fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
74. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
55. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
3. Corona Rally Mexico
42. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
50. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
26. Rally Argentina
3. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
53. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
25. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
56. Neste Rally Finland
Rally Japan
34. Cyprus Rally
7. Rally of Turkey
19. Telstra Rally Australia
37. Propecia Rally New Zealand
62. Wales Rally GB
2006
FIA World Rally Championship 26. Rally Argentina
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Super Especial 1
CStage 1
SS2 Super Especial 2
CStage 2
SS3 Ascochinga 1
CStage 3
SS4 Capilla del Monte 1
CStage 4
SS5 San Marcos 1
CStage 5
SS6 Cabalango 1
CStage 6
SS7 La Falda 1
CStage 7
SS8 Capilla del Monte 2
CStage 8
SS9 San Marcos 2
CStage 9
SS10 La Cumbre 1
CStage 10
SS11 La Falda 2
CStage 11
SS12 La Cumbre 2
CStage 12
SS13 Ascochinga 2
CStage 13
SS14 Cabalango 2
CStage 14
SS15 Santa Rosa 1
CStage 15
SS16 Las Bajadas
CStage 16
SS17 Amboy
CStage 17
SS18 Santa Rosa 2
CStage 18
SS19 Mina Clavero
CStage 19
SS20 El Condor
CStage 20
SS21 Super Especial 3
CStage 21
SS22 Super Especial
CStage 22
Overall
SS18 Santa Rosa 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
13:02.500
2
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
13:03.300
3
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Kronos Racing
A8
13:06.900
4
7
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV-Peugeot Norway
A8
13:12.500
5
25
Gigi Galli
Italy
A8
13:15.300
6
11
Daniel Sordo
Spain
A8
13:16.000
7
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
13:16.900
8
8
Henning Solberg
Norway
OMV-Peugeot Norway
A8
13:17.000
9
2
Xavier Pons
Spain
Kronos Racing
A8
13:22.000
10
10
Luis Pérez-Companc
Argentina
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
13:41.700
11
9
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
13:49.900
12
12
Gareth MacHale
Ireland
A8
14:04.700
13
64
Claudio Menzi
Argentina
N4
14:17.300
14
62
Eduardo Yoma Omar
Argentina
N4
14:32.200
15
63
Nicolás Madero
Argentina
N4
14:33.200
15
61
Federico Villagra
Argentina
N4
14:33.200
17
39
Nasser Al-Attiyah
Qatar
QMMF
N4
14:39.600
18
38
Leszek Kuzaj
Poland
N4
14:41.000
19
67
Oriol Gómez
Spain
Gamace MC Competició
N4
14:46.800
20
135
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
A6
14:51.100
21
148
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
A6
14:57.800
22
32
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
N4
15:13.300
23
88
Andrés Montalto
Costa Rica
N4
15:13.600
24
68
Didier Arias
Paraguay
N4
15:24.700
25
74
Gerardo Klus
Argentina
N4
15:27.400
26
79
Juan Carlos Alonso
Argentina
EZD Competición
N4
15:38.600
27
72
Loris Baldacci
San Marino
N4
15:41.900
28
71
Daniel Marrochi
Argentina
N4
15:54.800
29
46
Nigel Heath
Great Britain
N4
15:57.100
30
75
Luis Monteiro
Argentina
N4
16:08.300
31
86
Rodrigo Alenaz
Argentina
N4
16:55.000
32
100
Nicolas Raies
Argentina
N3
17:44.000
33
87
José Luis González
Argentina
N4
17:53.800
34
90
Pablo Maranzana
Argentina
N3
18:15.400
35
141
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
A6
18:20.200
36
80
Javier Ritta
Argentina
N4
18:38.900
37
101
Luis vega
Argentina
N2
18:44.300
38
82
Paulo Nobre
Brazil
N4
19:17.300
38
85
Arturo Abella Nazar
Argentina
N4
19:17.300
38
77
Michael Kahlfuss
Germany
N4
19:17.300
38
78
Luis Barbery
Bolivia
N4
19:17.300
38
73
Jorge Marchetto
Argentina
N4
19:17.300
38
66
Štepán Vojtech
Czech Republic
N4
19:17.300
38
69
Diego Stroessner
Paraguay
N4
19:17.300
38
70
Matias Sas
Argentina
N4
19:17.300
46
92
Sergio Mecchia
Argentina
A6
19:35.200
47
143
Jaan Mölder
Estonia
A6
19:39.600
47
34
Sebastián Beltrán
Argentina
N4
19:39.600
47
36
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
N4
19:39.600
47
31
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
19:39.600
47
40
Stefano Marrini
Italy
N4
19:39.600
47
42
Sergey Uspenskiy
Russia
N4
19:39.600
53
105
Luis Pérez Lobo
Argentina
N2
19:50.100
54
95
Eduardo G. Aguirre
Chile
A7
20:04.200
55
104
Guillermo Bottazzini
Argentina
N2
20:26.000
56
91
Manuel Machinea
Argentina
N3
22:40.000
57
93
Jorge Angeloni
Argentina
N3
22:44.000
57
97
Benjamin Alvarez
Argentina
N3
22:44.000
59
103
Jorge Díaz
Argentina
A6
23:44.300
59
96
José Alberto Nicolás
Argentina
A6
23:44.300
59
107
Carlos Horacio Castro
Argentina
N2
23:44.300