fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
74. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
55. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
3. Corona Rally Mexico
42. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
50. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
26. Rally Argentina
3. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
53. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
25. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
56. Neste Rally Finland
Rally Japan
34. Cyprus Rally
7. Rally of Turkey
19. Telstra Rally Australia
37. Propecia Rally New Zealand
62. Wales Rally GB
2006
FIA World Rally Championship 55. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Fredriksberg 1
CStage 1
SS2 Lejen 1
CStage 2
SS3 Fredriksberg 2
CStage 3
SS4 Lejen 2
CStage 4
SS5 Vargasen 1
CStage 5
SS6 Hagfors Sprint 1
CStage 6
SS7 Hara 1
CStage 7
SS8 Sundsjon 1
CStage 8
SS9 Likenas
CStage 9
SS10 Hara 2
CStage 10
SS11 Sundsjon 2
CStage 11
SS12 Vargasen 2
CStage 12
SS13 Hagfors Sprint 2
CStage 13
SS14 Lesjofors 1
CStage 14
SS15 Rammen 1
CStage 15
SS16 Malta 1
CStage 16
SS17 Lesjofors 2
CStage 17
SS18 Rammen 2
CStage 18
SS19 Malta 2
CStage 19
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
3:09:01.900
2
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Kronos Racing
A8
3:09:32.800
3
63
Daniel Carlsson
Sweden
A8
3:11:58.700
4
14
Gigi Galli
Italy
A8
3:12:05.700
5
16
Thomas Rådström
Sweden
Rally Team Olsbergs
A8
3:14:55.200
6
10
Kosti Katajamäki
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
3:16:36.700
7
2
Xavier Pons
Spain
Kronos Racing
A8
3:17:37.500
8
8
Henning Solberg
Norway
OMV-Peugeot Norway
A8
3:18:03.400
9
19
Jimmy Joge
Sweden
Peugeot Sport Sweden
A8
3:18:19.100
10
15
Janne Tuohino
Finland
A8
3:18:44.900
11
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:20:35.400
12
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
3:20:59.300
13
17
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Czech RT Škoda Kopecký
A8
3:21:21.200
14
9
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
3:23:42.300
15
73
Juho Hänninen
Finland
N4
3:24:16.800
16
21
Daniel Sordo
Spain
A8
3:24:19.600
17
65
Jukka Ketomäki
Finland
N4
3:26:14.500
18
7
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV-Peugeot Norway
A8
3:28:06.700
19
35
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
A6
3:29:18.700
20
41
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
A6
3:30:11.800
21
67
Oscar Svedlund
Sweden
N4
3:32:09.700
22
33
Urmo Aava
Estonia
A6
3:32:13.800
23
22
Luis Pérez-Companc
Argentina
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
3:34:07.800
24
40
Stig Blomqvist
Sweden
N4
3:34:26.500
25
37
Pavel Valousek
Czech Republic
A6
3:36:01.000
26
50
Kalle Pinomäki
Finland
N3
3:37:24.500
27
69
Hans-Erik Weng
Sweden
N4
3:37:46.200
28
74
Hasse Gustafsson
Sweden
N4
3:37:49.600
29
75
Eivind Steffensen
Norway
N4
3:42:48.800
30
45
Jozef Béreš
Slovakia
A6
3:43:36.500
31
61
Mads Østberg
Norway
Adapta AS
A8
3:44:19.000
32
82
Stefan Karnabal
Poland
N4
3:47:30.200
33
71
Michal Solowow
Poland
Cersanit Rally Team
A8
3:48:36.000
34
59
Peter Zachrisson
France
A6
3:50:24.600
35
76
Joakim Roman
Sweden
N4
3:53:02.100
36
66
Riku Tahko
Finland
N4
3:56:12.200
37
44
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
A6
3:56:17.800
38
48
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
A6
4:01:19.500
39
79
Mikael Gustafsson
Sweden
N4
4:01:46.800
40
43
Jaan Mölder
Estonia
A6
4:03:22.500
41
90
Lasse Storm
Sweden
N3
4:04:07.500
42
88
Andi Mancin
Poland
N4
4:05:01.800
43
80
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
A8
4:05:22.400
44
84
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
N4
4:06:29.900
45
49
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
A6
4:09:29.600
46
91
Zsolt Pénzes
Hungary
N3
4:14:05.600
47
81
Alexander Villanueva
Spain
N4
4:17:36.200
48
60
Johan Karlsson
Sweden
N3
4:18:53.700
49
47
Filippo Bordignon
Italy
N3
4:23:09.700
50
46
Andrea Cortinovis
Italy
N3
4:35:12.800
51
92
Endre Granum
Norway
N3
4:40:41.600
DNF
78
Per Erik Brynildsen
Norway
N4
3:34:31.700
DNF
89
Per-Arne Strand
Sweden
A6
4:02:28.500
EXC
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:02:53.100
DNF
62
Anders Grøndal
Norway
A8
3:04:02.700
DNF
11
Andreas Aigner
Austria
Red Bull Skoda
A8
2:57:38.000
DNF
20
Thomas Schie
Norway
A8
2:41:11.400
DNF
86
Riccardo Scandola
Italy
N4
3:04:06.300
DNF
70
Dick Wicksell
Sweden
N4
2:50:33.800
DNF
18
Kristian Sohlberg
Finland
Red Devil Atolye Kazaz
A8
2:25:34.300
DNF
12
Mattias Ekström
Sweden
Red Bull Skoda
A8
2:25:20.000
DNF
64
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
N4
1:36:51.500
DNF
85
Luca Hoelbling
Italy
N4
1:40:06.900