fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
74. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
55. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
3. Corona Rally Mexico
42. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
50. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
26. Rally Argentina
3. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
53. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
25. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
56. Neste Rally Finland
Rally Japan
34. Cyprus Rally
7. Rally of Turkey
19. Telstra Rally Australia
37. Propecia Rally New Zealand
62. Wales Rally GB
2006
FIA World Rally Championship 25. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Ruwertal / Fell 1
CStage 1
SS2 Dhrontal 1
CStage 2
SS3 Grafschaft Veldenz 1
CStage 3
SS4 Moselwein 1
CStage 4
SS5 Ruwertal / Fell 2
CStage 5
SS6 Dhrontal 2
CStage 6
SS7 Grafschaft Veldenz 2
CStage 7
SS8 Moselwein 2
CStage 8
SS9 Bosenberg 1
CStage 9
SS10 Panzerplatte 1
CStage 10
SS11 Erzweiler 1
CStage 11
SS12 Panzerplatte 2
CStage 12
SS13 Erzweiler 2
CStage 13
SS14 Bosenberg 2
CStage 14
SS15 OMV SS St Wendel
CStage 15
SS16 Freisen / Westrich 1
CStage 16
SS17 Birkenfelder Land
CStage 17
SS18 St Wendeler Land
CStage 18
SS19 Freisen / Westrich 2
CStage 19
Overall
SS5 Ruwertal / Fell 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Kronos Racing
A8
11:34.300
2
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Kronos Racing
A8
11:38.000
3
18
François Duval
Belgium
First Motorsport
A8
11:46.000
4
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
11:48.400
5
12
Andreas Aigner
Austria
Red Bull Skoda
A8
11:48.700
6
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
11:52.200
7
14
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Astra Racing
A8
11:52.500
8
7
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV-Peugeot Norway
A8
11:52.900
9
11
Mattias Ekström
Sweden
Skoda Motorsport
A8
11:53.400
10
16
Chris Atkinson
Australia
A8
11:55.600
11
6
Stéphane Sarrazin
France
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
11:57.800
12
22
Pieter Tsjoen
Belgium
A8
12:00.800
13
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
12:01.700
14
15
Xavier Pons
Spain
A8
12:02.500
15
17
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Czech RT Škoda Kopecký
A8
12:06.400
16
21
Matthias Kahle
Germany
Skoda Auto Deutschland
A8
12:17.200
17
9
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
12:25.600
18
24
Kristian Poulsen
Denmark
A8
12:29.400
19
20
Gareth MacHale
Ireland
A8
12:29.800
20
25
Erik Wevers
Netherlands
A8
12:31.400
21
62
Gareth Jones
Great Britain
A8
12:38.200
22
68
Hermann Gassner
Germany
Kathrein Renn Rallye Team
N4
12:41.100
23
61
Mark van Eldik
Netherlands
A8
12:47.700
24
65
Niki Schelle
Germany
A6
12:51.000
25
54
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
12:54.100
26
32
Kris Meeke
Great Britain
A6
12:54.800
27
49
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
A6
12:58.100
28
70
Peter Bijvelds
Netherlands
N4
12:59.000
29
51
Fatih Karah
Turkey
A6
13:01.000
30
52
Bernd Casier
Belgium
A6
13:01.100
31
42
Julien Pressac
France
A6
13:02.000
31
37
Pavel Valousek
Czech Republic
A6
13:02.000
33
36
Luca Betti
Italy
A6
13:08.700
34
39
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A6
13:17.900
35
44
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
A6
13:18.100
36
64
Kris Rosenberger
Austria
A7
13:19.800
37
55
Brice Tirabassi
France
PH Sport
A6
13:25.600
38
71
Florian Auer
Germany
N4
13:57.100
39
66
Timothy Van Parijs
Belgium
A6
14:35.800
40
53
Barry Clark
Great Britain
N3
14:40.700
41
80
Milan Liska
Czech Republic
N4
14:57.000
42
75
Henk Vossen
Netherlands
N4
14:59.400
43
88
Lambros Athanassoulas
Greece
N3
15:12.500
44
83
Zsolt Pénzes
Hungary
N4
15:15.600
45
94
Markus Moufang
Germany
N4
15:17.800
46
99
Takahiro Yoshii
Japan
N2
15:31.000
47
85
Alessandro Bettega
Italy
TRT Srl
N3
15:32.800
48
78
Erik Moree
Netherlands
N4
15:37.000
49
102
Jürgen Hohlheimer
Germany
A5
15:43.200
50
87
Gilles Schammel
Luxembourg
JPS Junior Team Luxembourg
N3
16:03.900
51
92
Anders Kjær
Norway
N3
16:13.100
52
96
Marc Ludwig
Germany
N4
16:34.300
52
10
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
16:34.300
54
97
Frank Lauer
Germany
N4
16:36.900
55
101
Niels Kunze
Germany
N2
16:44.500
56
23
Štepán Vojtech
Czech Republic
A8
16:46.000
57
90
Evgeniy Vertunov
Russia
N3
16:47.400
58
82
Thorsten Kuhlmann
Germany
N4
16:52.800
59
95
Tim Stebani
Germany
N4
17:01.200
60
98
David Jones
Great Britain
A6
17:25.800
61
81
Thomas Leger
Belgium
N4
17:41.100
61
79
Gerhard Henneky
Netherlands
N4
17:41.100
61
76
Jasper Van Den Heuvel
Netherlands
N4
17:41.100
61
77
Hans Weijs Jr.
Netherlands
N4
17:41.100
61
73
Stefan Schneppenheim
Germany
N4
17:41.100
61
74
Patrick Heintz
Switzerland
N4
17:41.100
67
84
Michael Eckhaus
Netherlands
N4
17:48.200
68
50
Kalle Pinomäki
Finland
N3
17:54.100
69
91
Emma Gilmour
New Zealand
N3
17:57.800
70
86
Mathieu Biasion
France
N3
18:33.700
71
89
Kalle Keskinen
Finland
Progress Motorsport Finland
N3
20:12.500
71
93
Dániel Holczer
Hungary
N3
20:12.500
73
100
Mark Wallenwein
Germany
N2
20:31.000