fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
71. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
52. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
4. Rally of Turkey
34. Propecia Rally of New Zealand
23. YPF Rally Argentina
50. Golden Acropolis Rally
31. Cyprus Rally
22. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
53. Neste Rally Finland
16. Telstra Rally Australia
45. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
47. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
39. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
59. Wales Rally GB
2003
FIA World Rally Championship 23. YPF Rally Argentina
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Complejo Pro-Racing (Lane A)
CStage 1
SS2 Complejo Pro-Racing (Lane B)
CStage 2
SS3 El Reposo - Los Sauces 1
CStage 3
SS4 Canada de Rio Pinto - Villa Albertina 1
CStage 4
SS5 Villa Albertina - Ischilin 1
CStage 5
SS6 Museo Fader - Ongamira 1
CStage 6
SS7 La Falda - Villa Giardino 1
CStage 7
SS8 La Cumbre - Agua de Oro 1
CStage 8
SS9 Ascochinga - La Cumbre 1
CStage 9
SS10 El Reposo - Los Sauces 2
CStage 10
SS11 Canada de Rio Pinto - Villa Albertina 2
CStage 11
SS12 Villa Albertina - Ischilin 2
CStage 12
SS13 Museo Fader - Ongamira 2
CStage 13
CStage 14
SS15 San Marcos Sierra - Charbonier 1
CStage 15
SS16 San Marcos Sierra - Cuchi Corral 1
CStage 16
SS17 Cosquin - Villa Allende
CStage 17
SS18 Carlos Paz - Cabalango
CStage 18
SS19 Tanti - Cosquin
CStage 19
SS20 Capilla del Monte - San Marcos Sierra 2
CStage 20
SS21 Capilla del Monte - San Marcos Sierra 3
CStage 21
SS22 San Marcos Sierra - Cuchi Corral 2
CStage 22
SS23 La Falda - Villa Giardino 2
CStage 23
SS24 La Cumbre - Agua de Oro 2
CStage 24
SS25 Ascochinga - La Cumbre 2
CStage 25
Overall
CStage 18
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
19
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
2:37:21.000
2
4
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
2:37:49.800
3
2
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
2:38:10.300
4
1
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
2:38:19.000
5
18
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total WRT
A8
2:38:30.200
6
3
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Peugeot Total
A8
2:38:45.800
7
7
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:40:33.000
8
5
François Duval
Belgium
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
2:41:24.000
9
10
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Hyundai World Rally Team
A8
2:41:52.600
10
14
Didier Auriol
France
Skoda Motorsport
A8
2:42:29.700
11
15
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
A8
2:43:07.300
12
33
Gabriel Raies
Argentina
A8
2:49:47.900
13
54
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Production Rally Team
N4
2:50:07.300
14
21
Antony Warmbold
Germany
AW Rally Team
A8
2:51:42.500
15
60
Niall McShea
Great Britain
Neil Allport Motorsports
N4
2:51:59.200
16
8
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:52:08.600
17
51
Karamjit Singh
Malaysia
Petronas EON Racing Team
N4
2:52:20.000
18
52
Dani Solà
Spain
N4
2:52:29.400
19
57
Giovanni Manfrinato
Italy
N4
2:52:42.400
20
102
Federico Villagra
Argentina
N4
2:59:02.900
21
107
Luis Ignacio Rosselot
Chile
N4
2:59:49.500
22
77
Dedo
Italy
N4
3:01:07.700
23
100
John Lloyd
Great Britain
Neil Allport Motorsports
N4
3:01:26.900
24
80
Ricardo Triviño
Mexico
N4
3:08:26.500
25
121
Roberto Pardo
Peru
N4
3:09:07.000
26
109
Ferran Font Pol
Andorra
Auto Club Andorra
N4
3:09:29.500
27
6
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
3:11:10.900
28
70
Riccardo Errani
Italy
N4
3:20:36.700
29
118
Juan Martin Odriozola
Argentina
N4
3:24:14.300
30
137
Diego Kopousshian
Argentina
N3
3:27:08.100
31
138
Jorge Angeloni
Argentina
N3
3:27:22.500
32
111
Wakujiro Kobayashi
Japan
N4
3:29:31.100
33
140
Saul Ledesma
Argentina
N3
3:31:24.300
34
133
Eduardo G. Aguirre
Chile
A7
3:48:18.200
35
143
Roberto Castelli
Argentina
N3
3:50:04.600
36
141
Daniel Padin
Argentina
N3
3:50:31.100
37
150
Alejandro Menendez
Argentina
N3
3:54:08.900
38
148
Jorge Díaz
Argentina
A6
4:00:02.100
39
151
Guillermo Bottazzini
Argentina
N2
4:01:15.300
40
142
Gustavo Dechecchi
Argentina
A7
4:02:10.800
41
139
Gustavo Simonetta
Argentina
N3
4:02:53.900
42
152
Gonzalo Alenaz
Argentina
N2
4:06:54.100
43
145
Sebastian Save
Argentina
N3
4:23:14.700