fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
74. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
55. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
3. Corona Rally Mexico
42. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
50. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
26. Rally Argentina
3. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
53. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
25. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
56. Neste Rally Finland
Rally Japan
34. Cyprus Rally
7. Rally of Turkey
19. Telstra Rally Australia
37. Propecia Rally New Zealand
62. Wales Rally GB
2006
FIA World Rally Championship 25. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Ruwertal / Fell 1
CStage 1
SS2 Dhrontal 1
CStage 2
SS3 Grafschaft Veldenz 1
CStage 3
SS4 Moselwein 1
CStage 4
SS5 Ruwertal / Fell 2
CStage 5
SS6 Dhrontal 2
CStage 6
SS7 Grafschaft Veldenz 2
CStage 7
SS8 Moselwein 2
CStage 8
SS9 Bosenberg 1
CStage 9
SS10 Panzerplatte 1
CStage 10
SS11 Erzweiler 1
CStage 11
SS12 Panzerplatte 2
CStage 12
SS13 Erzweiler 2
CStage 13
SS14 Bosenberg 2
CStage 14
SS15 OMV SS St Wendel
CStage 15
SS16 Freisen / Westrich 1
CStage 16
SS17 Birkenfelder Land
CStage 17
SS18 St Wendeler Land
CStage 18
SS19 Freisen / Westrich 2
CStage 19
Overall
CStage 13
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Kronos Racing
A8
2:32:00.500
2
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Kronos Racing
A8
2:32:26.700
3
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
2:34:14.100
4
14
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Astra Racing
A8
2:34:31.900
5
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
2:34:50.500
6
7
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV-Peugeot Norway
A8
2:35:13.200
7
12
Andreas Aigner
Austria
Red Bull Skoda
A8
2:36:26.500
8
6
Stéphane Sarrazin
France
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:36:50.400
9
17
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Czech RT Škoda Kopecký
A8
2:37:11.200
10
16
Chris Atkinson
Australia
A8
2:37:15.200
11
21
Matthias Kahle
Germany
Skoda Auto Deutschland
A8
2:41:40.500
12
20
Gareth MacHale
Ireland
A8
2:42:02.400
13
15
Xavier Pons
Spain
A8
2:43:36.100
14
11
Mattias Ekström
Sweden
Skoda Motorsport
A8
2:45:55.300
15
25
Erik Wevers
Netherlands
A8
2:46:47.300
16
9
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
2:47:29.600
17
52
Bernd Casier
Belgium
A6
2:51:16.400
18
65
Niki Schelle
Germany
A6
2:51:23.100
18
32
Kris Meeke
Great Britain
A6
2:51:23.100
20
42
Julien Pressac
France
A6
2:51:38.000
21
37
Pavel Valousek
Czech Republic
A6
2:51:48.000
22
24
Kristian Poulsen
Denmark
A8
2:52:02.300
23
61
Mark van Eldik
Netherlands
A8
2:52:14.500
24
49
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
A6
2:52:53.900
25
54
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
2:53:23.600
26
68
Hermann Gassner
Germany
Kathrein Renn Rallye Team
N4
2:53:37.100
27
51
Fatih Karah
Turkey
A6
2:58:26.000
28
66
Timothy Van Parijs
Belgium
A6
2:58:38.300
29
36
Luca Betti
Italy
A6
2:59:13.700
30
71
Florian Auer
Germany
N4
2:59:34.300
31
64
Kris Rosenberger
Austria
A7
3:01:10.800
32
75
Henk Vossen
Netherlands
N4
3:01:50.300
33
85
Alessandro Bettega
Italy
TRT Srl
N3
3:04:00.600
34
88
Lambros Athanassoulas
Greece
N3
3:04:47.100
35
53
Barry Clark
Great Britain
N3
3:08:03.500
36
70
Peter Bijvelds
Netherlands
N4
3:08:28.700
37
86
Mathieu Biasion
France
N3
3:08:55.500
38
78
Erik Moree
Netherlands
N4
3:10:20.700
39
39
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A6
3:11:13.700
40
95
Tim Stebani
Germany
N4
3:11:47.700
41
90
Evgeniy Vertunov
Russia
N3
3:12:56.000
42
87
Gilles Schammel
Luxembourg
JPS Junior Team Luxembourg
N3
3:12:56.100
43
101
Niels Kunze
Germany
N2
3:12:59.600
44
99
Takahiro Yoshii
Japan
N2
3:13:35.700
45
92
Anders Kjær
Norway
N3
3:13:59.200
46
62
Gareth Jones
Great Britain
A8
3:14:40.900
47
84
Michael Eckhaus
Netherlands
N4
3:14:51.500
48
44
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
A6
3:15:37.900
49
82
Thorsten Kuhlmann
Germany
N4
3:15:49.400
50
77
Hans Weijs Jr.
Netherlands
N4
3:16:48.900
51
91
Emma Gilmour
New Zealand
N3
3:17:30.500
52
81
Thomas Leger
Belgium
N4
3:17:56.200
53
94
Markus Moufang
Germany
N4
3:18:25.600
54
80
Milan Liska
Czech Republic
N4
3:19:27.400
55
10
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
3:19:33.600
56
97
Frank Lauer
Germany
N4
3:20:42.400
57
98
David Jones
Great Britain
A6
3:27:57.000
58
96
Marc Ludwig
Germany
N4
3:28:03.000
59
83
Zsolt Pénzes
Hungary
N4
3:29:20.500
60
79
Gerhard Henneky
Netherlands
N4
3:37:21.400
61
74
Patrick Heintz
Switzerland
N4
3:40:35.900
62
89
Kalle Keskinen
Finland
Progress Motorsport Finland
N3
3:57:29.000
63
102
Jürgen Hohlheimer
Germany
A5
4:03:07.400