fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
74. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
55. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
3. Corona Rally Mexico
42. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
50. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
26. Rally Argentina
3. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
53. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
25. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
56. Neste Rally Finland
Rally Japan
34. Cyprus Rally
7. Rally of Turkey
19. Telstra Rally Australia
37. Propecia Rally New Zealand
62. Wales Rally GB
2006
FIA World Rally Championship 26. Rally Argentina
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Super Especial 1
CStage 1
SS2 Super Especial 2
CStage 2
SS3 Ascochinga 1
CStage 3
SS4 Capilla del Monte 1
CStage 4
SS5 San Marcos 1
CStage 5
SS6 Cabalango 1
CStage 6
SS7 La Falda 1
CStage 7
SS8 Capilla del Monte 2
CStage 8
SS9 San Marcos 2
CStage 9
SS10 La Cumbre 1
CStage 10
SS11 La Falda 2
CStage 11
SS12 La Cumbre 2
CStage 12
SS13 Ascochinga 2
CStage 13
SS14 Cabalango 2
CStage 14
SS15 Santa Rosa 1
CStage 15
SS16 Las Bajadas
CStage 16
SS17 Amboy
CStage 17
SS18 Santa Rosa 2
CStage 18
SS19 Mina Clavero
CStage 19
SS20 El Condor
CStage 20
SS21 Super Especial 3
CStage 21
SS22 Super Especial
CStage 22
Overall
CStage 10
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Kronos Racing
A8
1:53:58.700
2
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:54:18.500
3
25
Gigi Galli
Italy
A8
1:54:58.100
4
7
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV-Peugeot Norway
A8
1:55:10.800
5
8
Henning Solberg
Norway
OMV-Peugeot Norway
A8
1:55:30.500
6
11
Daniel Sordo
Spain
A8
1:56:13.800
7
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:56:24.100
8
9
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
1:58:07.400
9
10
Luis Pérez-Companc
Argentina
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
1:58:44.800
10
12
Gareth MacHale
Ireland
A8
2:01:05.900
11
34
Sebastián Beltrán
Argentina
N4
2:02:37.300
12
61
Federico Villagra
Argentina
N4
2:02:50.100
13
62
Eduardo Yoma Omar
Argentina
N4
2:03:57.600
14
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
2:04:26.500
15
39
Nasser Al-Attiyah
Qatar
QMMF
N4
2:05:08.800
16
38
Leszek Kuzaj
Poland
N4
2:05:29.400
17
36
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
N4
2:05:49.700
18
64
Claudio Menzi
Argentina
N4
2:06:17.900
19
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
2:08:43.200
20
42
Sergey Uspenskiy
Russia
N4
2:08:43.500
21
148
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
A6
2:09:29.800
22
88
Andrés Montalto
Costa Rica
N4
2:10:59.000
23
45
Aki Teiskonen
Finland
Syms Rally Team
N4
2:11:10.200
24
141
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
A6
2:11:41.700
25
70
Matias Sas
Argentina
N4
2:12:55.100
26
72
Loris Baldacci
San Marino
N4
2:13:44.700
27
40
Stefano Marrini
Italy
N4
2:14:10.200
28
67
Oriol Gómez
Spain
Gamace MC Competició
N4
2:14:21.800
29
63
Nicolás Madero
Argentina
N4
2:15:53.100
30
46
Nigel Heath
Great Britain
N4
2:16:03.500
31
77
Michael Kahlfuss
Germany
N4
2:16:40.200
32
71
Daniel Marrochi
Argentina
N4
2:16:48.500
33
2
Xavier Pons
Spain
Kronos Racing
A8
2:19:21.900
34
79
Juan Carlos Alonso
Argentina
EZD Competición
N4
2:22:47.800
35
87
José Luis González
Argentina
N4
2:23:05.600
36
66
Štepán Vojtech
Czech Republic
N4
2:23:06.700
37
78
Luis Barbery
Bolivia
N4
2:26:02.300
38
82
Paulo Nobre
Brazil
N4
2:26:44.900
39
69
Diego Stroessner
Paraguay
N4
2:27:05.400
40
80
Javier Ritta
Argentina
N4
2:27:32.500
41
31
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
2:28:36.700
42
86
Rodrigo Alenaz
Argentina
N4
2:31:09.700
43
32
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
N4
2:32:09.500
44
100
Nicolas Raies
Argentina
N3
2:32:48.700
45
143
Jaan Mölder
Estonia
A6
2:33:47.900
46
85
Arturo Abella Nazar
Argentina
N4
2:37:20.800
47
84
Martin Galluser
Argentina
N4
2:38:19.800
48
74
Gerardo Klus
Argentina
N4
2:38:20.100
49
68
Didier Arias
Paraguay
N4
2:38:29.700
50
73
Jorge Marchetto
Argentina
N4
2:38:37.000
51
135
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
A6
2:41:38.200
52
90
Pablo Maranzana
Argentina
N3
2:42:01.200
53
95
Eduardo G. Aguirre
Chile
A7
2:42:57.900
54
75
Luis Monteiro
Argentina
N4
2:43:07.000
55
104
Guillermo Bottazzini
Argentina
N2
2:50:30.000
56
107
Carlos Horacio Castro
Argentina
N2
2:58:04.300
57
92
Sergio Mecchia
Argentina
A6
2:58:23.500
58
93
Jorge Angeloni
Argentina
N3
2:59:44.300
59
96
José Alberto Nicolás
Argentina
A6
3:10:29.700
60
91
Manuel Machinea
Argentina
N3
3:11:53.600
61
106
Roberto Jauregui
Argentina
N2
3:15:07.100
62
101
Luis vega
Argentina
N2
3:18:10.100
63
105
Luis Pérez Lobo
Argentina
N2
3:20:39.100
64
103
Jorge Díaz
Argentina
A6
3:25:38.700
65
97
Benjamin Alvarez
Argentina
N3
3:30:04.400