStage 4
SS5 Trawscoed 2
CStage 5
SS6 Rheola 1
CStage 6
SS7 Cardiff SSS 2
CStage 7
SS8 Resolfen 1
CStage 8
SS9 Crychan 1
CStage 9
SS10 Halfway 1
CStage 10
SS11 Crychan 2
CStage 11
SS12 Halfway 2
CStage 12
SS13 Cardiff SSS 3
CStage 13
SS14 Resolfen 2
CStage 14
SS15 Rheola 2
CStage 15
SS16 Margam 1
CStage 16
SS17 Margam 2
CStage 17
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
11
Petter Solberg
Norway
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:30:36.400
2
6
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
3:31:00.800
3
4
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
3:32:12.100
4
10
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:33:13.900
5
5
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
3:33:37.900
6
24
Mark Higgins
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
3:35:38.300
7
3
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Peugeot Total
A8
3:35:52.200
8
18
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
3:35:52.300
9
19
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
3:36:05.500
10
15
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
A8
3:36:39.300
11
23
Gilles Panizzi
France
Bozian Racing
A8
3:39:12.600
12
29
Manfred Stohl
Austria
Stohl Racing
A8
3:39:42.200
13
14
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Skoda Motorsport
A8
3:41:01.800
14
26
Armin Kremer
Germany
A8
3:45:55.400
15
16
Roman Kresta
Czech Republic
Skoda Motorsport
A8
3:47:02.400
16
101
Alistair Ginley
Great Britain
A8
3:58:27.600
17
35
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
A8
3:58:50.300
18
109
Oscar Svedlund
Sweden
N4
4:01:57.400
19
114
Simon Jean-Joseph
France
A6
4:02:08.800
20
118
James Thompson
Great Britain
N4
4:02:08.800
21
65
Dani Solà
Spain
A6
4:03:06.600
22
113
Natalie Barratt
Great Britain
A8
4:04:24.600
23
52
Niall McShea
Great Britain
A6
4:06:05.900
24
53
Giandomenico Basso
Italy
A6
4:06:26.200
25
62
Janne Tuohino
Finland
A6
4:07:14.200
26
117
Jeremy Easson
Great Britain
N4
4:07:57.100
27
56
Jussi Välimäki
Finland
A6
4:08:34.400
28
51
Andrea Dallavilla
Italy
A6
4:09:26.800
29
123
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
A6
4:09:38.800
30
31
Txus Jaio
Spain
Ford Espana
A8
4:13:00.100
31
105
Nik Elsmore
Great Britain
N4
4:14:49.800
32
119
Bob Colsoul
Belgium
N4
4:16:43.400
33
126
Robert Swann
Great Britain
N4
4:19:33.700
34
125
Steve Perez
Great Britain
N4
4:30:50.200
35
131
Tony Jardine
Great Britain
N3
4:38:08.300
36
128
Patrick Richard
France
N4
4:41:51.200
37
133
Richard Hopkins
Great Britain
N4
4:45:16.800
38
110
Bob Ceen
Great Britain
A8
4:50:58.300
DNF
135
Graham Middleton
Great Britain
A7
3:58:07.600
DNF
58
Christian Chemin
Italy
A6
3:57:25.600
DNF
122
Kris Meeke
Great Britain
A6
3:50:20.300
DNF
66
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
A6
3:48:11.900
DNF
124
Steve Fleck
Great Britain
A8
3:31:43.700
DNF
104
Stig Blomqvist
Sweden
N4
3:28:35.700
DNF
21
Sébastien Loeb
France
Automobiles Citroën
A8
3:00:57.400
DNF
1
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Peugeot Total
A8
2:59:13.900
DNF
103
Gareth Jones
Great Britain
A8
3:31:26.300
DNF
67
Daniel Carlsson
Sweden
A6
3:15:22.100
DNF
34
Austin MacHale
Ireland
A8
3:10:26.500
DNF
61
Gwyndaf Evans
Great Britain
A6
3:09:41.500
DNF
57
Alejandro Galanti
Paraguay
A6
2:42:47.900
DNF
112
Gavin Cox
Great Britain
N4
2:33:07.300
DNF
27
Ioannis Papadimitriou
Greece
A8
2:29:46.900
DNF
76
Alexander Foss
Norway
A6
2:47:08.300
DNF
138
David Bagshaw
Great Britain
N4
2:22:24.300
DNF
120
John Lloyd
Great Britain
N4
2:23:08.700
DNF
32
David Higgins
Great Britain
A8
1:51:56.500
DNF
33
Tomasz Kuchar
Poland
A8
1:51:19.000
DNF
7
François Delecour
France
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
1:49:24.300
DNF
9
Jani Paasonen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
1:48:49.200
DNF
2
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Total
A8
1:43:09.800
DNF
102
Eamonn Boland
Ireland
A8
2:31:26.200
DNF
25
Juuso Pykälistö
Finland
A8
1:56:45.800
DNF
17
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
1:50:24.300
DNF
107
Mick Jones
Great Britain
A8
1:28:16.800
DNF
70
Sven Haaf
Germany
A6
1:28:05.000
DNF
115
Magnus Jansson
Sweden
N4
1:23:06.400
DNF
134
Peter Stephenson
Great Britain
A8
1:22:51.500
DNF
106
Peter Bijvelds
Netherlands
N4
1:21:53.100
DNF
116
Anders Feldmann
Germany
N4
1:21:32.400
DNF
69
Kosti Katajamäki
Finland
A6
1:19:20.700
DNF
111
Tobias Johansson
Sweden
N4
1:18:27.700
DNF
20
Thomas Rådström
Sweden
Automobiles Citroën
A8
1:11:31.600
DNF
63
Martin Rowe
Great Britain
A6
1:56:18.500
DNF
55
François Duval
Belgium
A6
1:14:01.200
DNF
127
Daniel Harper
Great Britain
N4
58:13.700
DNF
28
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
A8
52:28.600
DNF
108
Stephen Harron
Great Britain
A8
1:08:22.500
DNF
8
Justin Dale
Great Britain
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
49:30.800
DNF
130
Mark Blundell
Great Britain
MG Sport & Racing
A6
42:39.000
DNF
132
Rob Gill
Great Britain
N3
21:51.400
DNF
68
Niki Schelle
Germany
A6
18:38.700
DNF
59
Juha Kangas
Finland
A6
18:37.800
DNF
75
Kazuhiro Niwa
Japan
A6
2:35.000
DNF
46
Valentino Rossi
Italy
A8
2:16.900